Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2008


Korea Republic


Winner
Suwon Bluewings
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 06:30 Pohang 0-0 Suwon
Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 10:00 Daejeon 0-3 Pohang
Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 10:00 Seongnam 0-0 Incheon Utd
Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 10:30 Gyeongnam 2-1 Dragons
Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 10:30 Daegu 1-3 Jeonbuk Motors
Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 10:30 Suwon 0-1 Seoul
Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 11:00 Busan 3-0 Jeju Utd
Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 11:00 Sangju 1-2 Ulsan
Sat 01.Nov.2008 - 06:00 Seongnam 1-2 Jeonbuk Motors
Sat 01.Nov.2008 - 06:15 Daejeon 0-0 Daegu
Sat 01.Nov.2008 - 08:00 Gyeongnam 1-0 Ulsan
Sat 01.Nov.2008 - 10:30 Suwon 3-0 Dragons
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 06:00 Busan 2-0 Seoul
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 06:15 Sangju 0-1 Incheon Utd
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 06:30 Jeju Utd 0-1 Pohang
Sun 09.Nov.2008 - 06:00 Daejeon 0-0 Sangju
Sun 09.Nov.2008 - 06:00 Jeonbuk Motors 3-1 Gyeongnam
Sun 09.Nov.2008 - 06:00 Incheon Utd 1-3 Suwon
Sun 09.Nov.2008 - 06:00 Ulsan 1-0 Busan
Sun 09.Nov.2008 - 06:00 Dragons 0-0 Jeju Utd

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Suwon Bluewings 54 26 17 3 6 46 24 +22
...
V E D V V
2 = Seoul 54 26 15 9 2 44 25 +19
...
V V V D V
3 = Seongnam 51 26 15 6 5 45 21 +24
...
V D E D V
4 Ulsan 49 26 14 7 5 39 26 +13
...
V V V D V
5 Pohang Steelers 44 26 13 5 8 43 34 +9
...
V E V V D
6 Jeonbuk Motors 37 26 11 4 11 39 37 +2
...
D D V V V
7 = Incheon United 36 26 9 9 8 29 30 -1
...
D V E V D
8 = Gyeongnam 35 26 10 5 11 35 39 -4
...
D V V V D
9 = Jeonnam Dragons 29 26 8 5 13 26 40 -14
...
V V D D E
10 = Jeju United 28 26 7 7 12 23 31 -8
...
V D D D E
11 = Daegu 26 26 8 2 16 46 58 -12
...
D D D E D
12 = Busan I'Park 22 26 5 7 14 30 39 -9
...
D D V V D
13 = Daejeon Citizen 21 26 3 12 11 18 35 -17
...
D D D E E
14 = Sangju Sangmu 16 26 3 7 16 22 46 -24
...
D V D D E


    Stats 2008
    Teams
    Best Offense Suwon Bluewings 46 Goals
    Best Defense Seongnam 21 Goals
    Most Wins Suwon Bluewings 17 Victories
    Most Defeats Sangju Sangmu 16 Defeats
    Most Draws Daejeon Citizen 12 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 182 Matches
    Total Goals 485 Goals
    Goals/game 2.66 G/game
    See all

    Search

    K League Classic - 2008

    • 100% 188 / 188 Games

    • Home team wins 43.62%
    • Draws 23.94%
    • Away team wins 32.45%
    • Over 1.5 73.94%
    • Over 2.5 53.72%
    • Over 3.5 27.13%
    • Goals 495
    • Goals /match 2.63
    • Goals /match home 1.41
    • Goals /match away 1.22
    • Both teams score 55.85%
    • Goals after 80' 18.79%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 Tucumán vs Tigre
    04:00 Shimizu vs Kashima
    04:00 Vegalta vs Kashiwa
    04:00 Avispa vs Gifu
    05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
    05:00 Tokyo Verdy vs JEF Utd
    05:00 Tochigi vs Oita
    05:00 Mito vs Montedio
    05:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
    05:00 Tokushima vs Fagiano
    05:00 Kamatamare vs Albirex
    06:00 Kyoto vs Machida
    06:30 Júbilo vs Kawasaki
    06:30 Renofa vs Kumamoto
    07:00 Cerezo vs F Marinos
    07:00 Omiya vs Ventforet
    07:30 Sydney vs Wanderers
    11:00 Villarreal vs Getafe
    11:00 Hobro vs Midtjylland
    11:00 Córdoba vs Valladolid
    11:30 Crotone vs SPAL
    11:30 Ajax vs ADO
    12:00 Crystal Palace vs Tottenham
    13:00 AaB vs Nordsjælland
    13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
    13:30 Anderlecht vs Mouscron
    13:30 Aberdeen vs Celtic
    13:30 Willem II vs Roda
    14:00 Bordeaux vs Nice
    14:00 Karviná vs Zlín
    14:00 Brommapojkarna vs Dalkurd
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Udinese
    14:00 Verona vs Torino
    14:00 Sassuolo vs Lazio
    14:00 Varberg vs Sirius
    14:00 Fiorentina vs Chievo
    14:00 Norrby vs Häcken
    14:05 Man Utd vs Chelsea
    14:30 Śląsk vs Górnik
    14:30 Piast vs Wisła
    14:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
    15:00 Antofagasta vs Iquique
    15:00 Zaragoza vs Real Oviedo
    15:00 Shakhtar D vs Zirka
    15:00 Brøndby vs Helsingør
    15:15 Athletic Club vs Málaga
    15:45 Utrecht vs Twente
    16:00 Lyon vs Saint-Étienne
    16:00 Jönköpings S vs Degerfors
    16:00 Chaves vs Estoril
    16:00 Hammarby vs GAIS
    16:00 Vasalund vs Elfsborg
    16:00 Kalmar vs Trelleborg
    16:30 Arsenal vs Man City
    17:00 Kielce vs Lech
    17:00 Granada vs Alcorcón
    17:00 København vs OB
    17:00 Reus vs Sevilla II
    17:00 Albacete vs Numancia
    17:00 Leipzig vs Köln
    17:00 Standard vs Club Brugge
    17:15 Carmarthen vs Aberystwyth
    17:30 Valencia vs Real Sociedad
    18:00 Boavista vs Setúbal
    18:00 Gefle vs Malmö
    19:00 San José vs Blooming
    19:00 Aurora vs Wilstermann
    19:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
    19:45 Sevilla vs Atlético
    19:45 Roma vs Milan
    20:00 Independiente vs Banfield
    20:00 Chacarita vs Belgrano
    20:00 PSG vs Marseille
    20:00 São Paulo vs Ferroviária
    20:15 Portimonense vs Porto
    17:00 Juventus vs Atalanta
    Transmissions available in UK (change)