Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2014


Japan


Winner
Gamba Osaka
Top goal scorer
Y. Ōkubo (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
< Back
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 05:00 Vegalta 1-2 Albirex 15
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 05:00 Ventforet 0-4 Kashima 16
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 05:00 Nagoya 2-3 Shimizu 18
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 05:00 Cerezo 0-1 Sanfrecce 17
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 05:00 Sagan 5-0 Tokushima 16
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 06:00 Kashiwa 1-1 Tokyo 24
Sat 01.Mar.2014 - 10:00 Gamba 0-1 Urawa 28
Sun 02.Mar.2014 - 04:00 F Marinos 2-0 Omiya 22
Sun 02.Mar.2014 - 07:00 Kawasaki 2-2 Vissel Kobe 13
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Gamba Osaka 63 34 19 6 9 59 31 +28
...
V E V V E
2 Urawa Reds 62 34 18 8 8 52 32 +20
...
E V D E D
3 = Kashima Antlers 60 34 18 6 10 64 39 +25
...
E V V V D
4 Kashiwa Reysol 60 34 17 9 8 48 40 +8
...
V V V V V
5 Sagan Tosu 60 34 19 3 12 41 33 +8
...
D V V E V
6 = Kawasaki Frontale 55 34 16 7 11 56 43 +13
...
D D D E V
7 = Yokohama F. Marinos 51 34 14 9 11 37 29 +8
...
E D V V E
8 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 50 34 13 11 10 44 37 +7
...
V E D E V
9 Tokyo 48 34 12 12 10 47 33 +14
...
D E D E E
10 Nagoya Grampus 48 34 13 9 12 47 48 -1
...
V E E V V
11 Vissel Kobe 45 34 11 12 11 49 50 -1
...
V D D D D
12 Albirex Niigata 44 34 12 8 14 30 36 -6
...
V D V D D
13 = Ventforet Kofu 41 34 9 14 11 27 31 -4
...
V V V E E
14 = Vegalta Sendai 38 34 9 11 14 35 50 -15
...
D E E V D
15 = Shimizu S-Pulse 36 34 10 6 18 42 60 -18
...
D V E D E
16 = Omiya Ardija 35 34 9 8 17 44 60 -16
...
D E D D V
17 = Cerezo Osaka 31 34 7 10 17 36 48 -12
...
E D E D D
18 = Tokushima Vortis 14 34 3 5 26 16 74 -58
...
D D D D E
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Kashima Antlers 64 Goals
Best Defense Yokohama F. Marinos 29 Goals
Most Wins Gamba Osaka 19 Victories
Most Defeats Tokushima Vortis 26 Defeats
Most Draws Ventforet Kofu 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Y. Ōkubo 18 Goals
Most Yellows T. Ohgihara ... 8 Cards
Most Reds T. Aoki 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Hayashi ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 774 Goals
Goals/game 2.53 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2014

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 40.85%
  • Draws 25.16%
  • Away team wins 33.99%
  • Over 1.5 71.24%
  • Over 2.5 46.73%
  • Over 3.5 25.49%
  • Goals 774
  • Goals /match 2.53
  • Goals /match home 1.35
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 46.08%
  • Goals after 80' 17.57%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)