Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2011


Korea Republic


Winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Top goal scorer
D. Damjanović (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
< Back
Sat 02.Apr.2011 - 08:00 Gwangju 0-1 Pohang
Sat 02.Apr.2011 - 08:00 Jeju Utd 3-3 Sangju
Sat 02.Apr.2011 - 08:00 Suwon 2-1 Ulsan
Sat 02.Apr.2011 - 10:00 Seoul 3-1 Jeonbuk Motors
Sat 02.Apr.2011 - 10:00 Daegu 1-0 Dragons
Sun 03.Apr.2011 - 08:00 Gyeongnam 2-1 Incheon Utd
Sun 03.Apr.2011 - 08:00 Gangwon 0-3 Daejeon
Sun 03.Apr.2011 - 10:15 Seongnam 2-0 Busan
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 63 30 18 9 3 67 32 +35
...
E V E E E
2 = Pohang Steelers 59 30 17 8 5 59 33 +26
...
V V D E V
3 = Seoul 55 30 16 7 7 56 38 +18
...
V D E V V
4 = Suwon Bluewings 55 30 17 4 9 51 33 +18
...
V V E V V
5 = Busan I'Park 46 30 13 7 10 49 43 +6
...
E D V D V
6 = Ulsan 46 30 13 7 10 33 29 +4
...
V E V V E
7 = Jeonnam Dragons 43 30 11 10 9 33 29 +4
...
D E D E E
8 = Gyeongnam 42 30 12 6 12 41 40 +1
...
E V V V D
9 = Jeju United 40 30 10 10 10 44 45 -1
...
E D D V D
10 = Seongnam 35 30 9 8 13 43 47 -4
...
V V V D D
11 = Gwangju 35 30 9 8 13 32 43 -11
...
E V V D D
12 = Daegu 33 30 8 9 13 35 46 -11
...
V D D D E
13 = Incheon United 32 30 6 14 10 31 40 -9
...
D D E D E
14 = Sangju Sangmu 29 30 7 8 15 36 53 -17
...
D D V D E
15 = Daejeon Citizen 27 30 6 9 15 31 59 -28
...
D D D E V
16 = Gangwon 15 30 3 6 21 14 45 -31
...
E E D V D
  • Final Series


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 67 Goals
Best Defense Ulsan 29 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 18 Victories
Most Defeats Gangwon 21 Defeats
Most Draws Incheon United 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Damjanović 24 Goals
Most Yellows Sung-Hwan Cho 12 Cards
Most Reds Juna Yang ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Tae-Hwi Kwak 3090 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 655 Goals
Goals/game 2.73 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2011

  • 100% 246 / 246 Games

  • Home team wins 44.31%
  • Draws 26.42%
  • Away team wins 29.27%
  • Over 1.5 73.17%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 29.67%
  • Goals 669
  • Goals /match 2.72
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.2
  • Both teams score 55.69%
  • Goals after 80' 18.98%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)