Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2013


Japan


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
Kempes (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
< Back
Fri 03.May.2013 - 05:00 Montedio 3-1 Toyama
Fri 03.May.2013 - 05:00 Tochigi 1-0 Fagiano
Fri 03.May.2013 - 05:00 Matsumoto 1-1 ThespaKusatsu
Fri 03.May.2013 - 05:00 Avispa 0-0 Vissel Kobe
Fri 03.May.2013 - 05:00 V-Varen 1-0 Giravanz
Fri 03.May.2013 - 06:00 Kumamoto 3-2 Mito
Fri 03.May.2013 - 08:00 Consadole 0-1 Kyoto
Fri 03.May.2013 - 08:00 Tokyo Verdy 1-3 Yokohama
Fri 03.May.2013 - 08:00 Gainare 0-1 Tokushima
Fri 03.May.2013 - 11:00 JEF Utd 2-0 Ehime 3
Fri 03.May.2013 - 11:00 Gamba 2-0 Gifu 4
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gamba Osaka 87 42 25 12 5 99 46 +53
...
V V V V E
2 = Vissel Kobe 83 42 25 8 9 78 41 +37
...
V E D E V
3 = Kyoto Sanga 70 42 20 10 12 68 46 +22
...
V E D D D
4 = Tokushima Vortis 67 42 20 7 15 56 51 +5
...
D D V E V
5 = JEF United 66 42 18 12 12 68 49 +19
...
V D D E E
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 66 42 19 9 14 48 40 +8
...
D V V D D
7 = Matsumoto Yamaga 66 42 19 9 14 54 54 0
...
V V D V V
8 = Consadole Sapporo 64 42 20 4 18 60 49 +11
...
D V V V E
9 = Tochigi 63 42 17 12 13 61 55 +6
...
V D V E V
10 = Montedio Yamagata 59 42 16 11 15 74 61 +13
...
V E V D E
11 = Yokohama 58 42 15 13 14 49 46 +3
...
D D V V V
12 = Fagiano Okayama 56 42 13 17 12 52 48 +4
...
D V D D D
13 = Tokyo Verdy 56 42 14 14 14 52 58 -6
...
V D D E E
14 = Avispa Fukuoka 56 42 15 11 16 47 54 -7
...
D V E E V
15 = Mito Hollyhock 55 42 14 13 15 50 58 -8
...
D E V V D
16 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 49 42 13 10 19 50 60 -10
...
D V D V E
17 = Ehime 47 42 12 11 19 43 52 -9
...
D E E E D
18 = Kataller Toyama 44 42 11 11 20 45 59 -14
...
V V D V D
19 = Roasso Kumamoto 43 42 10 13 19 40 70 -30
...
V D E D D
20 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 40 42 9 13 20 43 61 -18
...
V D E E E
21 = Gifu 37 42 9 10 23 37 80 -43
...
D E E D V
22 = Gainare Tottori 31 42 5 16 21 38 74 -36
...
D D E D E
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Gamba Osaka 99 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 40 Goals
Most Wins Gamba Osaka 25 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 17 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Kempes 22 Goals
Most Yellows J. Kanakubo ... 11 Cards
Most Reds Song-Su Hwang 3 Cards
Most Minutes Seung-Hoon Oh 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1212 Goals
Goals/game 2.62 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2013

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 39.35%
  • Draws 26.88%
  • Away team wins 33.76%
  • Over 1.5 72.9%
  • Over 2.5 48.6%
  • Over 3.5 25.59%
  • Goals 1216
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.21
  • Both teams score 53.33%
  • Goals after 80' 18.67%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)