Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J-League Cup 2005


Japan


Winner
JEF United
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Sat 19.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Vissel Kobe 1-2 Urawa
Sat 19.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Omiya 2-0 Albirex
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Albirex 1-0 Vissel Kobe
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Urawa 2-1 Omiya
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Urawa 2-1 Albirex
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Vissel Kobe 0-1 Omiya
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Albirex 1-1 Omiya
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Urawa 1-0 Vissel Kobe
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Omiya 1-3 Urawa
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Vissel Kobe 0-1 Albirex
Sat 11.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Omiya 3-0 Vissel Kobe
Sat 11.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Albirex 3-0 Urawa

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Urawa Reds 15 6 5 0 1 10 7 +3
...
V V V V D
2 Omiya Ardija 10 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3
...
D V E D V
3 Albirex Niigata 10 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2
...
V D E V V
4 Vissel Kobe 0 6 0 0 6 1 9 -8
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series


Group B
Matches
Sat 19.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Gamba 4-2 Sanfrecce
Sat 19.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Tokyo Verdy 4-4 Kawasaki
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Kawasaki 2-2 Gamba
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Sanfrecce 0-1 Tokyo Verdy
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Gamba 5-3 Tokyo Verdy
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Sanfrecce 1-4 Kawasaki
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Gamba 3-2 Kawasaki
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Tokyo Verdy 2-2 Sanfrecce
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Sanfrecce 2-1 Gamba
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Kawasaki 1-1 Tokyo Verdy
Sat 11.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Tokyo Verdy 1-2 Gamba
Sat 11.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Kawasaki 3-1 Sanfrecce

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Gamba Osaka 13 6 4 1 1 17 12 +5
...
E V V D V
2 Kawasaki Frontale 9 6 2 3 1 16 12 +4
...
E V D E V
3 Tokyo Verdy 6 6 1 3 2 12 14 -2
...
V D E E D
4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 4 6 1 1 4 8 15 -7
...
D D E V D
  • Final Series


Group C
Matches
Sat 19.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Kashiwa 3-1 Tokyo
Sat 19.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Oita 1-3 JEF Utd
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Tokyo 0-0 Oita
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 00:00 JEF Utd 1-2 Kashiwa
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Kashiwa 0-1 Oita
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Tokyo 0-1 JEF Utd
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Kashiwa 1-5 JEF Utd
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Oita 0-2 Tokyo
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 01:00 JEF Utd 1-1 Oita
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Tokyo 0-0 Kashiwa
Sat 11.Jun.2005 - 01:00 JEF Utd 3-2 Tokyo
Sat 11.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Oita 0-0 Kashiwa

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 JEF United 13 6 4 1 1 14 7 +7
...
D V V E V
2 Kashiwa Reysol 8 6 2 2 2 6 8 -2
...
V D D E E
3 Oita Trinita 6 6 1 3 2 3 6 -3
...
E V D E E
4 Tokyo 5 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2
...
E D V E D
  • Final Series


Group D
Matches
Sat 19.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Shimizu 1-1 Kashima
Sat 19.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Nagoya 1-2 Cerezo
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Kashima 2-1 Nagoya
Sat 26.Mar.2005 - 00:00 Cerezo 0-2 Shimizu
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Kashima 1-3 Cerezo
Sat 21.May.2005 - 01:00 Nagoya 0-3 Shimizu
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Nagoya 1-0 Kashima
Sat 28.May.2005 - 01:00 Shimizu 3-2 Cerezo
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Kashima 3-3 Shimizu
Sat 04.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Cerezo 1-1 Nagoya
Sat 11.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Shimizu 0-1 Nagoya
Sat 11.Jun.2005 - 01:00 Cerezo 2-0 Kashima

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Shimizu S-Pulse 11 6 3 2 1 12 7 +5
...
V V V E D
2 Cerezo Osaka 10 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2
...
D V D E V
3 Nagoya Grampus 7 6 2 1 3 5 8 -3
...
D D V E V
4 Kashima Antlers 5 6 1 2 3 7 11 -4
...
V D D E D
  • Final Series



Search

J-League Cup - 2005

  • 100% 61 / 61 Games

  • Home team wins 37.7%
  • Draws 24.59%
  • Away team wins 37.7%
  • Over 1.5 70.49%
  • Over 2.5 55.74%
  • Over 3.5 36.07%
  • Goals 175
  • Goals /match 2.87
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.46
  • Both teams score 57.38%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Toronto vs Sounders
06:00 Brisbane vs Adelaide Utd
12:00 Chelsea vs West Bromwich
14:00 Torino vs Juventus
14:15 Man Utd vs Tottenham
16:30 Liverpool vs West Ham
19:45 Inter vs Genoa
10:30 Karabük vs Alanya
11:00 Almería vs Mallorca
11:00 Eibar vs Alavés
11:30 Cagliari vs Napoli
11:30 Sparta vs Vitesse
12:00 Derby vs Nottm Forest
12:00 Karpaty vs Zirka
12:00 Randers vs Esbjerg
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bielefeld
12:30 Sandhausen vs Würzburg
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs St. Pauli
12:45 Sion vs Luzern
12:45 Grasshopper vs Lugano
Transmissions available in UK (change)