Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J-League Cup 2009


Japan


Winner
Tokyo
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Montedio 3-1 Kyoto
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Kashiwa 3-1 Tokyo
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Vissel Kobe 1-1 JEF Utd
Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 06:00 Shimizu 2-0 Kyoto
Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 07:00 Tokyo 1-0 Vissel Kobe
Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 09:00 JEF Utd 1-1 Kashiwa
Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:00 JEF Utd 0-1 Tokyo
Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:00 Shimizu 0-1 Montedio
Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:00 Kyoto 0-1 Vissel Kobe
Sat 30.May.2009 - 07:00 Montedio 0-1 JEF Utd
Sat 30.May.2009 - 07:00 Kyoto 1-1 Tokyo
Sat 30.May.2009 - 08:00 Kashiwa 1-2 Shimizu
Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:00 Kashiwa 3-0 Vissel Kobe
Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:00 Shimizu 2-1 JEF Utd
Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:30 Tokyo 3-1 Montedio
Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 06:00 Montedio 1-1 Kashiwa
Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 09:00 Vissel Kobe 1-2 Shimizu
Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 11:00 JEF Utd 2-1 Kyoto
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Tokyo 3-1 Shimizu
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Kyoto 0-3 Kashiwa
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Vissel Kobe 1-0 Montedio

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tokyo 13 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4
...
V V E V V
2 = Shimizu S-Pulse 12 6 4 0 2 9 7 +2
...
D V V V D
3 = Kashiwa Reysol 11 6 3 2 1 12 5 +7
...
E D V E V
4 = JEF United 8 6 2 2 2 6 6 0
...
E D V D V
5 = Montedio Yamagata 7 6 2 1 3 6 7 -1
...
V D D E D
6 = Vissel Kobe 7 6 2 1 3 4 7 -3
...
D V D D V
7 = Kyoto Sanga 1 6 0 1 5 3 12 -9
...
D D E D D



    Search

    J-League Cup - 2009

    • 100% 55 / 55 Games

    • Home team wins 52.73%
    • Draws 23.64%
    • Away team wins 23.64%
    • Over 1.5 70.91%
    • Over 2.5 52.73%
    • Over 3.5 27.27%
    • Goals 148
    • Goals /match 2.69
    • Goals /match home 1.69
    • Goals /match away 1
    • Both teams score 54.55%
    • Goals after 80' 15.54%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Temperley vs Racing
    00:30 Española vs Everton
    00:30 New York vs Chicago
    00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
    00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
    01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
    01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
    03:00 Sounders vs New England
    03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
    05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
    06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
    07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
    07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
    07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
    07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
    07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
    07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
    08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
    08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
    08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
    09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
    09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
    11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
    11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
    11:30 Roma vs Lazio
    12:00 Viborg vs AaB
    12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
    12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
    12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
    12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
    12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
    13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
    14:00 Crotone vs Milan
    14:00 Caen vs Marseille
    14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
    14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
    14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
    14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
    14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
    14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
    14:00 Bala vs TNS
    14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
    14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
    15:00 Lugo vs Girona
    15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
    15:00 København vs Lyngby
    15:15 Betis vs Alavés
    16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
    16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
    16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
    16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
    16:00 Karviná vs Králové
    16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
    16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
    17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
    17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
    17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
    17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
    17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
    17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
    17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
    17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
    17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
    17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
    18:00 ÍA vs FH
    18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
    18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
    19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
    19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
    19:30 Antofagasta vs Audax
    19:30 Macará vs Católica
    19:45 Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club
    19:45 Inter vs Napoli
    20:00 Ponte Preta vs Corinthians
    20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
    20:00 Godoy Cruz vs San Martín SJ
    20:00 Nice vs PSG
    20:15 Belenenses vs Paços Ferreira
    20:15 Valur vs Víkingur Ó
    21:00 Rosario vs Aldosivi
    01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
    Transmissions available in UK (change)