Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2015


Japan


Winner
Omiya Ardija
Top goal scorer
J. Bothroyd (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31
< Back
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Tochigi 0-1 Gifu 4
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Omiya 1-1 ThespaKusatsu 6
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Tokyo Verdy 0-1 Ehime 2
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Yokohama 0-1 JEF Utd 4
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Júbilo 3-1 Tokushima 3
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Kyoto 1-1 Zweigen 2
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Giravanz 2-2 Mito 2
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 V-Varen 0-0 Kamatamare 3
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Kumamoto 1-1 Consadole 4
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Oita 1-3 Cerezo 5
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Fagiano 1-0 Avispa 4
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Omiya Ardija 86 42 26 8 8 72 37 +35
...
E V E V V
2 = Júbilo Iwata 82 42 24 10 8 72 43 +29
...
V V V E V
3 = Avispa Fukuoka 82 42 24 10 8 63 37 +26
...
V V V V V
4 = Cerezo Osaka 67 42 18 13 11 57 40 +17
...
E E D D V
5 = Ehime 65 42 19 8 15 47 39 +8
...
V V V D V
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 60 42 15 15 12 42 33 +9
...
E D D V D
7 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 59 42 18 5 19 59 58 +1
...
V D E V V
8 = Tokyo Verdy 58 42 16 10 16 43 41 +2
...
V D D E D
9 = JEF United 57 42 15 12 15 50 45 +5
...
D D V D D
10 = Consadole Sapporo 57 42 14 15 13 47 43 +4
...
D V V D V
11 = Fagiano Okayama 54 42 12 18 12 40 35 +5
...
E D E V E
12 = Zweigen Kanazawa 54 42 12 18 12 46 43 +3
...
D V V E D
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 53 42 13 14 15 42 45 -3
...
D E E D E
14 = Tokushima Vortis 53 42 13 14 15 35 44 -9
...
D E D V D
15 = Yokohama 52 42 13 13 16 33 58 -25
...
E D V E V
16 = Kamatamare Sanuki 51 42 12 15 15 30 33 -3
...
E V E V V
17 = Kyoto Sanga 50 42 12 14 16 45 51 -6
...
E V D V V
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 48 42 13 9 20 34 56 -22
...
D E D D D
19 = Mito Hollyhock 46 42 10 16 16 40 47 -7
...
E E E V D
20 = Gifu 43 42 12 7 23 37 71 -34
...
V D E D D
21 = Oita Trinita 38 42 8 14 20 41 51 -10
...
V D D D D
22 = Tochigi 35 42 7 14 21 39 64 -25
...
D E E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Omiya Ardija 72 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 33 Goals
Most Wins Omiya Ardija 26 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Bothroyd 20 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Matsushita 13 Cards
Most Reds Min-Woo Cho ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes T. Yamashita 3949 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1014 Goals
Goals/game 2.19 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2015

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 37.42%
  • Draws 29.68%
  • Away team wins 32.9%
  • Over 1.5 64.52%
  • Over 2.5 37.2%
  • Over 3.5 16.77%
  • Goals 1017
  • Goals /match 2.19
  • Goals /match home 1.15
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 43.87%
  • Goals after 80' 18.09%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Vitória vs Bahia
01:00 Emelec vs River Plate
01:45 Grêmio vs Guaraní
01:45 Sport Boys vs Godoy Cruz
15:00 Shabab vs Dhafra
17:00 Arka vs Piast
17:00 OB vs Horsens
17:00 Vysočina vs Zbrojovka
17:30 Kapfenberg vs A Lustenau
17:30 BW Linz vs Horn
17:30 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
17:30 Bochum vs Dresden
17:30 St. Pauli vs Heidenheim
17:30 FAC vs Liefering
17:45 Emirates vs Ittihad Kalba
18:00 SJK vs HIFK
18:45 Luzern vs Basel
19:00 De Graafschap vs Achilles'29
19:00 Orléans vs Red Star
19:00 Niort vs Reims
19:00 Dordrecht vs Emmen
19:00 Waalwijk vs Sittard
19:00 Nîmes vs Auxerre
19:00 Gazélec vs Valenciennes
19:00 Tours vs Clermont
19:00 VVV vs Ajax II
19:00 Bourg vs Sochaux
19:00 Elche vs Almería
19:00 Amiens vs Ajaccio
19:00 Strasbourg vs Le Havre
19:00 PSV II vs Telstar
19:00 Domžale vs Rudar
19:15 Randers vs Esbjerg
19:15 Příbram vs Sparta
19:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
19:30 Lech vs Kielce
19:30 Wiener Neust vs Wattens
19:45 Angers vs Lyon
19:45 Atalanta vs Juventus
19:45 Villarreal vs Gijón
19:45 Ross vs Inverness
19:45 Cardiff vs Newcastle
Transmissions available in UK (change)