Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2014


Japan


Winner
Shonan Bellmare
Top goal scorer
M. Oguro (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15
< Back
Sun 18.May.2014 - 06:00 Montedio 0-0 Matsumoto 4
Sun 18.May.2014 - 06:00 Fagiano 2-1 Gifu 3
Sun 18.May.2014 - 06:00 Ehime 2-0 Kamatamare 5
Sun 18.May.2014 - 06:00 V-Varen 1-1 Tochigi 3
Sun 18.May.2014 - 06:00 Oita 1-0 Yokohama 4
Sun 18.May.2014 - 07:00 Giravanz 2-1 ThespaKusatsu 4
Sun 18.May.2014 - 07:00 Kumamoto 0-0 Tokyo Verdy 2
Sun 18.May.2014 - 09:00 Mito 5-1 Kyoto 2
Sun 18.May.2014 - 09:00 JEF Utd 2-0 Consadole 2
Sun 18.May.2014 - 09:00 Shonan 2-0 Avispa 6
Sun 18.May.2014 - 09:00 Toyama 0-1 Júbilo 3
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shonan Bellmare 101 42 31 8 3 86 25 +61
...
D V V V V
2 = Matsumoto Yamaga 83 42 24 11 7 65 35 +30
...
V V V D V
3 = JEF United 68 42 18 14 10 55 44 +11
...
V E D V V
4 = Júbilo Iwata 67 42 18 13 11 67 55 +12
...
E E E D E
5 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 65 42 18 11 13 50 50 0
...
V E D D D
6 = Montedio Yamagata 64 42 18 10 14 57 44 +13
...
D V V V D
7 = Oita Trinita 63 42 17 12 13 52 55 -3
...
V V D V D
8 = Fagiano Okayama 61 42 15 16 11 52 48 +4
...
D D V E V
9 = Kyoto Sanga 60 42 14 18 10 57 52 +5
...
E V E V E
10 = Consadole Sapporo 59 42 15 14 13 48 44 +4
...
V E E E E
11 = Yokohama 55 42 14 13 15 49 47 +2
...
V E D D V
12 = Tochigi 55 42 15 10 17 52 58 -6
...
E D V V V
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 54 42 13 15 14 45 53 -8
...
V D V E V
14 = V-Varen Nagasaki 52 42 12 16 14 45 42 +3
...
D V E D D
15 = Mito Hollyhock 50 42 12 14 16 46 46 0
...
E E V D D
16 = Avispa Fukuoka 50 42 13 11 18 52 60 -8
...
E D D E D
17 = Gifu 49 42 13 10 19 54 61 -7
...
D D D V E
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 49 42 14 7 21 45 54 -9
...
D D E E V
19 = Ehime 48 42 12 12 18 54 58 -4
...
E D D V D
20 = Tokyo Verdy 42 42 9 15 18 31 48 -17
...
E E E E V
21 = Kamatamare Sanuki 33 42 7 12 23 34 71 -37
...
E E E D D
22 = Kataller Toyama 23 42 5 8 29 28 74 -46
...
D V E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Shonan Bellmare 86 Goals
Best Defense Shonan Bellmare 25 Goals
Most Wins Shonan Bellmare 31 Victories
Most Defeats Kataller Toyama 29 Defeats
Most Draws Kyoto Sanga 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Oguro 27 Goals
Most Yellows Henik 14 Cards
Most Reds S. Yamamoto ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Miyasaka 3873 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1124 Goals
Goals/game 2.43 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2014

