Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2014


Korea Republic


Winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Top goal scorer
Santos Junior (14 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
< Back
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Dragons 1-1 Seongnam
Sun 02.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Sangju 2-3 Busan
Sun 02.Nov.2014 - 07:00 Incheon Utd 1-1 Gyeongnam
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Jeonnam Dragons 51 38 14 9 15 48 53 -5
...
E D E V E
2 Busan I'Park 43 38 10 13 15 37 49 -12
...
V V E V D
3 Seongnam 40 38 9 13 16 32 39 -7
...
E E E V V
4 Incheon United 40 38 8 16 14 33 46 -13
...
E D E D E
5 Gyeongnam 36 38 7 15 16 30 52 -22
...
E V E D D
6 Sangju Sangmu 34 38 7 13 18 39 62 -23
...
D E E D V
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Jeonnam Dragons 48 Goals
Best Defense Seongnam 39 Goals
Most Wins Jeonnam Dragons 14 Victories
Most Defeats Sangju Sangmu 18 Defeats
Most Draws Incheon United 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Santos Junior 14 Goals
Most Yellows Sung-Hwan Kim 12 Cards
Most Reds Ji-Hun Yoo 2 Cards
Most Minutes Byung-Ji Kim 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 114 Matches
Total Goals 219 Goals
Goals/game 1.92 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2014

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 41.23%
  • Draws 31.58%
  • Away team wins 27.19%
  • Over 1.5 64.04%
  • Over 2.5 37.72%
  • Over 3.5 18.42%
  • Goals 507
  • Goals /match 2.22
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 45.18%
  • Goals after 80' 20.51%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)