Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2013


Japan


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
Kempes (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37 Gameweek 38
< Back
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 05:00 Consadole 3-1 Montedio
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 05:00 Tochigi 4-2 Tokyo Verdy
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 05:00 Fagiano 1-1 Ehime
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 05:00 V-Varen 3-0 Gifu
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 06:00 Avispa 1-1 Gainare 1
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 07:00 ThespaKusatsu 2-3 Kyoto
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 08:00 Mito 2-2 Giravanz
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 08:00 JEF Utd 6-0 Kumamoto 1
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 08:00 Gamba 3-1 Toyama 1
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 08:00 Vissel Kobe 7-0 Matsumoto
Sun 20.Oct.2013 - 08:00 Tokushima 0-1 Yokohama
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gamba Osaka 87 42 25 12 5 99 46 +53
...
V V V V E
2 = Vissel Kobe 83 42 25 8 9 78 41 +37
...
V E D E V
3 = Kyoto Sanga 70 42 20 10 12 68 46 +22
...
V E D D D
4 = Tokushima Vortis 67 42 20 7 15 56 51 +5
...
D D V E V
5 = JEF United 66 42 18 12 12 68 49 +19
...
V D D E E
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 66 42 19 9 14 48 40 +8
...
D V V D D
7 = Matsumoto Yamaga 66 42 19 9 14 54 54 0
...
V V D V V
8 = Consadole Sapporo 64 42 20 4 18 60 49 +11
...
D V V V E
9 = Tochigi 63 42 17 12 13 61 55 +6
...
V D V E V
10 = Montedio Yamagata 59 42 16 11 15 74 61 +13
...
V E V D E
11 = Yokohama 58 42 15 13 14 49 46 +3
...
D D V V V
12 = Fagiano Okayama 56 42 13 17 12 52 48 +4
...
D V D D D
13 = Tokyo Verdy 56 42 14 14 14 52 58 -6
...
V D D E E
14 = Avispa Fukuoka 56 42 15 11 16 47 54 -7
...
D V E E V
15 = Mito Hollyhock 55 42 14 13 15 50 58 -8
...
D E V V D
16 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 49 42 13 10 19 50 60 -10
...
D V D V E
17 = Ehime 47 42 12 11 19 43 52 -9
...
D E E E D
18 = Kataller Toyama 44 42 11 11 20 45 59 -14
...
V V D V D
19 = Roasso Kumamoto 43 42 10 13 19 40 70 -30
...
V D E D D
20 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 40 42 9 13 20 43 61 -18
...
V D E E E
21 = Gifu 37 42 9 10 23 37 80 -43
...
D E E D V
22 = Gainare Tottori 31 42 5 16 21 38 74 -36
...
D D E D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Gamba Osaka 99 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 40 Goals
Most Wins Gamba Osaka 25 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 17 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Kempes 22 Goals
Most Yellows J. Kanakubo ... 11 Cards
Most Reds Hwang Song-Su 3 Cards
Most Minutes Oh Seung-Hoon 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1212 Goals
Goals/game 2.62 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2013

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 39.35%
  • Draws 26.88%
  • Away team wins 33.76%
  • Over 1.5 72.9%
  • Over 2.5 48.6%
  • Over 3.5 25.59%
  • Goals 1216
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.21
  • Both teams score 53.33%
  • Goals after 80' 18.67%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Tucumán vs Tigre
04:00 Shimizu vs Kashima
04:00 Vegalta vs Kashiwa
04:00 Avispa vs Gifu
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Tokyo Verdy vs JEF Utd
05:00 Tochigi vs Oita
05:00 Mito vs Montedio
05:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
05:00 Tokushima vs Fagiano
05:00 Kamatamare vs Albirex
06:00 Kyoto vs Machida
06:30 Júbilo vs Kawasaki
06:30 Renofa vs Kumamoto
07:00 Cerezo vs F Marinos
07:00 Omiya vs Ventforet
07:30 Sydney vs Wanderers
11:00 Villarreal vs Getafe
11:00 Hobro vs Midtjylland
11:00 Córdoba vs Valladolid
11:30 Crotone vs SPAL
11:30 Ajax vs ADO
12:00 Crystal Palace vs Tottenham
13:00 AaB vs Nordsjælland
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Anderlecht vs Mouscron
13:30 Aberdeen vs Celtic
13:30 Willem II vs Roda
14:00 Bordeaux vs Nice
14:00 Karviná vs Zlín
14:00 Brommapojkarna vs Dalkurd
14:00 Sampdoria vs Udinese
14:00 Verona vs Torino
14:00 Sassuolo vs Lazio
14:00 Varberg vs Sirius
14:00 Fiorentina vs Chievo
14:00 Norrby vs Häcken
14:05 Man Utd vs Chelsea
14:30 Śląsk vs Górnik
14:30 Piast vs Wisła
14:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
15:00 Antofagasta vs Iquique
15:00 Zaragoza vs Real Oviedo
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Zirka
15:00 Brøndby vs Helsingør
15:15 Athletic Club vs Málaga
15:45 Utrecht vs Twente
16:00 Lyon vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Jönköpings S vs Degerfors
16:00 Chaves vs Estoril
16:00 Hammarby vs GAIS
16:00 Vasalund vs Elfsborg
16:00 Kalmar vs Trelleborg
16:30 Arsenal vs Man City
17:00 Kielce vs Lech
17:00 Granada vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs OB
17:00 Reus vs Sevilla II
17:00 Albacete vs Numancia
17:00 Leipzig vs Köln
17:00 Standard vs Club Brugge
17:15 Carmarthen vs Aberystwyth
17:30 Valencia vs Real Sociedad
18:00 Boavista vs Setúbal
18:00 Gefle vs Malmö
17:00 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Sevilla vs Atlético
Transmissions available in UK (change)