Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2015


Japan


Winner
Omiya Ardija
Top goal scorer
J. Bothroyd (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 37 Gameweek 38 Gameweek 39
< Back
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 04:00 Tochigi 0-1 Tokyo Verdy 1
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 04:00 Kyoto 2-2 Omiya 1
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 04:00 V-Varen 0-0 Mito 1
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 04:00 Oita 2-0 Consadole
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 07:00 Yokohama 0-0 Fagiano
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 07:00 Cerezo 0-0 Kamatamare 4
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 07:00 Tokushima 0-3 Avispa
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 07:00 Kumamoto 0-2 Júbilo 1
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 10:00 Gifu 1-0 JEF Utd 4
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 10:00 Ehime 3-0 ThespaKusatsu 3
Mon 26.Oct.2015 - 10:00 Zweigen 0-4 Giravanz 11
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Omiya Ardija 86 42 26 8 8 72 37 +35
...
E V E V V
2 = Júbilo Iwata 82 42 24 10 8 72 43 +29
...
V V V E V
3 = Avispa Fukuoka 82 42 24 10 8 63 37 +26
...
V V V V V
4 = Cerezo Osaka 67 42 18 13 11 57 40 +17
...
E E D D V
5 = Ehime 65 42 19 8 15 47 39 +8
...
V V V D V
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 60 42 15 15 12 42 33 +9
...
E D D V D
7 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 59 42 18 5 19 59 58 +1
...
V D E V V
8 = Tokyo Verdy 58 42 16 10 16 43 41 +2
...
V D D E D
9 = JEF United 57 42 15 12 15 50 45 +5
...
D D V D D
10 = Consadole Sapporo 57 42 14 15 13 47 43 +4
...
D V V D V
11 = Fagiano Okayama 54 42 12 18 12 40 35 +5
...
E D E V E
12 = Zweigen Kanazawa 54 42 12 18 12 46 43 +3
...
D V V E D
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 53 42 13 14 15 42 45 -3
...
D E E D E
14 = Tokushima Vortis 53 42 13 14 15 35 44 -9
...
D E D V D
15 = Yokohama 52 42 13 13 16 33 58 -25
...
E D V E V
16 = Kamatamare Sanuki 51 42 12 15 15 30 33 -3
...
E V E V V
17 = Kyoto Sanga 50 42 12 14 16 45 51 -6
...
E V D V V
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 48 42 13 9 20 34 56 -22
...
D E D D D
19 = Mito Hollyhock 46 42 10 16 16 40 47 -7
...
E E E V D
20 = Gifu 43 42 12 7 23 37 71 -34
...
V D E D D
21 = Oita Trinita 38 42 8 14 20 41 51 -10
...
V D D D D
22 = Tochigi 35 42 7 14 21 39 64 -25
...
D E E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Omiya Ardija 72 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 33 Goals
Most Wins Omiya Ardija 26 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Bothroyd 20 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Matsushita 13 Cards
Most Reds Min-Woo Cho ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes T. Yamashita 3949 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1014 Goals
Goals/game 2.19 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2015

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 37.42%
  • Draws 29.68%
  • Away team wins 32.9%
  • Over 1.5 64.52%
  • Over 2.5 37.2%
  • Over 3.5 16.77%
  • Goals 1017
  • Goals /match 2.19
  • Goals /match home 1.15
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 43.87%
  • Goals after 80' 18.09%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Terek vs Ural
17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
17:00 Brann vs Viking
17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
19:00 Bastia vs Rennes
19:00 Montpellier vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Nancy
19:00 Guingamp vs Saint-Étienne
19:00 Nantes vs Lorient
19:15 Melgar vs Alianza Atl.
19:15 Viktoria Plzeň vs Dukla
19:30 Zaragoza vs Getafe
19:30 Lechia vs Nieciecza
19:30 Cobresal vs Huachipato
19:45 Torino vs Sampdoria
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
20:00 Huracán vs NOB
20:00 Gimn La Plata vs San Lorenzo
20:00 Montreal vs Whitecaps
20:10 Sarmiento vs Colón
Transmissions available in UK (change)