Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2014


Korea Republic


Winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Top goal scorer
Santos Junior (14 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4
< Back
Sat 15.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Incheon Utd 1-1 Sangju 11
Sat 15.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Busan 1-1 Dragons 6
Sun 16.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Seongnam 1-1 Gyeongnam 20
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Jeonnam Dragons 51 38 14 9 15 48 53 -5
...
E D E V E
2 Busan I'Park 43 38 10 13 15 37 49 -12
...
V V E V D
3 Seongnam 40 38 9 13 16 32 39 -7
...
E E E V V
4 Incheon United 40 38 8 16 14 33 46 -13
...
E D E D E
5 Gyeongnam 36 38 7 15 16 30 52 -22
...
E V E D D
6 Sangju Sangmu 34 38 7 13 18 39 62 -23
...
D E E D V
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Jeonnam Dragons 48 Goals
Best Defense Seongnam 39 Goals
Most Wins Jeonnam Dragons 14 Victories
Most Defeats Sangju Sangmu 18 Defeats
Most Draws Incheon United 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Santos Junior 14 Goals
Most Yellows Sung-Hwan Kim 12 Cards
Most Reds Ji-Hun Yoo 2 Cards
Most Minutes Byung-Ji Kim 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 114 Matches
Total Goals 219 Goals
Goals/game 1.92 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2014

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 41.23%
  • Draws 31.58%
  • Away team wins 27.19%
  • Over 1.5 64.04%
  • Over 2.5 37.72%
  • Over 3.5 18.42%
  • Goals 507
  • Goals /match 2.22
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 45.18%
  • Goals after 80' 20.51%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
Transmissions available in UK (change)