Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2014


Korea Republic


Winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Top goal scorer
Santos Junior (14 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 30.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Jeonbuk Motors 1-1 Ulsan 14
Sun 30.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Jeju Utd 1-2 Seoul 11
Sun 30.Nov.2014 - 05:00 Pohang 1-2 Suwon 5
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 81 38 24 9 5 61 22 +39
...
V V V V E
2 = Suwon Bluewings 67 38 19 10 9 52 37 +15
...
V D V D V
3 Seoul 58 38 15 13 10 42 28 +14
...
D V E E V
4 Pohang Steelers 58 38 16 10 12 50 39 +11
...
E E D E D
5 = Jeju United 54 38 14 12 12 39 37 +2
...
E D D V D
6 = Ulsan 50 38 13 11 14 44 43 +1
...
D E E D E
  • AFC Champions League


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 61 Goals
Best Defense Jeonbuk Motors 22 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 24 Victories
Most Defeats Ulsan 14 Defeats
Most Draws Seoul 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Santos Junior 14 Goals
Most Yellows Sung-Hwan Kim 12 Cards
Most Reds Ji-Hun Yoo 2 Cards
Most Minutes Byung-Ji Kim 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 114 Matches
Total Goals 288 Goals
Goals/game 2.53 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2014

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 41.23%
  • Draws 31.58%
  • Away team wins 27.19%
  • Over 1.5 64.04%
  • Over 2.5 37.72%
  • Over 3.5 18.42%
  • Goals 507
  • Goals /match 2.22
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 45.18%
  • Goals after 80' 20.51%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Vitória vs Bahia
01:00 Emelec vs River Plate
01:45 Grêmio vs Guaraní
01:45 Sport Boys vs Godoy Cruz
15:00 Shabab vs Dhafra
17:00 Arka vs Piast
17:00 OB vs Horsens
17:00 Vysočina vs Zbrojovka
17:30 Kapfenberg vs A Lustenau
17:30 BW Linz vs Horn
17:30 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
17:30 Bochum vs Dresden
17:30 St. Pauli vs Heidenheim
17:30 FAC vs Liefering
17:45 Emirates vs Ittihad Kalba
18:00 SJK vs HIFK
18:45 Luzern vs Basel
19:00 De Graafschap vs Achilles'29
19:00 Orléans vs Red Star
19:00 Niort vs Reims
19:00 Dordrecht vs Emmen
19:00 Waalwijk vs Sittard
19:00 Nîmes vs Auxerre
19:00 Gazélec vs Valenciennes
19:00 Tours vs Clermont
19:00 VVV vs Ajax II
19:00 Bourg vs Sochaux
19:00 Elche vs Almería
19:00 Amiens vs Ajaccio
19:00 Strasbourg vs Le Havre
19:00 PSV II vs Telstar
19:00 Domžale vs Rudar
19:15 Randers vs Esbjerg
19:15 Příbram vs Sparta
19:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
19:30 Lech vs Kielce
19:30 Wiener Neust vs Wattens
19:45 Angers vs Lyon
19:45 Atalanta vs Juventus
19:45 Villarreal vs Gijón
19:45 Ross vs Inverness
19:45 Cardiff vs Newcastle
20:30 Setúbal vs Guimarães
Transmissions available in UK (change)