Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2014


Korea Republic


Winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Top goal scorer
Santos Junior (14 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 29.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Sangju 3-1 Gyeongnam 5
Sat 29.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Seongnam 1-0 Busan 6
Sat 29.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Dragons 0-0 Incheon Utd 6
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Jeonnam Dragons 51 38 14 9 15 48 53 -5
...
E D E V E
2 Busan I'Park 43 38 10 13 15 37 49 -12
...
V V E V D
3 Seongnam 40 38 9 13 16 32 39 -7
...
E E E V V
4 Incheon United 40 38 8 16 14 33 46 -13
...
E D E D E
5 Gyeongnam 36 38 7 15 16 30 52 -22
...
E V E D D
6 Sangju Sangmu 34 38 7 13 18 39 62 -23
...
D E E D V
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Jeonnam Dragons 48 Goals
Best Defense Seongnam 39 Goals
Most Wins Jeonnam Dragons 14 Victories
Most Defeats Sangju Sangmu 18 Defeats
Most Draws Incheon United 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Santos Junior 14 Goals
Most Yellows Sung-Hwan Kim 12 Cards
Most Reds Ji-Hun Yoo 2 Cards
Most Minutes Byung-Ji Kim 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 114 Matches
Total Goals 219 Goals
Goals/game 1.92 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2014

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 41.23%
  • Draws 31.58%
  • Away team wins 27.19%
  • Over 1.5 64.04%
  • Over 2.5 37.72%
  • Over 3.5 18.42%
  • Goals 507
  • Goals /match 2.22
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 45.18%
  • Goals after 80' 20.51%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)