Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2012


Korea Republic


Winner
Seoul
Top goal scorer
D. Damjanović (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
< Back
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 07:00 Gyeongnam 0-0 Suwon
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 07:00 Daegu 2-1 Sangju
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 07:00 Seoul 1-1 Jeju Utd
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 09:00 Busan 1-0 Gangwon
Sun 22.Apr.2012 - 07:00 Pohang 1-0 Jeonbuk Motors
Sun 22.Apr.2012 - 07:00 Incheon Utd 0-1 Ulsan
Sun 22.Apr.2012 - 07:00 Dragons 3-1 Daejeon
Sun 22.Apr.2012 - 09:00 Seongnam 4-2 Gwangju
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Seoul 64 30 19 7 4 54 28 +26
...
V V D V V
2 = Jeonbuk Motors 59 30 17 8 5 60 30 +30
...
V E E D E
3 = Suwon Bluewings 53 30 15 8 7 48 36 +12
...
E V V E E
4 = Ulsan 53 30 15 8 7 43 31 +12
...
V E D V E
5 = Pohang Steelers 50 30 15 5 10 40 31 +9
...
D V V V V
6 = Busan I'Park 46 30 12 10 8 29 30 -1
...
E E V D E
7 = Jeju United 43 30 11 10 9 56 43 +13
...
E D E D E
8 = Gyeongnam 40 30 12 4 14 40 37 +3
...
D E D V V
9 = Incheon United 40 30 10 10 10 27 29 -2
...
V V V V E
10 = Daegu 39 30 10 9 11 34 41 -7
...
V E D V D
11 = Seongnam 37 30 10 7 13 31 37 -6
...
D D V V E
12 = Jeonnam Dragons 29 30 7 8 15 29 50 -21
...
D D V D V
13 = Daejeon Citizen 28 30 7 7 16 26 46 -20
...
D E V E D
14 = Gwangju 27 30 6 9 15 38 49 -11
...
V V D D D
15 = Sangju Sangmu 27 30 7 6 17 29 46 -17
...
D D D D E
16 = Gangwon 25 30 7 4 19 32 52 -20
...
E D D D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2012
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 60 Goals
Best Defense Seoul 28 Goals
Most Wins Seoul 19 Victories
Most Defeats Gangwon 19 Defeats
Most Draws Busan I'Park 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Damjanović 31 Goals
Most Yellows Han-Yoon Kim 15 Cards
Most Reds Han-Yoon Kim 3 Cards
Most Minutes Yong-Dae Kim 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 616 Goals
Goals/game 2.57 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2012

  • 100% 352 / 352 Games

  • Home team wins 42.05%
  • Draws 26.42%
  • Away team wins 31.53%
  • Over 1.5 71.02%
  • Over 2.5 47.44%
  • Over 3.5 23.86%
  • Goals 896
  • Goals /match 2.55
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 49.43%
  • Goals after 80' 17.52%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
18:00 ÍA vs FH
18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
19:30 Antofagasta vs Audax
19:30 Macará vs Católica
19:45 Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
20:00 Ponte Preta vs Corinthians
20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
20:00 Godoy Cruz vs San Martín SJ
20:00 Nice vs PSG
20:15 Belenenses vs Paços Ferreira
20:15 Valur vs Víkingur Ó
21:00 Rosario vs Aldosivi
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)