  • 100% 464 / 464 Games

  • Home team wins 38.36%
  • Draws 29.09%
  • Away team wins 32.54%
  • Over 1.5 70.47%
  • Over 2.5 44.83%
  • Over 3.5 22.2%
  • Goals 1128
  • Goals /match 2.43
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 50.86%
  • Goals after 80' 19.33%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 River Plate vs Macará
00:00 Philadelphia vs Chicago
00:00 DC United vs Earthquakes
00:00 Racing vs Nacional
00:05 Godoy Cruz vs Independiente
00:30 Columbus vs New York
00:30 Uni Concepción vs Curicó Unido
01:00 Minnesota vs Dallas
01:10 Capiatá vs Sol América
02:30 Salt Lake vs Sounders
03:00 Whitecaps vs Colorado
05:00 Mito vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Gifu vs Avispa
06:00 Matsumoto vs Renofa
07:00 Zweigen vs Oita
07:00 Montedio vs Kumamoto
07:10 Seoul vs Pohang
08:00 Ehime vs Yokohama
08:30 Changchun vs Hebei CFFC
09:00 Luch vs Fakel
09:00 Nagoya vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Huesca vs Valladolid
11:00 V-Varen vs JEF Utd
11:00 Gwangju vs Gangwon
11:00 Espanyol vs La Coruña
11:00 Sibir vs Dinamo
11:30 Sampdoria vs Milan
11:30 Utrecht vs PSV
12:00 Esbjerg vs HB Køge
12:00 Ural vs Tosno
12:00 Karabük vs Yeni Malatya
12:00 Spartaks vs Metta/LU
12:00 Sivas vs Göztepe
12:00 Rotor vs Kuban'
12:15 Motherwell vs Aberdeen
12:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Dresden
12:30 Bochum vs Ingolstadt
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs Nürnberg
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 AaB vs Lyngby
13:00 Tyumen vs Avangard K
13:15 Sheff Wed vs Sheff Utd
13:30 Ajax vs Vitesse
13:30 Groningen vs Twente
13:30 Gent vs ZW
13:30 VVV vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
14:00 Verona vs Lazio
14:00 Kalmar vs Östersunds FK
14:00 Crotone vs Benevento
14:00 Inter vs Genoa
14:00 Cagliari vs Chievo
14:00 Djurgården vs Hammarby
14:00 Spartak M II vs Khimki
14:00 Ventspils vs Caramba/Dinamo
14:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
14:30 Rostov vs Lokomotiv M
14:30 Zagłębie vs Sandecja
14:30 Hannover vs Köln
14:30 Kasımpaşa vs Kayserispor
15:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
15:00 Stjarnan vs Valur
15:00 KA vs Grindavík
15:00 OB vs Randers
15:00 Breidablik vs ÍBV
15:00 Víkingur Ó vs FH
15:00 Vallecano vs Leonesa
15:00 Fjölnir vs KR
15:00 Víkingur R vs ÍA
15:00 Winterthur vs Xamax
15:00 Vaduz vs Chiasso
15:00 Servette vs Wohlen
15:00 St. Gallen vs Thun
15:00 Sion vs Young Boys
15:00 Lugano vs Grasshopper
15:05 Colón vs Def y Justicia
15:15 Getafe vs Villarreal
15:30 Salzburg vs Austria
15:45 AZ vs Excelsior
16:00 Guimarães vs Marítimo
16:00 Vysočina vs Baník
16:00 Brighton vs Newcastle
16:00 Karviná vs Zbrojovka
16:00 O'Higgins vs Palestino
16:00 Feirense vs Belenenses
16:00 Strasbourg vs Nantes
16:00 Istra vs Dinamo Zagreb
16:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Vojvodina
16:00 Baltika vs Tom'
16:10 St. Mirren vs Queen South
16:15 Kerkyra vs Levadiakos
16:30 Lahti vs RoPS
16:30 Häcken vs AIK
16:30 Cesena vs Ascoli
16:30 Jönköpings S vs Sundsvall
16:30 KuPS vs HIFK
17:00 Charleroi vs Club Brugge
17:00 Leverkusen vs Hamburg
17:00 Aalesund vs Sogndal
17:00 Molde vs Sandefjord
17:00 Krasnodar vs Zenit
17:00 Sassuolo vs Bologna
17:00 Sparta vs Teplice
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Rosenborg
17:00 Hobro vs Brøndby
17:00 Albacete vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Kristiansund vs Stabæk
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Tromsø
17:15 Huancayo vs Unión Comercio
17:30 Las Palmas vs Leganés
17:30 Eibar vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Vorskla vs Zorya
17:30 Karpaty vs Chornomorets
17:30 Bursa vs Galatasaray
17:45 Domžale vs Rudar
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Tondela vs Braga
18:00 Hajduk vs Lokomotiva
18:05 Olimpo vs Gimn La Plata
18:30 ES Sahel vs Ahli Tripoli
18:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
19:00 Sporting KC vs Galaxy
19:00 Cádiz vs Numancia
19:00 Vålerenga vs Brann
19:00 Standard vs Lokeren
19:30 Temuco vs Univ Católica
19:30 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
19:45 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
19:45 Fiorentina vs Atalanta
20:00 Fluminense vs Palmeiras
01:06 Pachuca vs Toluca
02:00 Municipal vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)