Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2009


Japan


Winner
Top goal scorer
S. Kagawa (27 Goals)

Games
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 06:00 Tokyo Verdy 1-0 Avispa
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 06:00 Yokohama 0-3 Cerezo
Sat 31.Oct.2009 - 05:00 Ehime 1-1 Kumamoto
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Consadole 1-1 Toyama
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Mito 0-4 Vegalta
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Tochigi 0-2 Kumamoto
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Shonan 2-2 Tokyo Verdy
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 03:30 Avispa 2-1 Ventforet
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 07:00 Cerezo 5-0 ThespaKusatsu
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 07:00 Tokushima 0-1 Sagan
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 10:00 Fagiano 0-2 Gifu
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 10:00 Ehime 0-2 Yokohama
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 08:00 Tokyo Verdy 0-2 Kumamoto
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 08:00 Ventforet 2-3 Shonan
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 04:00 Vegalta 1-0 Cerezo
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 04:00 Yokohama 1-0 Tochigi
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 04:00 Sagan 0-0 Fagiano
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 07:00 Mito 1-0 Ehime
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 07:00 ThespaKusatsu 1-2 Avispa
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 07:00 Toyama 0-0 Tokushima

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Vegalta Sendai 106 51 32 10 9 87 39 +48
...
V V V V E
2 Cerezo Osaka 104 51 31 11 9 100 53 +47
...
V V D V D
3 = Shonan Bellmare 98 51 29 11 11 84 52 +32
...
D E V E V
4 = Ventforet Kofu 97 51 28 13 10 76 46 +30
...
V D D V V
5 = Sagan Tosu 88 51 25 13 13 71 51 +20
...
D V E E V
6 = Consadole Sapporo 79 51 21 16 14 74 61 +13
...
D E V V E
7 Tokyo Verdy 74 51 21 11 19 68 61 +7
...
V E D V E
8 Mito Hollyhock 73 51 21 10 20 70 79 -9
...
V D V D D
9 Tokushima Vortis 72 51 19 15 17 67 52 +15
...
E D E D D
10 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 65 51 18 11 22 64 76 -12
...
V D D E V
11 = Avispa Fukuoka 65 51 17 14 20 52 71 -19
...
D V V V E
12 = Gifu 62 51 16 14 21 62 72 -10
...
E V D D V
13 = Kataller Toyama 61 51 15 16 20 48 58 -10
...
D E E D V
14 = Roasso Kumamoto 58 51 16 10 25 66 82 -16
...
E V V V D
15 = Ehime 47 51 12 11 28 54 80 -26
...
E D D E E
16 = Yokohama 44 51 11 11 29 43 70 -27
...
D V V D E
17 = Tochigi 37 51 8 13 30 38 77 -39
...
E D D D D
18 = Fagiano Okayama 36 51 8 12 31 40 84 -44
...
D D E D D
  • Promotion


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Cerezo Osaka 100 Goals
Best Defense Vegalta Sendai 39 Goals
Most Wins Vegalta Sendai 32 Victories
Most Defeats Fagiano Okayama 31 Defeats
Most Draws Consadole Sapporo 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Kagawa 27 Goals
Most Yellows D. Córdoba 16 Cards
Most Reds T. Nagira ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Yong-Gi Ryang 4565 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 459 Matches
Total Goals 1164 Goals
Goals/game 2.54 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2009

  • 100% 459 / 459 Games

  • Home team wins 40.31%
  • Draws 24.18%
  • Away team wins 35.51%
  • Over 1.5 68.63%
  • Over 2.5 46.41%
  • Over 3.5 25.27%
  • Goals 1164
  • Goals /match 2.54
  • Goals /match home 1.31
  • Goals /match away 1.22
  • Both teams score 47.71%
  • Goals after 80' 15.12%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Temperley vs Godoy Cruz
06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Mel Victory
11:00 Perth vs Newcastle
11:00 Aluminij vs Celje
11:45 Belenenses vs Marítimo
12:00 Volyn vs Vorskla
12:00 Kaiserslautern vs Aue
12:00 Bochum vs 1860 München
13:00 Gorica vs Radomlje
13:30 Dijon vs Marseille
14:00 Strasbourg vs Lens
14:00 Avellino vs Benevento
14:00 Virtus vs Trapani
14:00 Ascoli vs Latina
14:00 SPAL vs Spezia
14:00 Perugia vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Frosinone vs Salernitana
14:00 Cesena vs Cittadella
14:00 Carpi vs Ternana
14:00 Vicenza vs Verona
14:30 Freiburg vs Darmstadt 98
14:30 Ingolstadt vs Leipzig
14:30 Hamburg vs Augsburg
14:30 Köln vs Dortmund
15:00 Tarragona vs Vallecano
15:00 Lyngby vs Silkeborg
15:00 Altach vs WAC
15:15 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
15:55 Domžale vs Maribor
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Bursa
16:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
16:00 Istra vs Osijek
16:30 Bordeaux vs Monaco
16:45 Vaduz vs Lausanne
17:00 Elche vs Getafe
17:00 Huesca vs UCAM
17:00 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
17:00 Crotone vs Pescara
17:00 Eupen vs Charleroi
17:15 Brechin vs East Fife
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Bremen
17:30 Las Palmas vs Leganés
17:30 Preston vs Blackburn
17:30 Leicester vs Man City
17:30 Mattersburg vs Admira
17:30 NEC vs ADO
18:15 Chaves vs Moreirense
18:45 PSV vs Go Ahead
19:00 Levante vs Tenerife
19:00 Bastia vs Metz
19:00 Lille vs Montpellier
19:00 Nancy vs Angers
19:00 Basel vs St. Gallen
19:00 Kortrijk vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Toulouse vs Lorient
19:30 Mouscron vs Mechelen
19:45 Sampdoria vs Lazio
19:45 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
19:45 Zwolle vs Willem II
20:00 San Lorenzo vs Unión SF
20:00 Talleres vs NOB
20:00 Vélez vs Rafaela
20:30 Boavista vs Guimarães
Transmissions available in UK (change)