Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2013


Japan


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
Kempes (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17
< Back
Sun 26.May.2013 - 05:00 Consadole 0-1 Mito 1
Sun 26.May.2013 - 05:00 Montedio 1-2 Kyoto 1
Sun 26.May.2013 - 05:00 ThespaKusatsu 0-0 Giravanz
Sun 26.May.2013 - 05:00 Matsumoto 3-0 Toyama 1
Sun 26.May.2013 - 05:00 Tokushima 2-1 Tokyo Verdy
Sun 26.May.2013 - 05:00 V-Varen 2-1 JEF Utd 1
Sun 26.May.2013 - 08:00 Tochigi 0-0 Yokohama 1
Sun 26.May.2013 - 08:00 Vissel Kobe 0-1 Gainare 1
Sun 26.May.2013 - 08:00 Fagiano 2-3 Kumamoto 1
Sun 26.May.2013 - 08:00 Avispa 2-1 Gifu 2
Sun 26.May.2013 - 11:30 Ehime 1-2 Gamba 1
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gamba Osaka 87 42 25 12 5 99 46 +53
...
V V V V E
2 = Vissel Kobe 83 42 25 8 9 78 41 +37
...
V E D E V
3 = Kyoto Sanga 70 42 20 10 12 68 46 +22
...
V E D D D
4 = Tokushima Vortis 67 42 20 7 15 56 51 +5
...
D D V E V
5 = JEF United 66 42 18 12 12 68 49 +19
...
V D D E E
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 66 42 19 9 14 48 40 +8
...
D V V D D
7 = Matsumoto Yamaga 66 42 19 9 14 54 54 0
...
V V D V V
8 = Consadole Sapporo 64 42 20 4 18 60 49 +11
...
D V V V E
9 = Tochigi 63 42 17 12 13 61 55 +6
...
V D V E V
10 = Montedio Yamagata 59 42 16 11 15 74 61 +13
...
V E V D E
11 = Yokohama 58 42 15 13 14 49 46 +3
...
D D V V V
12 = Fagiano Okayama 56 42 13 17 12 52 48 +4
...
D V D D D
13 = Tokyo Verdy 56 42 14 14 14 52 58 -6
...
V D D E E
14 = Avispa Fukuoka 56 42 15 11 16 47 54 -7
...
D V E E V
15 = Mito Hollyhock 55 42 14 13 15 50 58 -8
...
D E V V D
16 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 49 42 13 10 19 50 60 -10
...
D V D V E
17 = Ehime 47 42 12 11 19 43 52 -9
...
D E E E D
18 = Kataller Toyama 44 42 11 11 20 45 59 -14
...
V V D V D
19 = Roasso Kumamoto 43 42 10 13 19 40 70 -30
...
V D E D D
20 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 40 42 9 13 20 43 61 -18
...
V D E E E
21 = Gifu 37 42 9 10 23 37 80 -43
...
D E E D V
22 = Gainare Tottori 31 42 5 16 21 38 74 -36
...
D D E D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Gamba Osaka 99 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 40 Goals
Most Wins Gamba Osaka 25 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 17 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Kempes 22 Goals
Most Yellows J. Kanakubo ... 11 Cards
Most Reds Song-Su Hwang 3 Cards
Most Minutes Seung-Hoon Oh 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1212 Goals
Goals/game 2.62 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2013

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 39.35%
  • Draws 26.88%
  • Away team wins 33.76%
  • Over 1.5 72.9%
  • Over 2.5 48.6%
  • Over 3.5 25.59%
  • Goals 1216
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.21
  • Both teams score 53.33%
  • Goals after 80' 18.67%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 St. Pauli vs Bremen
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
17:30 WAC vs Salzburg
18:00 Krasnodar vs Tosno
18:00 Winterthur vs Wohlen
18:00 Servette vs Chiasso
18:00 Young Boys vs Basel
18:00 Lausanne vs St. Gallen
18:30 Unión Comercio vs Ayacucho
18:30 Limerick vs Sligo
19:00 NYCFC vs Chicago
19:00 Rudar vs Ankaran
19:30 Anderlecht vs ZW
20:00 Española vs San Felipe
20:00 Vitória vs Chapecoense
20:00 Rijeka vs Rudeš
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)