Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2009


Japan


Winner
Top goal scorer
S. Kagawa (27 Goals)

Games
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 06:00 Tokyo Verdy 1-0 Avispa
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 06:00 Yokohama 0-3 Cerezo
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 05:00 Ehime 1-1 Kumamoto
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Consadole 1-1 Toyama
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Mito 0-4 Vegalta
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Tochigi 0-2 Kumamoto
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Shonan 2-2 Tokyo Verdy
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Avispa 2-1 Ventforet
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 07:00 Cerezo 5-0 ThespaKusatsu
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 07:00 Tokushima 0-1 Sagan
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 10:00 Fagiano 0-2 Gifu
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 10:00 Ehime 0-2 Yokohama
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 08:00 Tokyo Verdy 0-2 Kumamoto
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 08:00 Ventforet 2-3 Shonan
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 04:00 Vegalta 1-0 Cerezo
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 04:00 Yokohama 1-0 Tochigi
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 04:00 Sagan 0-0 Fagiano
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 07:00 Mito 1-0 Ehime
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 07:00 ThespaKusatsu 1-2 Avispa
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 07:00 Toyama 0-0 Tokushima

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Vegalta Sendai 106 51 32 10 9 87 39 +48
...
V V V V E
2 Cerezo Osaka 104 51 31 11 9 100 53 +47
...
V V D V D
3 = Shonan Bellmare 98 51 29 11 11 84 52 +32
...
D E V E V
4 = Ventforet Kofu 97 51 28 13 10 76 46 +30
...
V D D V V
5 = Sagan Tosu 88 51 25 13 13 71 51 +20
...
D V E E V
6 = Consadole Sapporo 79 51 21 16 14 74 61 +13
...
D E V V E
7 Tokyo Verdy 74 51 21 11 19 68 61 +7
...
V E D V E
8 Mito Hollyhock 73 51 21 10 20 70 79 -9
...
V D V D D
9 Tokushima Vortis 72 51 19 15 17 67 52 +15
...
E D E D D
10 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 65 51 18 11 22 64 76 -12
...
V D D E V
11 = Avispa Fukuoka 65 51 17 14 20 52 71 -19
...
D V V V E
12 = Gifu 62 51 16 14 21 62 72 -10
...
E V D D V
13 = Kataller Toyama 61 51 15 16 20 48 58 -10
...
D E E D V
14 = Roasso Kumamoto 58 51 16 10 25 66 82 -16
...
E V V V D
15 = Ehime 47 51 12 11 28 54 80 -26
...
E D D E E
16 = Yokohama 44 51 11 11 29 43 70 -27
...
D V V D E
17 = Tochigi 37 51 8 13 30 38 77 -39
...
E D D D D
18 = Fagiano Okayama 36 51 8 12 31 40 84 -44
...
D D E D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Cerezo Osaka 100 Goals
Best Defense Vegalta Sendai 39 Goals
Most Wins Vegalta Sendai 32 Victories
Most Defeats Fagiano Okayama 31 Defeats
Most Draws Consadole Sapporo 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Kagawa 27 Goals
Most Yellows D. Córdoba 16 Cards
Most Reds T. Nagira ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Y. Nozawa 4590 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 459 Matches
Total Goals 1164 Goals
Goals/game 2.54 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2009

  • 100% 459 / 459 Games

  • Home team wins 40.31%
  • Draws 24.18%
  • Away team wins 35.51%
  • Over 1.5 68.63%
  • Over 2.5 46.41%
  • Over 3.5 25.27%
  • Goals 1164
  • Goals /match 2.54
  • Goals /match home 1.31
  • Goals /match away 1.22
  • Both teams score 47.71%
  • Goals after 80' 15.12%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)