Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2011


Korea Republic


Winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Top goal scorer
D. Damjanović (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
< Back
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 06:00 Gangwon 0-1 Gyeongnam
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 06:00 Sangju 2-0 Incheon Utd
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 06:00 Pohang 1-1 Seongnam
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 06:00 Gwangju 3-2 Daegu
Sun 06.Mar.2011 - 05:20 Seoul 0-2 Suwon
Sun 06.Mar.2011 - 06:00 Jeju Utd 2-1 Busan
Sun 06.Mar.2011 - 06:00 Jeonbuk Motors 0-1 Dragons
Sun 06.Mar.2011 - 06:00 Ulsan 1-2 Daejeon
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 63 30 18 9 3 67 32 +35
...
E V E E E
2 = Pohang Steelers 59 30 17 8 5 59 33 +26
...
V V D E V
3 = Seoul 55 30 16 7 7 56 38 +18
...
V D E V V
4 = Suwon Bluewings 55 30 17 4 9 51 33 +18
...
V V E V V
5 = Busan I'Park 46 30 13 7 10 49 43 +6
...
E D V D V
6 = Ulsan 46 30 13 7 10 33 29 +4
...
V E V V E
7 = Jeonnam Dragons 43 30 11 10 9 33 29 +4
...
D E D E E
8 = Gyeongnam 42 30 12 6 12 41 40 +1
...
E V V V D
9 = Jeju United 40 30 10 10 10 44 45 -1
...
E D D V D
10 = Seongnam 35 30 9 8 13 43 47 -4
...
V V V D D
11 = Gwangju 35 30 9 8 13 32 43 -11
...
E V V D D
12 = Daegu 33 30 8 9 13 35 46 -11
...
V D D D E
13 = Incheon United 32 30 6 14 10 31 40 -9
...
D D E D E
14 = Sangju Sangmu 29 30 7 8 15 36 53 -17
...
D D V D E
15 = Daejeon Citizen 27 30 6 9 15 31 59 -28
...
D D D E V
16 = Gangwon 15 30 3 6 21 14 45 -31
...
E E D V D
  • Final Series


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 67 Goals
Best Defense Ulsan 29 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 18 Victories
Most Defeats Gangwon 21 Defeats
Most Draws Incheon United 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Damjanović 24 Goals
Most Yellows Sung-Hwan Cho 12 Cards
Most Reds Juna Yang ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Tae-Hwi Kwak 3090 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 655 Goals
Goals/game 2.73 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2011

  • 100% 246 / 246 Games

  • Home team wins 44.31%
  • Draws 26.42%
  • Away team wins 29.27%
  • Over 1.5 73.17%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 29.67%
  • Goals 669
  • Goals /match 2.72
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.2
  • Both teams score 55.69%
  • Goals after 80' 18.98%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 St. Pauli vs Bremen
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
17:30 WAC vs Salzburg
18:00 Krasnodar vs Tosno
18:00 Winterthur vs Wohlen
18:00 Servette vs Chiasso
18:00 Young Boys vs Basel
18:00 Lausanne vs St. Gallen
18:30 Unión Comercio vs Ayacucho
18:30 Limerick vs Sligo
19:00 NYCFC vs Chicago
19:00 Rudar vs Ankaran
19:30 Anderlecht vs ZW
20:00 Española vs San Felipe
20:00 Vitória vs Chapecoense
20:00 Rijeka vs Rudeš
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)