Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2011


Korea Republic


Winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Top goal scorer
D. Damjanović (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27 Gameweek 28
< Back
Sat 01.Oct.2011 - 08:00 Daejeon 0-2 Seongnam
Sat 01.Oct.2011 - 12:00 Gangwon 1-1 Dragons
Sun 02.Oct.2011 - 08:00 Gwangju 0-0 Ulsan
Sun 02.Oct.2011 - 08:00 Daegu 2-0 Incheon Utd
Sun 02.Oct.2011 - 08:00 Pohang 2-1 Jeju Utd
Sun 02.Oct.2011 - 08:00 Busan 0-1 Gyeongnam
Mon 03.Oct.2011 - 08:00 Jeonbuk Motors 5-1 Sangju
Mon 03.Oct.2011 - 08:30 Suwon 1-0 Seoul
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 63 30 18 9 3 67 32 +35
...
E V E E E
2 = Pohang Steelers 59 30 17 8 5 59 33 +26
...
V V D E V
3 = Seoul 55 30 16 7 7 56 38 +18
...
V D E V V
4 = Suwon Bluewings 55 30 17 4 9 51 33 +18
...
V V E V V
5 = Busan I'Park 46 30 13 7 10 49 43 +6
...
E D V D V
6 = Ulsan 46 30 13 7 10 33 29 +4
...
V E V V E
7 = Jeonnam Dragons 43 30 11 10 9 33 29 +4
...
D E D E E
8 = Gyeongnam 42 30 12 6 12 41 40 +1
...
E V V V D
9 = Jeju United 40 30 10 10 10 44 45 -1
...
E D D V D
10 = Seongnam 35 30 9 8 13 43 47 -4
...
V V V D D
11 = Gwangju 35 30 9 8 13 32 43 -11
...
E V V D D
12 = Daegu 33 30 8 9 13 35 46 -11
...
V D D D E
13 = Incheon United 32 30 6 14 10 31 40 -9
...
D D E D E
14 = Sangju Sangmu 29 30 7 8 15 36 53 -17
...
D D V D E
15 = Daejeon Citizen 27 30 6 9 15 31 59 -28
...
D D D E V
16 = Gangwon 15 30 3 6 21 14 45 -31
...
E E D V D
  • Final Series


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 67 Goals
Best Defense Ulsan 29 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 18 Victories
Most Defeats Gangwon 21 Defeats
Most Draws Incheon United 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Damjanović 24 Goals
Most Yellows Sung-Hwan Cho 12 Cards
Most Reds Juna Yang ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Tae-Hwi Kwak 3090 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 655 Goals
Goals/game 2.73 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2011

  • 100% 246 / 246 Games

  • Home team wins 44.31%
  • Draws 26.42%
  • Away team wins 29.27%
  • Over 1.5 73.17%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 29.67%
  • Goals 669
  • Goals /match 2.72
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.2
  • Both teams score 55.69%
  • Goals after 80' 18.98%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 River Plate vs Macará
00:00 Philadelphia vs Chicago
00:00 DC United vs Earthquakes
00:00 Racing vs Nacional
00:05 Godoy Cruz vs Independiente
00:30 Columbus vs New York
00:30 Uni Concepción vs Curicó Unido
01:00 Minnesota vs Dallas
01:10 Capiatá vs Sol América
02:30 Salt Lake vs Sounders
03:00 Whitecaps vs Colorado
05:00 Mito vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Gifu vs Avispa
06:00 Matsumoto vs Renofa
07:00 Zweigen vs Oita
07:00 Montedio vs Kumamoto
07:10 Seoul vs Pohang
08:00 Ehime vs Yokohama
08:30 Changchun vs Hebei CFFC
09:00 Luch vs Fakel
09:00 Nagoya vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Huesca vs Valladolid
11:00 V-Varen vs JEF Utd
11:00 Gwangju vs Gangwon
11:00 Espanyol vs La Coruña
11:00 Sibir vs Dinamo
11:30 Sampdoria vs Milan
11:30 Utrecht vs PSV
12:00 Ural vs Tosno
12:00 Rotor vs Kuban'
12:00 Esbjerg vs HB Køge
12:00 Spartaks vs Metta/LU
12:00 Karabük vs Yeni Malatya
12:00 Sivas vs Göztepe
12:15 Motherwell vs Aberdeen
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs Nürnberg
12:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Dresden
12:30 Bochum vs Ingolstadt
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 AaB vs Lyngby
13:00 Tyumen vs Avangard K
13:15 Sheff Wed vs Sheff Utd
13:30 VVV vs Zwolle
13:30 Ajax vs Vitesse
13:30 Groningen vs Twente
13:30 Gent vs ZW
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
14:00 Cagliari vs Chievo
14:00 Inter vs Genoa
14:00 Djurgården vs Hammarby
14:00 Verona vs Lazio
14:00 Kalmar vs Östersunds FK
14:00 Crotone vs Benevento
14:00 Spartak M II vs Khimki
14:00 Ventspils vs Caramba/Dinamo
14:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
14:30 Rostov vs Lokomotiv M
14:30 Zagłębie vs Sandecja
14:30 Hannover vs Köln
14:30 Kasımpaşa vs Kayserispor
15:00 Fjölnir vs KR
15:00 Víkingur R vs ÍA
15:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
15:00 Stjarnan vs Valur
15:00 KA vs Grindavík
15:00 OB vs Randers
15:00 Breidablik vs ÍBV
15:00 Víkingur Ó vs FH
15:00 Vallecano vs Leonesa
15:00 Lugano vs Grasshopper
15:00 Winterthur vs Xamax
15:00 Vaduz vs Chiasso
15:00 Servette vs Wohlen
15:00 St. Gallen vs Thun
15:00 Sion vs Young Boys
15:05 Colón vs Def y Justicia
15:15 Getafe vs Villarreal
15:30 Salzburg vs Austria
01:06 Pachuca vs Toluca
02:00 Municipal vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)