Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2004


Korea Republic


Winner
Suwon Bluewings
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 29.Aug.2004 - 01:00 Ulsan 0-0 Busan
Sun 29.Aug.2004 - 01:00 Daegu 2-2 Seoul
Sun 29.Aug.2004 - 01:00 Seongnam 1-1 Bucheon SK
Sun 29.Aug.2004 - 01:00 Pohang 1-0 Dragons
Sun 29.Aug.2004 - 01:00 Jeonbuk Motors 0-0 Sangju
Sun 29.Aug.2004 - 01:00 Suwon 1-2 Daejeon
Wed 01.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Daejeon 0-1 Incheon Utd
Wed 01.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Sangju 1-0 Suwon
Wed 01.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Dragons 0-0 Jeonbuk Motors
Wed 01.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Bucheon SK 0-0 Pohang
Wed 01.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Seoul 2-0 Seongnam
Wed 01.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Busan 2-1 Daegu
Tue 07.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Jeonbuk Motors 3-1 Bucheon SK
Sat 11.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Incheon Utd 0-0 Sangju
Sat 11.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Daegu 1-1 Ulsan
Sat 11.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Seongnam 1-1 Busan
Sat 11.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Pohang 0-1 Seoul
Sat 11.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Suwon 2-1 Dragons
Sun 19.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Sangju 1-1 Daejeon
Sun 19.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Dragons 2-1 Incheon Utd
Sun 19.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Bucheon SK 1-1 Suwon
Sun 19.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Busan 1-1 Pohang
Sun 26.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Seoul 0-0 Jeonbuk Motors
Sun 26.Sep.2004 - 01:00 Ulsan 2-1 Seongnam
Sun 03.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Incheon Utd 3-1 Bucheon SK
Sun 03.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Daejeon 0-2 Dragons
Sun 03.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Seongnam 1-0 Daegu
Sun 03.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Pohang 0-1 Ulsan
Sun 03.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Jeonbuk Motors 2-0 Busan
Sun 03.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Suwon 1-0 Seoul
Wed 06.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Dragons 1-0 Sangju
Wed 06.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Bucheon SK 1-0 Daejeon
Wed 06.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Seoul 1-0 Incheon Utd
Wed 06.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Busan 0-1 Suwon
Wed 06.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Ulsan 1-0 Jeonbuk Motors
Sat 09.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Daegu 1-0 Pohang
Wed 13.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Jeonbuk Motors 0-2 Daegu
Sat 16.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Incheon Utd 2-2 Busan
Sat 16.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Seoul 0-1 Daejeon
Sat 16.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Sangju 0-1 Bucheon SK
Sat 16.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Pohang 1-1 Seongnam
Sat 16.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Suwon 1-0 Ulsan
Sat 30.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Ulsan 2-1 Incheon Utd
Sun 31.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Bucheon SK 1-1 Dragons
Sun 31.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Seoul 1-0 Sangju
Sun 31.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Busan 2-0 Daejeon
Sun 31.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Daegu 0-1 Suwon
Sun 31.Oct.2004 - 01:00 Seongnam 1-0 Jeonbuk Motors
Wed 03.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Incheon Utd 1-1 Daegu
Wed 03.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Daejeon 1-3 Ulsan
Wed 03.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Sangju 1-0 Busan
Wed 03.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Dragons 0-0 Seoul
Wed 03.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Jeonbuk Motors 1-0 Pohang
Wed 03.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Suwon 1-2 Seongnam
Sat 06.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Ulsan 0-0 Sangju
Sun 07.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Seoul 1-1 Bucheon SK
Sun 07.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Busan 1-2 Dragons
Sun 07.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Daegu 2-0 Daejeon
Sun 07.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Seongnam 0-0 Incheon Utd
Sun 07.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Pohang 0-1 Suwon
Wed 10.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Incheon Utd 1-0 Pohang
Wed 10.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Daejeon 1-1 Seongnam
Wed 10.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Sangju 0-0 Daegu
Wed 10.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Dragons 1-0 Ulsan
Wed 10.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Bucheon SK 0-3 Busan
Wed 10.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Suwon 2-1 Jeonbuk Motors
Sat 13.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Ulsan 2-0 Bucheon SK
Sat 13.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Daegu 1-1 Dragons
Sat 13.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Seongnam 1-2 Sangju
Sat 13.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Pohang 1-2 Daejeon
Sat 13.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Jeonbuk Motors 0-1 Incheon Utd
Sun 14.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Busan 2-0 Seoul
Sat 20.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Incheon Utd 0-0 Suwon
Sat 20.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Daejeon 1-0 Jeonbuk Motors
Sat 20.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Sangju 2-3 Pohang
Sat 20.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Dragons 1-0 Seongnam
Sat 20.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Bucheon SK 4-0 Daegu
Sat 20.Nov.2004 - 00:00 Seoul 0-0 Ulsan

