This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2014


Japan


Winner
Shonan Bellmare
Top goal scorer
M. Oguro (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
Tue 06.May.2014 - 06:00 Consadole 2-2 Kumamoto 14
Tue 06.May.2014 - 06:00 Toyama 0-2 Giravanz 16
Tue 06.May.2014 - 06:00 V-Varen 1-1 Mito 12
Tue 06.May.2014 - 06:00 Oita 0-2 Matsumoto 8
Tue 06.May.2014 - 07:00 Yokohama 0-2 Kyoto 7
Tue 06.May.2014 - 07:00 Fagiano 1-1 Avispa 7
Tue 06.May.2014 - 08:00 Kamatamare 0-1 Tokyo Verdy 7
Tue 06.May.2014 - 09:00 ThespaKusatsu 1-1 Montedio 6
Tue 06.May.2014 - 09:00 Shonan 2-1 Tochigi 7
Tue 06.May.2014 - 11:00 Ehime 0-1 Júbilo 27
Tue 06.May.2014 - 12:00 Gifu 2-2 JEF Utd 18
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shonan Bellmare 101 42 31 8 3 86 25 +61
...
D V V V V
2 = Matsumoto Yamaga 83 42 24 11 7 65 35 +30
...
V V V D V
3 = JEF United 68 42 18 14 10 55 44 +11
...
V E D V V
4 = Júbilo Iwata 67 42 18 13 11 67 55 +12
...
E E E D E
5 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 65 42 18 11 13 50 50 0
...
V E D D D
6 = Montedio Yamagata 64 42 18 10 14 57 44 +13
...
D V V V D
7 = Oita Trinita 63 42 17 12 13 52 55 -3
...
V V D V D
8 = Fagiano Okayama 61 42 15 16 11 52 48 +4
...
D D V E V
9 = Kyoto Sanga 60 42 14 18 10 57 52 +5
...
E V E V E
10 = Consadole Sapporo 59 42 15 14 13 48 44 +4
...
V E E E E
11 = Yokohama 55 42 14 13 15 49 47 +2
...
V E D D V
12 = Tochigi 55 42 15 10 17 52 58 -6
...
E D V V V
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 54 42 13 15 14 45 53 -8
...
V D V E V
14 = V-Varen Nagasaki 52 42 12 16 14 45 42 +3
...
D V E D D
15 = Mito Hollyhock 50 42 12 14 16 46 46 0
...
E E V D D
16 = Avispa Fukuoka 50 42 13 11 18 52 60 -8
...
E D D E D
17 = Gifu 49 42 13 10 19 54 61 -7
...
D D D V E
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 49 42 14 7 21 45 54 -9
...
D D E E V
19 = Ehime 48 42 12 12 18 54 58 -4
...
E D D V D
20 = Tokyo Verdy 42 42 9 15 18 31 48 -17
...
E E E E V
21 = Kamatamare Sanuki 33 42 7 12 23 34 71 -37
...
E E E D D
22 = Kataller Toyama 23 42 5 8 29 28 74 -46
...
D V E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Shonan Bellmare 86 Goals
Best Defense Shonan Bellmare 25 Goals
Most Wins Shonan Bellmare 31 Victories
Most Defeats Kataller Toyama 29 Defeats
Most Draws Kyoto Sanga 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Oguro 27 Goals
Most Yellows Henik 14 Cards
Most Reds S. Yamamoto ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Miyasaka 3873 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1124 Goals
Goals/game 2.43 G/game
See all

 

J2 League - 2014

  • 100% 464 / 464 Games

  • Home team wins 38.36%
  • Draws 29.09%
  • Away team wins 32.54%
  • Over 1.5 70.47%
  • Over 2.5 44.83%
  • Over 3.5 22.2%
  • Goals 1128
  • Goals /match 2.43
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 50.86%
  • Goals after 80' 19.33%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
19:00 Minnesota vs Sporting KC
19:00 Córdoba vs Almería
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)