Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2013


Japan


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
Kempes (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14
< Back
Mon 06.May.2013 - 05:00 Mito 0-0 V-Varen 2
Mon 06.May.2013 - 05:00 Yokohama 0-1 Avispa 1
Mon 06.May.2013 - 05:00 Tokushima 0-3 Kumamoto 4
Mon 06.May.2013 - 05:00 Giravanz 1-2 Consadole 3
Mon 06.May.2013 - 06:00 Fagiano 4-3 Montedio
Mon 06.May.2013 - 07:00 ThespaKusatsu 0-1 Tokyo Verdy
Mon 06.May.2013 - 08:00 Vissel Kobe 2-0 Gamba 1
Mon 06.May.2013 - 10:00 Kyoto 0-1 Matsumoto
Mon 06.May.2013 - 11:00 Toyama 1-1 Gainare 3
Mon 06.May.2013 - 11:00 Gifu 0-1 JEF Utd 3
Mon 06.May.2013 - 11:00 Ehime 3-0 Tochigi 4
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gamba Osaka 87 42 25 12 5 99 46 +53
...
V V V V E
2 = Vissel Kobe 83 42 25 8 9 78 41 +37
...
V E D E V
3 = Kyoto Sanga 70 42 20 10 12 68 46 +22
...
V E D D D
4 = Tokushima Vortis 67 42 20 7 15 56 51 +5
...
D D V E V
5 = JEF United 66 42 18 12 12 68 49 +19
...
V D D E E
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 66 42 19 9 14 48 40 +8
...
D V V D D
7 = Matsumoto Yamaga 66 42 19 9 14 54 54 0
...
V V D V V
8 = Consadole Sapporo 64 42 20 4 18 60 49 +11
...
D V V V E
9 = Tochigi 63 42 17 12 13 61 55 +6
...
V D V E V
10 = Montedio Yamagata 59 42 16 11 15 74 61 +13
...
V E V D E
11 = Yokohama 58 42 15 13 14 49 46 +3
...
D D V V V
12 = Fagiano Okayama 56 42 13 17 12 52 48 +4
...
D V D D D
13 = Tokyo Verdy 56 42 14 14 14 52 58 -6
...
V D D E E
14 = Avispa Fukuoka 56 42 15 11 16 47 54 -7
...
D V E E V
15 = Mito Hollyhock 55 42 14 13 15 50 58 -8
...
D E V V D
16 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 49 42 13 10 19 50 60 -10
...
D V D V E
17 = Ehime 47 42 12 11 19 43 52 -9
...
D E E E D
18 = Kataller Toyama 44 42 11 11 20 45 59 -14
...
V V D V D
19 = Roasso Kumamoto 43 42 10 13 19 40 70 -30
...
V D E D D
20 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 40 42 9 13 20 43 61 -18
...
V D E E E
21 = Gifu 37 42 9 10 23 37 80 -43
...
D E E D V
22 = Gainare Tottori 31 42 5 16 21 38 74 -36
...
D D E D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Gamba Osaka 99 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 40 Goals
Most Wins Gamba Osaka 25 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 17 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Kempes 22 Goals
Most Yellows J. Kanakubo ... 11 Cards
Most Reds Song-Su Hwang 3 Cards
Most Minutes Seung-Hoon Oh 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1212 Goals
Goals/game 2.62 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2013

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 39.35%
  • Draws 26.88%
  • Away team wins 33.76%
  • Over 1.5 72.9%
  • Over 2.5 48.6%
  • Over 3.5 25.59%
  • Goals 1216
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.21
  • Both teams score 53.33%
  • Goals after 80' 18.67%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Terek vs Ural
17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
17:00 Brann vs Viking
17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
19:00 Bastia vs Rennes
19:00 Montpellier vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Nancy
19:00 Guingamp vs Saint-Étienne
19:00 Nantes vs Lorient
19:15 Melgar vs Alianza Atl.
19:15 Viktoria Plzeň vs Dukla
19:30 Zaragoza vs Getafe
19:30 Lechia vs Nieciecza
19:30 Cobresal vs Huachipato
19:45 Torino vs Sampdoria
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)