Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2015


Japan


Winner
Omiya Ardija
Top goal scorer
J. Bothroyd (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 24 Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26
< Back
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Mito 1-1 JEF Utd 20
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Tochigi 1-0 Kamatamare 20
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Omiya 3-0 Yokohama 38
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Gifu 2-0 Júbilo 28
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Kyoto 1-2 Avispa 16
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Cerezo 2-1 Fagiano 21
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Tokushima 1-0 Oita 13
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Ehime 1-1 Zweigen 11
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Giravanz 1-1 Consadole 13
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 V-Varen 1-0 ThespaKusatsu 14
Wed 22.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Kumamoto 0-1 Tokyo Verdy 19
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Omiya Ardija 86 42 26 8 8 72 37 +35
...
E V E V V
2 = Júbilo Iwata 82 42 24 10 8 72 43 +29
...
V V V E V
3 = Avispa Fukuoka 82 42 24 10 8 63 37 +26
...
V V V V V
4 = Cerezo Osaka 67 42 18 13 11 57 40 +17
...
E E D D V
5 = Ehime 65 42 19 8 15 47 39 +8
...
V V V D V
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 60 42 15 15 12 42 33 +9
...
E D D V D
7 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 59 42 18 5 19 59 58 +1
...
V D E V V
8 = Tokyo Verdy 58 42 16 10 16 43 41 +2
...
V D D E D
9 = JEF United 57 42 15 12 15 50 45 +5
...
D D V D D
10 = Consadole Sapporo 57 42 14 15 13 47 43 +4
...
D V V D V
11 = Fagiano Okayama 54 42 12 18 12 40 35 +5
...
E D E V E
12 = Zweigen Kanazawa 54 42 12 18 12 46 43 +3
...
D V V E D
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 53 42 13 14 15 42 45 -3
...
D E E D E
14 = Tokushima Vortis 53 42 13 14 15 35 44 -9
...
D E D V D
15 = Yokohama 52 42 13 13 16 33 58 -25
...
E D V E V
16 = Kamatamare Sanuki 51 42 12 15 15 30 33 -3
...
E V E V V
17 = Kyoto Sanga 50 42 12 14 16 45 51 -6
...
E V D V V
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 48 42 13 9 20 34 56 -22
...
D E D D D
19 = Mito Hollyhock 46 42 10 16 16 40 47 -7
...
E E E V D
20 = Gifu 43 42 12 7 23 37 71 -34
...
V D E D D
21 = Oita Trinita 38 42 8 14 20 41 51 -10
...
V D D D D
22 = Tochigi 35 42 7 14 21 39 64 -25
...
D E E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Omiya Ardija 72 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 33 Goals
Most Wins Omiya Ardija 26 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Bothroyd 20 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Matsushita 13 Cards
Most Reds Min-Woo Cho ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes T. Yamashita 3949 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1014 Goals
Goals/game 2.19 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2015

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 37.42%
  • Draws 29.68%
  • Away team wins 32.9%
  • Over 1.5 64.52%
  • Over 2.5 37.2%
  • Over 3.5 16.77%
  • Goals 1017
  • Goals /match 2.19
  • Goals /match home 1.15
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 43.87%
  • Goals after 80' 18.09%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs Midtjylland
17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
18:00 Católica vs Macará
18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)