Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J2 League 2015


Japan


Winner
Omiya Ardija
Top goal scorer
J. Bothroyd (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
< Back
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 06:00 Mito 1-2 Giravanz 18
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 06:00 Tochigi 5-1 ThespaKusatsu 21
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 06:00 Avispa 1-0 Tokushima 27
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 07:00 Júbilo 2-1 Zweigen 16
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 07:00 Oita 2-2 Kyoto 13
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 08:00 Cerezo 1-0 Ehime 11
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 08:00 Kumamoto 1-0 V-Varen 16
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 09:00 Omiya 2-0 Kamatamare 26
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 09:00 Yokohama 3-2 Gifu 28
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 12:00 JEF Utd 1-1 Consadole 14
Sat 06.Jun.2015 - 12:00 Fagiano 0-1 Tokyo Verdy 25
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Omiya Ardija 86 42 26 8 8 72 37 +35
...
E V E V V
2 = Júbilo Iwata 82 42 24 10 8 72 43 +29
...
V V V E V
3 = Avispa Fukuoka 82 42 24 10 8 63 37 +26
...
V V V V V
4 = Cerezo Osaka 67 42 18 13 11 57 40 +17
...
E E D D V
5 = Ehime 65 42 19 8 15 47 39 +8
...
V V V D V
6 = V-Varen Nagasaki 60 42 15 15 12 42 33 +9
...
E D D V D
7 = Giravanz Kitakyushu 59 42 18 5 19 59 58 +1
...
V D E V V
8 = Tokyo Verdy 58 42 16 10 16 43 41 +2
...
V D D E D
9 = JEF United 57 42 15 12 15 50 45 +5
...
D D V D D
10 = Consadole Sapporo 57 42 14 15 13 47 43 +4
...
D V V D V
11 = Fagiano Okayama 54 42 12 18 12 40 35 +5
...
E D E V E
12 = Zweigen Kanazawa 54 42 12 18 12 46 43 +3
...
D V V E D
13 = Roasso Kumamoto 53 42 13 14 15 42 45 -3
...
D E E D E
14 = Tokushima Vortis 53 42 13 14 15 35 44 -9
...
D E D V D
15 = Yokohama 52 42 13 13 16 33 58 -25
...
E D V E V
16 = Kamatamare Sanuki 51 42 12 15 15 30 33 -3
...
E V E V V
17 = Kyoto Sanga 50 42 12 14 16 45 51 -6
...
E V D V V
18 = ThespaKusatsu Gunma 48 42 13 9 20 34 56 -22
...
D E D D D
19 = Mito Hollyhock 46 42 10 16 16 40 47 -7
...
E E E V D
20 = Gifu 43 42 12 7 23 37 71 -34
...
V D E D D
21 = Oita Trinita 38 42 8 14 20 41 51 -10
...
V D D D D
22 = Tochigi 35 42 7 14 21 39 64 -25
...
D E E D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Omiya Ardija 72 Goals
Best Defense V-Varen Nagasaki 33 Goals
Most Wins Omiya Ardija 26 Victories
Most Defeats Gifu 23 Defeats
Most Draws Fagiano Okayama 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Bothroyd 20 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Matsushita 13 Cards
Most Reds Min-Woo Cho ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes T. Yamashita 3949 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1014 Goals
Goals/game 2.19 G/game
See all

Search

J2 League - 2015

  • 100% 465 / 465 Games

  • Home team wins 37.42%
  • Draws 29.68%
  • Away team wins 32.9%
  • Over 1.5 64.52%
  • Over 2.5 37.2%
  • Over 3.5 16.77%
  • Goals 1017
  • Goals /match 2.19
  • Goals /match home 1.15
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 43.87%
  • Goals after 80' 18.09%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)