Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2003


Korea Republic


Winner
Seongnam
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 05.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Bucheon SK 3-1 Suwon
Wed 05.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Pohang 3-0 Daejeon
Wed 05.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Daegu 0-2 Seoul
Wed 05.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Dragons 3-0 Busan
Wed 05.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Jeonbuk Motors 3-1 Ulsan
Wed 05.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Sangju 3-4 Seongnam
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Suwon 1-0 Sangju
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Daejeon 1-0 Bucheon SK
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Seoul 1-0 Dragons
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Daegu 3-3 Seongnam
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Ulsan 1-2 Pohang
Sun 09.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Busan 4-4 Jeonbuk Motors
Wed 12.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Seongnam 2-4 Suwon
Wed 12.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Bucheon SK 0-1 Ulsan
Wed 12.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Pohang 0-1 Busan
Wed 12.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Daegu 1-1 Dragons
Wed 12.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Jeonbuk Motors 3-1 Seoul
Wed 12.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Sangju 1-0 Daejeon
Sun 16.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Suwon 2-1 Daegu
Sun 16.Nov.2003 - 00:00 Daejeon 3-2 Seongnam

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Seongnam 91 44 27 10 7 85 50 +35
...
E V E D D
2 Ulsan 73 44 20 13 11 63 44 +19
...
E D D V V
3 Suwon Bluewings 72 44 19 15 10 59 46 +13
...
E D V V V
4 Jeonnam Dragons 71 44 17 20 7 65 48 +17
...
E V D E E
5 = Jeonbuk Motors 69 44 18 15 11 72 58 +14
...
D V E V E
6 = Daejeon Citizen 65 44 18 11 15 50 51 -1
...
V D V D V
7 = Pohang Steelers 64 44 17 13 14 53 46 +7
...
E V V D V
8 Seoul 56 44 14 14 16 69 68 +1
...
E V V D D
9 Busan I'Park 49 44 13 10 21 41 71 -30
...
E D E V V
10 Sangju Sangmu 46 44 13 7 24 41 60 -19
...
D D D V D
11 = Daegu 37 44 7 16 21 38 60 -22
...
V D E E D
12 = Bucheon SK 21 44 3 12 29 39 73 -34
...
E V D D D
13 Ventspils 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...


    Stats 2003
    Teams
    Best Offense Seongnam 85 Goals
    Best Defense Ventspils 0 Goals
    Most Wins Seongnam 27 Victories
    Most Defeats Bucheon SK 29 Defeats
    Most Draws Jeonnam Dragons 20 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 264 Matches
    Total Goals 675 Goals
    Goals/game 2.56 G/game
    See all

    Search

    K League Classic - 2003

    • 100% 264 / 264 Games

    • Home team wins 42.05%
    • Draws 29.55%
    • Away team wins 28.41%
    • Over 1.5 70.83%
    • Over 2.5 48.48%
    • Over 3.5 22.35%
    • Goals 675
    • Goals /match 2.56
    • Goals /match home 1.41
    • Goals /match away 1.15
    • Both teams score 55.3%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
    01:00 Tigres vs León
    06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
    06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
    08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
    10:30 Alanya vs Konya
    11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
    11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
    11:00 Girona vs Levante
    11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
    11:30 Milan vs Crotone
    11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
    12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
    12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
    12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
    12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
    12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
    12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
    12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
    12:45 Lugano vs Thun
    12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
    12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
    13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
    13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
    13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
    13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
    13:00 Krško vs Domžale
    13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
    13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
    13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
    13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
    13:30 Willem II vs Twente
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
    14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
    14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
    14:00 Woking vs Accrington
    14:00 Lazio vs Roma
    14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
    14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
    14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
    14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
    14:00 Verona vs Perugia
    14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
    14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
    15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
    15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
    15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
    15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
    16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
    16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
    16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
    16:00 Ain vs Wasl
    16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
    16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
    17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
    17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
    17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
    17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
    17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
    17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
    17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
    17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
    17:00 Emelec vs Católica
    17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
    17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
    17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
    17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
    17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
    18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
    18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
    19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
    19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
    19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
    19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
    19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
    19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
    19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
    20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
    20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
    20:00 Uni Concepción vs O'Higgins
    20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
    20:15 Guimarães vs Chaves
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
    Transmissions available in UK (change)