Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2015


Japan


Winner
Omiya Ardija
Top goal scorer
J. Bothroyd (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21
< Back
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 11:00 Mito 0-1 Yokohama 6
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 11:00 Tochigi 0-3 Cerezo 5
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 11:00 Omiya 0-2 Tokyo Verdy 11
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 11:00 Gifu 1-1 ThespaKusatsu 2
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 11:00 Tokushima 2-1 JEF Utd 6
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 11:00 Giravanz 2-3 Fagiano 5
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 11:00 V-Varen 0-0 Avispa 2
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 11:00 Kumamoto 0-1 Kamatamare 1
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 12:00 Zweigen 1-3 Kyoto 12
Sun 28.Jun.2015 - 12:00 Ehime 0-2 Júbilo 10
Mon 29.Jun.2015 - 12:00 Consadole 1-1 Oita 68
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Omiya Ardija 86 42 26 8 8 72 37 +35
...
E V E V V
2 = Júbilo Iwata 82 42 24 10 8 72 43 +29
...
V V V E V
3 = Avispa Fukuoka 82 42 24 10 8 63 37 +26
...
V V V V V
4 = Cerezo Osaka 67 42 18 13 11 57 40 +17
...
E E D D V
5 = Ehime 65 42 19 8 15 47 39 +8
...
V V V D V
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 60 42 15 15 12 42 33 +9
...
E D D V D
7 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 59 42 18 5 19 59 58 +1
...
V D E V V
8 = Tokyo Verdy 58 42 16 10 16 43 41 +2
...
V D D E D
9 = JEF United 57 42 15 12 15 50 45 +5
...
D D V D D
10 = Consadole Sapporo 57 42 14 15 13 47 43 +4
...
D V V D V
11 = Fagiano Okayama 54 42 12 18 12 40 35 +5
...
E D E V E
12 = Zweigen Kanazawa 54 42 12 18 12 46 43 +3
...
D V V E D
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 53 42 13 14 15 42 45 -3
...
D E E D E
14 = Tokushima Vortis 53 42 13 14 15 35 44 -9
...
D E D V D
15 = Yokohama 52 42 13 13 16 33 58 -25
...
E D V E V
16 = Kamatamare Sanuki 51 42 12 15 15 30 33 -3
...
E V E V V
17 = Kyoto Sanga 50 42 12 14 16 45 51 -6
...
E V D V V
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 48 42 13 9 20 34 56 -22
...
D E D D D
19 = Mito Hollyhock 46 42 10 16 16 40 47 -7
...
E E E V D
20 = Gifu 43 42 12 7 23 37 71 -34
...
V D E D D
21 = Oita Trinita 38 42 8 14 20 41 51 -10
...
V D D D D
22 = Tochigi 35 42 7 14 21 39 64 -25
...
D E E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Omiya Ardija 72 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 33 Goals
Most Wins Omiya Ardija 26 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Bothroyd 20 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Matsushita 13 Cards
Most Reds Min-Woo Cho ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes T. Yamashita 3949 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1014 Goals
Goals/game 2.19 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2015

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 37.42%
  • Draws 29.68%
  • Away team wins 32.9%
  • Over 1.5 64.52%
  • Over 2.5 37.2%
  • Over 3.5 16.77%
  • Goals 1017
  • Goals /match 2.19
  • Goals /match home 1.15
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 43.87%
  • Goals after 80' 18.09%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)