Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2014


Japan


Winner
Shonan Bellmare
Top goal scorer
M. Oguro (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27
< Back
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 07:00 Consadole 0-1 Kyoto 7
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 11:00 Mito 1-1 Giravanz 14
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 11:00 ThespaKusatsu 2-4 V-Varen 12
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 11:00 Matsumoto 2-1 Tochigi 17
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 11:00 Toyama 1-1 Montedio 14
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 11:00 Avispa 3-1 Júbilo 13
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 11:00 Oita 3-2 Tokyo Verdy 12
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 12:00 Kamatamare 1-1 Kumamoto 14
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 12:00 JEF Utd 0-0 Yokohama 6
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 12:00 Gifu 4-3 Ehime 7
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 12:00 Fagiano 0-0 Shonan 11
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shonan Bellmare 101 42 31 8 3 86 25 +61
...
D V V V V
2 = Matsumoto Yamaga 83 42 24 11 7 65 35 +30
...
V V V D V
3 = JEF United 68 42 18 14 10 55 44 +11
...
V E D V V
4 = Júbilo Iwata 67 42 18 13 11 67 55 +12
...
E E E D E
5 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 65 42 18 11 13 50 50 0
...
V E D D D
6 = Montedio Yamagata 64 42 18 10 14 57 44 +13
...
D V V V D
7 = Oita Trinita 63 42 17 12 13 52 55 -3
...
V V D V D
8 = Fagiano Okayama 61 42 15 16 11 52 48 +4
...
D D V E V
9 = Kyoto Sanga 60 42 14 18 10 57 52 +5
...
E V E V E
10 = Consadole Sapporo 59 42 15 14 13 48 44 +4
...
V E E E E
11 = Yokohama 55 42 14 13 15 49 47 +2
...
V E D D V
12 = Tochigi 55 42 15 10 17 52 58 -6
...
E D V V V
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 54 42 13 15 14 45 53 -8
...
V D V E V
14 = V-Varen Nagasaki 52 42 12 16 14 45 42 +3
...
D V E D D
15 = Mito Hollyhock 50 42 12 14 16 46 46 0
...
E E V D D
16 = Avispa Fukuoka 50 42 13 11 18 52 60 -8
...
E D D E D
17 = Gifu 49 42 13 10 19 54 61 -7
...
D D D V E
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 49 42 14 7 21 45 54 -9
...
D D E E V
19 = Ehime 48 42 12 12 18 54 58 -4
...
E D D V D
20 = Tokyo Verdy 42 42 9 15 18 31 48 -17
...
E E E E V
21 = Kamatamare Sanuki 33 42 7 12 23 34 71 -37
...
E E E D D
22 = Kataller Toyama 23 42 5 8 29 28 74 -46
...
D V E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Shonan Bellmare 86 Goals
Best Defense Shonan Bellmare 25 Goals
Most Wins Shonan Bellmare 31 Victories
Most Defeats Kataller Toyama 29 Defeats
Most Draws Kyoto Sanga 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Oguro 27 Goals
Most Yellows Henik 14 Cards
Most Reds S. Yamamoto ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Miyasaka 3873 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1124 Goals
Goals/game 2.43 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2014

  • 100% 464 / 464 Games

  • Home team wins 38.36%
  • Draws 29.09%
  • Away team wins 32.54%
  • Over 1.5 70.47%
  • Over 2.5 44.83%
  • Over 3.5 22.2%
  • Goals 1128
  • Goals /match 2.43
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 50.86%
  • Goals after 80' 19.33%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)