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Suwon Bluewings 23 12 7 2 3 12 8 +4
...
V D V V E
2 Ulsan 22 12 6 4 2 12 6 +6
...
V E D V E
3 Jeonnam Dragons 22 12 6 4 2 12 7 +5
...
E V V E V
4 Incheon United 17 12 4 5 3 11 9 +2
...
E E V V E
5 = Seoul 17 12 4 5 3 8 7 +1
...
V E E D E
6 Busan I'Park 16 12 4 4 4 14 11 +3
...
V D D V V
7 = Sangju Sangmu 14 12 3 5 4 7 8 -1
...
V E E V D
8 Daegu 14 12 3 5 4 11 13 -2
...
E V E E D
9 Seongnam 14 12 3 5 4 10 12 -2
...
V E E D D
10 Bucheon SK 14 12 3 5 4 12 15 -3
...
E E D D V
11 = Daejeon Citizen 14 12 4 2 6 9 15 -6
...
D D E V V
12 Jeonbuk Motors 12 12 3 3 6 7 9 -2
...
D V D D D
13 Pohang Steelers 9 12 2 3 7 7 12 -5
...
D D D D V


    Stats 2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Busan I'Park 14 Goals
    Best Defense Ulsan 6 Goals
    Most Wins Suwon Bluewings 7 Victories
    Most Defeats Pohang Steelers 7 Defeats
    Most Draws Incheon United 5 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 78 Matches
    Total Goals 132 Goals
    Goals/game 1.69 G/game
    See all

    Search

    K League Classic - 2004

    • 100% 160 / 160 Games

    • Home team wins 38.13%
    • Draws 38.13%
    • Away team wins 23.75%
    • Over 1.5 55.63%
    • Over 2.5 28.75%
    • Over 3.5 13.75%
    • Goals 300
    • Goals /match 1.88
    • Goals /match home 1.04
    • Goals /match away 0.84
    • Both teams score 44.38%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    02:00 Panama vs El Salvador
    06:35 Wellington vs Brisbane
    09:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
    10:00 Sparta vs Teplice
    10:30 Akhisar vs Kayserispor
    12:00 Espanyol vs Granada
    12:30 QPR vs Fulham
    12:30 Rangers vs Motherwell
    12:30 Liverpool vs Swansea
    13:00 Sparta vs Ústí
    13:00 Konya vs Rize
    14:00 Lens vs Nîmes
    14:00 Virtus vs Frosinone
    14:00 Sturm vs Domžale
    14:00 SPAL vs Benevento
    14:00 Carpi vs Vicenza
    14:00 Cittadella vs Bari 1908
    14:00 Pisa vs Ternana
    14:00 Brescia vs Avellino
    14:00 Trapani vs Novara
    14:00 Latina vs Verona
    14:30 Ludogorets vs Jagiellonia
    14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs M'gladbach
    14:30 Bremen vs Dortmund
    14:30 Augsburg vs Hoffenheim
    14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hamburg
    14:30 Schalke 04 vs Ingolstadt
    15:00 Real Oviedo vs Valladolid
    15:00 Newcastle vs Rotherham
    15:15 Real Madrid vs Málaga
    16:00 Ghana vs Mali
    16:00 Nantes vs PSG
    16:00 Porto vs Rio Ave
    16:00 Karabük vs Galatasaray
    16:00 Bursa vs Adana
    16:00 Shabab vs Ittihad Kalba
    17:00 Vallecano vs Elche
    17:00 Huesca vs Alcorcón
    17:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
    17:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
    17:00 Tenerife vs Córdoba
    17:00 Chievo vs Fiorentina
    17:00 St. Gallen vs Karlsruhe
    17:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
    17:30 Barnsley vs Leeds
    17:30 Alavés vs Leganés
    17:30 Man City vs Tottenham
    17:30 Olympiakos vs Xanthi
    17:30 AZ vs Sparta
    18:15 Marítimo vs Sporting CP
    18:45 PSV II vs Cambuur
    18:45 Feyenoord vs Willem II
    18:45 ADO vs Zwolle
    19:00 Mouscron vs Lokeren
    19:00 Egypt vs Uganda
    19:00 Dijon vs Lille
    19:00 Metz vs Montpellier
    19:00 UCAM vs Zaragoza
    19:00 WB vs Oostende
    19:00 Bordeaux vs Toulouse
    19:00 Guingamp vs Rennes
    19:30 Eupen vs Genk
    19:45 Villarreal vs Valencia
    19:45 Groningen vs Vitesse
    19:45 Milan vs Napoli
    20:30 Arouca vs Boavista
    Transmissions available in UK (change)