Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2014


Japan


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
Y. Ōkubo (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
< Back
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 10:00 Urawa 1-1 Kashima 29
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 10:00 Shimizu 3-0 Kashiwa 25
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 10:30 Tokyo 3-0 Vegalta 19
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 11:00 Omiya 1-3 Tokushima 18
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 11:00 Kawasaki 1-0 Albirex 15
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 11:00 Nagoya 1-1 F Marinos 10
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 11:00 Cerezo 0-1 Sagan 22
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 11:00 Vissel Kobe 1-5 Gamba 14
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 11:00 Sanfrecce 1-1 Ventforet 27
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Gamba Osaka 63 34 19 6 9 59 31 +28
...
V E V V E
2 Urawa Reds 62 34 18 8 8 52 32 +20
...
E V D E D
3 = Kashima Antlers 60 34 18 6 10 64 39 +25
...
E V V V D
4 Kashiwa Reysol 60 34 17 9 8 48 40 +8
...
V V V V V
5 Sagan Tosu 60 34 19 3 12 41 33 +8
...
D V V E V
6 = Kawasaki Frontale 55 34 16 7 11 56 43 +13
...
D D D E V
7 = Yokohama F. Marinos 51 34 14 9 11 37 29 +8
...
E D V V E
8 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 50 34 13 11 10 44 37 +7
...
V E D E V
9 Tokyo 48 34 12 12 10 47 33 +14
...
D E D E E
10 Nagoya Grampus 48 34 13 9 12 47 48 -1
...
V E E V V
11 Vissel Kobe 45 34 11 12 11 49 50 -1
...
V D D D D
12 Albirex Niigata 44 34 12 8 14 30 36 -6
...
V D V D D
13 = Ventforet Kofu 41 34 9 14 11 27 31 -4
...
V V V E E
14 = Vegalta Sendai 38 34 9 11 14 35 50 -15
...
D E E V D
15 = Shimizu S-Pulse 36 34 10 6 18 42 60 -18
...
D V E D E
16 = Omiya Ardija 35 34 9 8 17 44 60 -16
...
D E D D V
17 = Cerezo Osaka 31 34 7 10 17 36 48 -12
...
E D E D D
18 = Tokushima Vortis 14 34 3 5 26 16 74 -58
...
D D D D E
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Kashima Antlers 64 Goals
Best Defense Yokohama F. Marinos 29 Goals
Most Wins Gamba Osaka 19 Victories
Most Defeats Tokushima Vortis 26 Defeats
Most Draws Ventforet Kofu 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Y. Ōkubo 18 Goals
Most Yellows T. Ohgihara ... 8 Cards
Most Reds T. Aoki 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Hayashi ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 774 Goals
Goals/game 2.53 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2014

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 40.85%
  • Draws 25.16%
  • Away team wins 33.99%
  • Over 1.5 71.24%
  • Over 2.5 46.73%
  • Over 3.5 25.49%
  • Goals 774
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.35
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 46.08%
  • Goals after 80' 17.57%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
Transmissions available in UK (change)