Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2009


Korea Republic


Winner
Jeonbuk Motors
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 04.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Pohang 2-2 Incheon Utd
Wed 07.Oct.2009 - 12:30 Pohang 3-2 Seoul
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 07:00 Gangwon 1-3 Jeonbuk Motors
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Busan 3-0 Jeju Utd
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Gyeongnam 3-0 Daegu
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Incheon Utd 2-1 Daejeon
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Suwon 1-0 Ulsan
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 08:10 Sangju 2-3 Seongnam
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 08:30 Dragons 1-0 Pohang
Sat 17.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Ulsan 0-1 Gyeongnam
Sat 17.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Pohang 1-0 Gangwon
Sat 17.Oct.2009 - 10:00 Seoul 2-2 Busan
Sat 17.Oct.2009 - 12:00 Dragons 2-0 Daejeon
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Jeju Utd 0-2 Incheon Utd
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Jeonbuk Motors 2-0 Sangju
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 10:00 Seongnam 3-2 Suwon
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 07:00 Gangwon 1-2 Daejeon
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 08:00 Suwon 1-1 Jeonbuk Motors
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 08:10 Sangju 2-3 Pohang
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 06:00 Daegu 0-1 Ulsan

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 57 28 17 6 5 59 33 +26
...
V V V E V
2 = Pohang Steelers 53 28 14 11 3 55 33 +22
...
V D V V V
3 = Seoul 53 28 16 5 7 47 27 +20
...
V D E V E
4 = Seongnam 45 28 13 6 9 40 34 +6
...
V V V D V
5 = Incheon United 43 28 11 10 7 31 29 +2
...
E V V D V
6 = Jeonnam Dragons 42 28 11 9 8 41 39 +2
...
D V V E E
7 = Gyeongnam 40 28 10 10 8 38 32 +6
...
D V V V D
8 = Ulsan 36 28 9 9 10 32 29 +3
...
V V D D V
9 = Daejeon Citizen 33 28 8 9 11 29 38 -9
...
D D D V V
10 = Suwon Bluewings 32 28 8 8 12 29 32 -3
...
D V D E D
11 = Sangju Sangmu 30 28 9 3 16 33 40 -7
...
D D D D D
12 = Busan I'Park 29 28 7 8 13 36 42 -6
...
D V V E D
13 = Gangwon 28 28 7 7 14 42 57 -15
...
D D D D V
14 = Jeju United 28 28 7 7 14 22 44 -22
...
D D D E D
15 = Daegu 23 28 5 8 15 20 45 -25
...
V V D D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers Play-off


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 59 Goals
Best Defense Seoul 27 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 17 Victories
Most Defeats Sangju Sangmu 16 Defeats
Most Draws Pohang Steelers 11 Draws
Others
Total Matches 210 Matches
Total Goals 554 Goals
Goals/game 2.64 G/game
See all

Search

K League Classic - 2009

  • 100% 216 / 216 Games

  • Home team wins 43.52%
  • Draws 27.31%
  • Away team wins 29.17%
  • Over 1.5 71.3%
  • Over 2.5 46.76%
  • Over 3.5 28.7%
  • Goals 562
  • Goals /match 2.6
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.19
  • Both teams score 54.17%
  • Goals after 80' 17.62%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
20:00 Angers vs PSG
20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)