Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J-League Cup 2010


Japan


Winner
Júbilo Iwata
Top goal scorer
N/D


Matches
Wed 31.Mar.2010 - 11:00 Tokyo 2-2 Nagoya
Wed 31.Mar.2010 - 11:00 Albirex 0-0 Vegalta
Wed 31.Mar.2010 - 11:00 Kyoto 1-1 Omiya
Wed 14.Apr.2010 - 11:00 Vegalta 1-1 Kyoto
Wed 14.Apr.2010 - 11:00 Omiya 0-1 Tokyo
Wed 14.Apr.2010 - 11:00 Cerezo 0-1 Albirex
Sat 22.May.2010 - 06:00 Tokyo 1-0 Albirex
Sat 22.May.2010 - 06:00 Kyoto 2-1 Cerezo
Sat 22.May.2010 - 11:30 Nagoya 1-3 Omiya
Wed 26.May.2010 - 11:00 Vegalta 1-0 Tokyo
Wed 26.May.2010 - 11:00 Albirex 1-4 Kyoto
Wed 26.May.2010 - 11:00 Nagoya 1-1 Cerezo
Sat 29.May.2010 - 06:00 Cerezo 0-1 Vegalta
Sat 29.May.2010 - 11:00 Albirex 1-0 Omiya
Sun 30.May.2010 - 06:00 Kyoto 1-0 Nagoya
Sat 05.Jun.2010 - 06:00 Vegalta 0-0 Nagoya
Sat 05.Jun.2010 - 06:00 Omiya 2-1 Cerezo
Sun 06.Jun.2010 - 07:00 Tokyo 1-0 Kyoto
Wed 09.Jun.2010 - 11:00 Omiya 0-4 Vegalta
Wed 09.Jun.2010 - 11:00 Nagoya 0-2 Albirex
Wed 09.Jun.2010 - 11:00 Cerezo 1-2 Tokyo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tokyo 13 6 4 1 1 7 4 +3
...
V V D V V
2 = Vegalta Sendai 12 6 3 3 0 7 1 +6
...
E V V E V
3 = Kyoto Sanga 11 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4
...
E V V V D
4 = Albirex Niigata 10 6 3 1 2 5 5 0
...
V D D V V
5 = Omiya Ardija 7 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3
...
D V D V D
6 = Nagoya Grampus 3 6 0 3 3 4 9 -5
...
D E D E D
7 = Cerezo Osaka 1 6 0 1 5 4 9 -5
...
D E D D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Wed 31.Mar.2010 - 11:00 Shimizu 2-0 Shonan
Wed 31.Mar.2010 - 11:30 Urawa 1-1 Júbilo
Wed 31.Mar.2010 - 11:30 F Marinos 1-0 Montedio
Wed 14.Apr.2010 - 11:00 Júbilo 2-1 F Marinos
Wed 14.Apr.2010 - 11:00 Vissel Kobe 1-3 Urawa
Wed 14.Apr.2010 - 11:30 Montedio 0-0 Shimizu
Sat 22.May.2010 - 06:00 Shonan 1-2 Urawa
Sat 22.May.2010 - 07:00 Shimizu 0-0 F Marinos
Sat 22.May.2010 - 08:00 Montedio 1-0 Vissel Kobe
Wed 26.May.2010 - 11:00 Urawa 0-2 Montedio
Wed 26.May.2010 - 11:00 Shonan 1-2 Júbilo
Wed 26.May.2010 - 11:00 Vissel Kobe 3-1 Shimizu
Sat 29.May.2010 - 06:00 Júbilo 2-0 Vissel Kobe
Sat 29.May.2010 - 07:00 F Marinos 3-0 Shonan
Sun 30.May.2010 - 07:00 Urawa 0-1 Shimizu
Sat 05.Jun.2010 - 06:00 Vissel Kobe 1-1 F Marinos
Sat 05.Jun.2010 - 08:00 Montedio 3-0 Shonan
Sun 06.Jun.2010 - 05:00 Shimizu 2-0 Júbilo
Wed 09.Jun.2010 - 11:00 F Marinos 0-0 Urawa
Wed 09.Jun.2010 - 11:00 Shonan 2-3 Vissel Kobe
Wed 09.Jun.2010 - 11:00 Júbilo 5-0 Montedio

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Júbilo Iwata 13 6 4 1 1 12 5 +7
...
V V V D V
2 = Shimizu S-Pulse 11 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3
...
E E D V V
3 = Montedio Yamagata 10 6 3 1 2 6 6 0
...
E V V V D
4 = Yokohama F. Marinos 9 6 2 3 1 6 3 +3
...
D E V E E
5 = Urawa Reds 8 6 2 2 2 6 6 0
...
V V D D E
6 = Vissel Kobe 7 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2
...
D V D E V
7 = Shonan Bellmare 0 6 0 0 6 4 15 -11
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round



Search

J-League Cup - 2010

  • 100% 55 / 55 Games

  • Home team wins 40%
  • Draws 27.27%
  • Away team wins 32.73%
  • Over 1.5 63.64%
  • Over 2.5 41.82%
  • Over 3.5 20%
  • Goals 120
  • Goals /match 2.18
  • Goals /match home 1.15
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 47.27%
  • Goals after 80' 23.33%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)