Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2014


Japan


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
Y. Ōkubo (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
< Back
Tue 06.May.2014 - 05:00 Vegalta 4-3 Vissel Kobe 56
Tue 06.May.2014 - 05:00 Tokyo 0-1 Omiya 39
Tue 06.May.2014 - 06:00 Albirex 2-1 Shimizu 44
Tue 06.May.2014 - 07:00 Kashima 1-2 Nagoya 53
Tue 06.May.2014 - 07:00 Sagan 1-0 Kashiwa 35
Tue 06.May.2014 - 08:00 Ventforet 0-0 Urawa 49
Tue 06.May.2014 - 11:00 Gamba 3-0 Tokushima 59
Tue 15.Jul.2014 - 11:00 Sanfrecce 1-2 F Marinos 85
Tue 15.Jul.2014 - 11:00 Cerezo 1-2 Kawasaki 76
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Gamba Osaka 63 34 19 6 9 59 31 +28
...
V E V V E
2 Urawa Reds 62 34 18 8 8 52 32 +20
...
E V D E D
3 = Kashima Antlers 60 34 18 6 10 64 39 +25
...
E V V V D
4 Kashiwa Reysol 60 34 17 9 8 48 40 +8
...
V V V V V
5 Sagan Tosu 60 34 19 3 12 41 33 +8
...
D V V E V
6 = Kawasaki Frontale 55 34 16 7 11 56 43 +13
...
D D D E V
7 = Yokohama F. Marinos 51 34 14 9 11 37 29 +8
...
E D V V E
8 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 50 34 13 11 10 44 37 +7
...
V E D E V
9 Tokyo 48 34 12 12 10 47 33 +14
...
D E D E E
10 Nagoya Grampus 48 34 13 9 12 47 48 -1
...
V E E V V
11 Vissel Kobe 45 34 11 12 11 49 50 -1
...
V D D D D
12 Albirex Niigata 44 34 12 8 14 30 36 -6
...
V D V D D
13 = Ventforet Kofu 41 34 9 14 11 27 31 -4
...
V V V E E
14 = Vegalta Sendai 38 34 9 11 14 35 50 -15
...
D E E V D
15 = Shimizu S-Pulse 36 34 10 6 18 42 60 -18
...
D V E D E
16 = Omiya Ardija 35 34 9 8 17 44 60 -16
...
D E D D V
17 = Cerezo Osaka 31 34 7 10 17 36 48 -12
...
E D E D D
18 = Tokushima Vortis 14 34 3 5 26 16 74 -58
...
D D D D E
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Kashima Antlers 64 Goals
Best Defense Yokohama F. Marinos 29 Goals
Most Wins Gamba Osaka 19 Victories
Most Defeats Tokushima Vortis 26 Defeats
Most Draws Ventforet Kofu 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Y. Ōkubo 18 Goals
Most Yellows T. Ohgihara ... 8 Cards
Most Reds T. Aoki 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Hayashi ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 774 Goals
Goals/game 2.53 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2014

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 40.85%
  • Draws 25.16%
  • Away team wins 33.99%
  • Over 1.5 71.24%
  • Over 2.5 46.73%
  • Over 3.5 25.49%
  • Goals 774
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.35
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 46.08%
  • Goals after 80' 17.57%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)