This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J-League Cup 2009


Japan


Winner
Tokyo
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Omiya 2-1 Albirex
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Júbilo 0-0 F Marinos
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Sanfrecce 1-0 Urawa
Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 07:00 Albirex 0-0 Júbilo
Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 07:00 Oita 0-0 Omiya
Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 08:00 F Marinos 0-1 Urawa
Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:00 Omiya 1-0 Júbilo
Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:30 F Marinos 3-1 Sanfrecce
Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:30 Oita 1-1 Urawa
Sat 30.May.2009 - 07:00 Sanfrecce 7-0 Omiya
Sat 30.May.2009 - 08:00 Urawa 2-0 Albirex
Sat 30.May.2009 - 08:00 F Marinos 3-3 Oita
Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:00 Urawa 1-0 Júbilo
Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:00 Albirex 0-3 F Marinos
Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:30 Oita 2-2 Sanfrecce
Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 06:00 Sanfrecce 5-1 Albirex
Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Omiya 1-3 F Marinos
Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 08:00 Júbilo 2-2 Oita
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Albirex 1-2 Oita
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Júbilo 2-1 Sanfrecce
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Urawa 6-2 Omiya

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Urawa Reds 13 6 4 1 1 11 4 +7
...
V E V V V
2 = Yokohama F. Marinos 11 6 3 2 1 12 6 +6
...
D V E V V
3 = Sanfrecce Hiroshima 10 6 3 1 2 17 8 +9
...
D V E V D
4 = Oita Trinita 8 6 1 5 0 10 9 +1
...
E E E E V
5 = Omiya Ardija 7 6 2 1 3 6 17 -11
...
E V D D D
6 = Júbilo Iwata 6 6 1 3 2 4 5 -1
...
E D D E V
7 = Albirex Niigata 1 6 0 1 5 3 14 -11
...
E D D D D



     

    J-League Cup - 2009

    • 100% 55 / 55 Games

    • Home team wins 52.73%
    • Draws 23.64%
    • Away team wins 23.64%
    • Over 1.5 70.91%
    • Over 2.5 52.73%
    • Over 3.5 27.27%
    • Goals 148
    • Goals /match 2.69
    • Goals /match home 1.69
    • Goals /match away 1
    • Both teams score 54.55%
    • Goals after 80' 15.54%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
    00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
    00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
    01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
    01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
    06:00 Mito vs Avispa
    06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
    06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
    07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
    07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
    08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
    11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
    14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
    14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
    14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
    15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
    15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
    16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
    16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
    16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
    16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
    17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
    17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
    17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
    17:00 Molde vs Start
    17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
    Transmissions available in UK (change)