Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2015


Japan


Winner
Omiya Ardija
Top goal scorer
J. Bothroyd (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31
< Back
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Tochigi 0-1 Gifu 4
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Omiya 1-1 ThespaKusatsu 6
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Tokyo Verdy 0-1 Ehime 2
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Yokohama 0-1 JEF Utd 4
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Júbilo 3-1 Tokushima 3
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Kyoto 1-1 Zweigen 2
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Giravanz 2-2 Mito 2
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 V-Varen 0-0 Kamatamare 3
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Kumamoto 1-1 Consadole 4
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 11:00 Oita 1-3 Cerezo 5
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Fagiano 1-0 Avispa 4
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Omiya Ardija 86 42 26 8 8 72 37 +35
...
E V E V V
2 = Júbilo Iwata 82 42 24 10 8 72 43 +29
...
V V V E V
3 = Avispa Fukuoka 82 42 24 10 8 63 37 +26
...
V V V V V
4 = Cerezo Osaka 67 42 18 13 11 57 40 +17
...
E E D D V
5 = Ehime 65 42 19 8 15 47 39 +8
...
V V V D V
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 60 42 15 15 12 42 33 +9
...
E D D V D
7 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 59 42 18 5 19 59 58 +1
...
V D E V V
8 = Tokyo Verdy 58 42 16 10 16 43 41 +2
...
V D D E D
9 = JEF United 57 42 15 12 15 50 45 +5
...
D D V D D
10 = Consadole Sapporo 57 42 14 15 13 47 43 +4
...
D V V D V
11 = Fagiano Okayama 54 42 12 18 12 40 35 +5
...
E D E V E
12 = Zweigen Kanazawa 54 42 12 18 12 46 43 +3
...
D V V E D
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 53 42 13 14 15 42 45 -3
...
D E E D E
14 = Tokushima Vortis 53 42 13 14 15 35 44 -9
...
D E D V D
15 = Yokohama 52 42 13 13 16 33 58 -25
...
E D V E V
16 = Kamatamare Sanuki 51 42 12 15 15 30 33 -3
...
E V E V V
17 = Kyoto Sanga 50 42 12 14 16 45 51 -6
...
E V D V V
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 48 42 13 9 20 34 56 -22
...
D E D D D
19 = Mito Hollyhock 46 42 10 16 16 40 47 -7
...
E E E V D
20 = Gifu 43 42 12 7 23 37 71 -34
...
V D E D D
21 = Oita Trinita 38 42 8 14 20 41 51 -10
...
V D D D D
22 = Tochigi 35 42 7 14 21 39 64 -25
...
D E E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Omiya Ardija 72 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 33 Goals
Most Wins Omiya Ardija 26 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Bothroyd 20 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Matsushita 13 Cards
Most Reds Min-Woo Cho ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes T. Yamashita 3949 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1014 Goals
Goals/game 2.19 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2015

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 37.42%
  • Draws 29.68%
  • Away team wins 32.9%
  • Over 1.5 64.52%
  • Over 2.5 37.2%
  • Over 3.5 16.77%
  • Goals 1017
  • Goals /match 2.19
  • Goals /match home 1.15
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 43.87%
  • Goals after 80' 18.09%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Temperley vs Godoy Cruz
06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Mel Victory
11:00 Perth vs Newcastle
11:00 Aluminij vs Celje
11:45 Belenenses vs Marítimo
12:00 Volyn vs Vorskla
12:00 Kaiserslautern vs Aue
12:00 Bochum vs 1860 München
13:00 Gorica vs Radomlje
13:30 Dijon vs Marseille
14:00 Strasbourg vs Lens
14:00 Avellino vs Benevento
14:00 Virtus vs Trapani
14:00 Ascoli vs Latina
14:00 SPAL vs Spezia
14:00 Perugia vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Frosinone vs Salernitana
14:00 Cesena vs Cittadella
14:00 Carpi vs Ternana
14:00 Vicenza vs Verona
14:30 Freiburg vs Darmstadt 98
14:30 Ingolstadt vs Leipzig
14:30 Hamburg vs Augsburg
14:30 Köln vs Dortmund
15:00 Tarragona vs Vallecano
15:00 Lyngby vs Silkeborg
15:00 Altach vs WAC
15:15 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
15:55 Domžale vs Maribor
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Bursa
16:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
16:00 Istra vs Osijek
16:30 Bordeaux vs Monaco
16:45 Vaduz vs Lausanne
17:00 Elche vs Getafe
17:00 Huesca vs UCAM
17:00 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
17:00 Crotone vs Pescara
17:00 Eupen vs Charleroi
17:15 Brechin vs East Fife
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Bremen
17:30 Las Palmas vs Leganés
17:30 Preston vs Blackburn
17:30 Leicester vs Man City
17:30 Mattersburg vs Admira
17:30 NEC vs ADO
18:15 Chaves vs Moreirense
18:45 PSV vs Go Ahead
19:00 Levante vs Tenerife
19:00 Bastia vs Metz
19:00 Lille vs Montpellier
19:00 Nancy vs Angers
19:00 Basel vs St. Gallen
19:00 Kortrijk vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Toulouse vs Lorient
19:30 Mouscron vs Mechelen
19:45 Sampdoria vs Lazio
19:45 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
19:45 Zwolle vs Willem II
20:00 San Lorenzo vs Unión SF
20:00 Talleres vs NOB
20:00 Vélez vs Rafaela
20:30 Boavista vs Guimarães
Transmissions available in UK (change)