Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2011


Korea Republic


Winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Top goal scorer
D. Damjanović (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19
< Back
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 12:00 Seongnam 2-2 Jeju Utd
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 12:00 Gangwon 1-2 Ulsan
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 12:00 Gyeongnam 7-1 Daejeon
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 12:00 Sangju 1-2 Busan
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 12:00 Gwangju 1-1 Jeonbuk Motors
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 12:30 Suwon 1-0 Incheon Utd
Sun 17.Jul.2011 - 12:00 Dragons 3-1 Daegu
Sun 17.Jul.2011 - 12:00 Pohang 1-2 Seoul
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 63 30 18 9 3 67 32 +35
...
E V E E E
2 = Pohang Steelers 59 30 17 8 5 59 33 +26
...
V V D E V
3 = Seoul 55 30 16 7 7 56 38 +18
...
V D E V V
4 = Suwon Bluewings 55 30 17 4 9 51 33 +18
...
V V E V V
5 = Busan I'Park 46 30 13 7 10 49 43 +6
...
E D V D V
6 = Ulsan 46 30 13 7 10 33 29 +4
...
V E V V E
7 = Jeonnam Dragons 43 30 11 10 9 33 29 +4
...
D E D E E
8 = Gyeongnam 42 30 12 6 12 41 40 +1
...
E V V V D
9 = Jeju United 40 30 10 10 10 44 45 -1
...
E D D V D
10 = Seongnam 35 30 9 8 13 43 47 -4
...
V V V D D
11 = Gwangju 35 30 9 8 13 32 43 -11
...
E V V D D
12 = Daegu 33 30 8 9 13 35 46 -11
...
V D D D E
13 = Incheon United 32 30 6 14 10 31 40 -9
...
D D E D E
14 = Sangju Sangmu 29 30 7 8 15 36 53 -17
...
D D V D E
15 = Daejeon Citizen 27 30 6 9 15 31 59 -28
...
D D D E V
16 = Gangwon 15 30 3 6 21 14 45 -31
...
E E D V D
  • Final Series


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 67 Goals
Best Defense Ulsan 29 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 18 Victories
Most Defeats Gangwon 21 Defeats
Most Draws Incheon United 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Damjanović 24 Goals
Most Yellows Sung-Hwan Cho 12 Cards
Most Reds Juna Yang ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Tae-Hwi Kwak 3090 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 655 Goals
Goals/game 2.73 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2011

  • 100% 246 / 246 Games

  • Home team wins 44.31%
  • Draws 26.42%
  • Away team wins 29.27%
  • Over 1.5 73.17%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 29.67%
  • Goals 669
  • Goals /match 2.72
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.2
  • Both teams score 55.69%
  • Goals after 80' 18.98%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
18:00 ÍA vs FH
18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)