Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2014


Japan


Winner
Shonan Bellmare
Top goal scorer
M. Oguro (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31
< Back
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 11:00 Mito 0-1 Montedio 30
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 11:00 Tochigi 3-3 Ehime 30
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 11:00 Tokyo Verdy 0-1 Kamatamare 38
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 11:00 Yokohama 1-0 ThespaKusatsu 44
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 11:00 Toyama 0-0 Gifu 30
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 11:00 Giravanz 3-5 Avispa 20
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 11:30 Fagiano 1-1 Júbilo 25
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 12:00 Consadole 2-1 V-Varen 23
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 12:00 Shonan 1-1 Matsumoto 29
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 12:00 Kyoto 3-3 JEF Utd 30
Sat 06.Sep.2014 - 12:00 Oita 0-1 Kumamoto 31
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shonan Bellmare 101 42 31 8 3 86 25 +61
...
D V V V V
2 = Matsumoto Yamaga 83 42 24 11 7 65 35 +30
...
V V V D V
3 = JEF United 68 42 18 14 10 55 44 +11
...
V E D V V
4 = Júbilo Iwata 67 42 18 13 11 67 55 +12
...
E E E D E
5 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 65 42 18 11 13 50 50 0
...
V E D D D
6 = Montedio Yamagata 64 42 18 10 14 57 44 +13
...
D V V V D
7 = Oita Trinita 63 42 17 12 13 52 55 -3
...
V V D V D
8 = Fagiano Okayama 61 42 15 16 11 52 48 +4
...
D D V E V
9 = Kyoto Sanga 60 42 14 18 10 57 52 +5
...
E V E V E
10 = Consadole Sapporo 59 42 15 14 13 48 44 +4
...
V E E E E
11 = Yokohama 55 42 14 13 15 49 47 +2
...
V E D D V
12 = Tochigi 55 42 15 10 17 52 58 -6
...
E D V V V
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 54 42 13 15 14 45 53 -8
...
V D V E V
14 = V-Varen Nagasaki 52 42 12 16 14 45 42 +3
...
D V E D D
15 = Mito Hollyhock 50 42 12 14 16 46 46 0
...
E E V D D
16 = Avispa Fukuoka 50 42 13 11 18 52 60 -8
...
E D D E D
17 = Gifu 49 42 13 10 19 54 61 -7
...
D D D V E
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 49 42 14 7 21 45 54 -9
...
D D E E V
19 = Ehime 48 42 12 12 18 54 58 -4
...
E D D V D
20 = Tokyo Verdy 42 42 9 15 18 31 48 -17
...
E E E E V
21 = Kamatamare Sanuki 33 42 7 12 23 34 71 -37
...
E E E D D
22 = Kataller Toyama 23 42 5 8 29 28 74 -46
...
D V E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Shonan Bellmare 86 Goals
Best Defense Shonan Bellmare 25 Goals
Most Wins Shonan Bellmare 31 Victories
Most Defeats Kataller Toyama 29 Defeats
Most Draws Kyoto Sanga 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Oguro 27 Goals
Most Yellows Henik 14 Cards
Most Reds S. Yamamoto ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Miyasaka 3873 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1124 Goals
Goals/game 2.43 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2014

  • 100% 464 / 464 Games

  • Home team wins 38.36%
  • Draws 29.09%
  • Away team wins 32.54%
  • Over 1.5 70.47%
  • Over 2.5 44.83%
  • Over 3.5 22.2%
  • Goals 1128
  • Goals /match 2.43
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 50.86%
  • Goals after 80' 19.33%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)