Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J-League Cup 2009


Japan


Winner
Tokyo
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Omiya 2-1 Albirex
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Júbilo 0-0 F Marinos
Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Sanfrecce 1-0 Urawa
Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 07:00 Albirex 0-0 Júbilo
Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 07:00 Oita 0-0 Omiya
Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 08:00 F Marinos 0-1 Urawa
Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:00 Omiya 1-0 Júbilo
Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:30 F Marinos 3-1 Sanfrecce
Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:30 Oita 1-1 Urawa
Sat 30.May.2009 - 07:00 Sanfrecce 7-0 Omiya
Sat 30.May.2009 - 08:00 Urawa 2-0 Albirex
Sat 30.May.2009 - 08:00 F Marinos 3-3 Oita
Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:00 Urawa 1-0 Júbilo
Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:00 Albirex 0-3 F Marinos
Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:30 Oita 2-2 Sanfrecce
Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 06:00 Sanfrecce 5-1 Albirex
Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Omiya 1-3 F Marinos
Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 08:00 Júbilo 2-2 Oita
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Albirex 1-2 Oita
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Júbilo 2-1 Sanfrecce
Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Urawa 6-2 Omiya

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Urawa Reds 13 6 4 1 1 11 4 +7
...
V E V V V
2 = Yokohama F. Marinos 11 6 3 2 1 12 6 +6
...
D V E V V
3 = Sanfrecce Hiroshima 10 6 3 1 2 17 8 +9
...
D V E V D
4 = Oita Trinita 8 6 1 5 0 10 9 +1
...
E E E E V
5 = Omiya Ardija 7 6 2 1 3 6 17 -11
...
E V D D D
6 = Júbilo Iwata 6 6 1 3 2 4 5 -1
...
E D D E V
7 = Albirex Niigata 1 6 0 1 5 3 14 -11
...
E D D D D


    Group B
    Matches
    Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Montedio 3-1 Kyoto
    Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Kashiwa 3-1 Tokyo
    Wed 25.Mar.2009 - 10:00 Vissel Kobe 1-1 JEF Utd
    Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 06:00 Shimizu 2-0 Kyoto
    Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 07:00 Tokyo 1-0 Vissel Kobe
    Sun 29.Mar.2009 - 09:00 JEF Utd 1-1 Kashiwa
    Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:00 JEF Utd 0-1 Tokyo
    Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:00 Shimizu 0-1 Montedio
    Wed 20.May.2009 - 12:00 Kyoto 0-1 Vissel Kobe
    Sat 30.May.2009 - 07:00 Montedio 0-1 JEF Utd
    Sat 30.May.2009 - 07:00 Kyoto 1-1 Tokyo
    Sat 30.May.2009 - 08:00 Kashiwa 1-2 Shimizu
    Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:00 Kashiwa 3-0 Vissel Kobe
    Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:00 Shimizu 2-1 JEF Utd
    Wed 03.Jun.2009 - 12:30 Tokyo 3-1 Montedio
    Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 06:00 Montedio 1-1 Kashiwa
    Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 09:00 Vissel Kobe 1-2 Shimizu
    Sun 07.Jun.2009 - 11:00 JEF Utd 2-1 Kyoto
    Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Tokyo 3-1 Shimizu
    Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Kyoto 0-3 Kashiwa
    Sat 13.Jun.2009 - 07:00 Vissel Kobe 1-0 Montedio

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Tokyo 13 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4
    ...
    V V E V V
    2 = Shimizu S-Pulse 12 6 4 0 2 9 7 +2
    ...
    D V V V D
    3 = Kashiwa Reysol 11 6 3 2 1 12 5 +7
    ...
    E D V E V
    4 = JEF United 8 6 2 2 2 6 6 0
    ...
    E D V D V
    5 = Montedio Yamagata 7 6 2 1 3 6 7 -1
    ...
    V D D E D
    6 = Vissel Kobe 7 6 2 1 3 4 7 -3
    ...
    D V D D V
    7 = Kyoto Sanga 1 6 0 1 5 3 12 -9
    ...
    D D E D D



      Search

      J-League Cup - 2009

      • 100% 55 / 55 Games

      • Home team wins 52.73%
      • Draws 23.64%
      • Away team wins 23.64%
      • Over 1.5 70.91%
      • Over 2.5 52.73%
      • Over 3.5 27.27%
      • Goals 148
      • Goals /match 2.69
      • Goals /match home 1.69
      • Goals /match away 1
      • Both teams score 54.55%
      • Goals after 80' 15.54%
      View all
      Bonus Bet365

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:00 Toronto vs Colorado
      00:00 DC United vs Houston
      00:30 Columbus vs Philadelphia
      00:30 New England vs Galaxy
      00:30 Montreal vs Dallas
      01:00 Tigres vs Puebla
      01:05 PSG vs Tottenham
      01:06 León vs Atlas
      03:00 Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
      10:00 Fagiano vs Renofa
      10:00 Avispa vs Tokushima
      10:00 Suwon vs Sangju
      11:00 Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors
      11:00 Gangwon vs Daegu
      11:00 Horsens vs Lyngby
      12:35 Shenhua vs Guoan
      13:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
      13:30 Nürnberg vs M'gladbach
      14:00 Djurgården vs Östersunds FK
      14:15 Dinamo Minsk vs Dnepr
      14:30 Wisła Płock vs Lech
      14:30 Aue vs Antalya
      14:30 Braunschweig vs Köln
      15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
      15:00 Santos vs Bahia
      15:00 Grasshopper vs Zürich
      15:00 Vitebsk vs Slutsk
      15:00 Wil vs Vaduz
      15:00 Thun vs Sion
      15:00 Luzern vs Lugano
      15:30 Dinamo Brest vs Gomel
      15:30 Altach vs Austria
      16:00 Eibar vs Leeds
      16:00 Alanya vs Ahli
      16:00 Udinese vs Kayserispor
      16:30 Kalmar vs AFC Utd
      16:30 VPS vs JJK
      16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Örebro
      16:30 HJK vs Kemi
      16:30 RoPS vs SJK
      17:00 Jagiellonia vs Górnik
      17:00 Midtjylland vs Silkeborg
      17:00 Juan Aurich vs Garcilaso
      17:00 Domžale vs Celje
      17:00 Dundalk vs Shamrock
      17:30 Zirka vs Olimpik D
      17:30 Zorya vs Illichivets'
      18:00 Fjölnir vs ÍBV
      18:00 KA vs Breidablik
      18:00 Inter vs Hajduk
      18:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Radnički Niš
      18:00 Sturm vs St. Pölten
      18:00 Pumas vs Pachuca
      19:15 Alianza Atl. vs Alianza
      19:20 Gorica vs Olimpija
      20:00 Fluminense vs Corinthians
      20:15 Víkingur R vs KR
      20:30 Palestino vs La Calera
      21:00 Stjarnan vs Grindavík
      21:30 Universitario vs Melgar
      22:05 Real Madrid vs Man Utd
      Transmissions available in UK (change)