Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2013


Japan


Winner
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Top goal scorer
Y. Ōkubo (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 05:00 Kawasaki 4-2 Vegalta 5
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 05:00 Shimizu 1-1 Cerezo 6
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 06:00 Tokyo 3-1 Nagoya 9
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 06:00 Sagan 0-3 Kashiwa 7
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 07:00 Júbilo 0-2 Sanfrecce 8
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 08:00 Omiya 1-0 Urawa 11
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 08:00 Shonan 2-1 Oita 7
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 11:00 Kashima 0-0 Ventforet 9
Sat 20.Apr.2013 - 11:00 Albirex 1-0 F Marinos 12
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 63 34 19 6 9 51 29 +22
...
V E D V V
2 Yokohama F. Marinos 62 34 18 8 8 49 31 +18
...
V D V D D
3 Kawasaki Frontale 60 34 18 6 10 65 51 +14
...
D V V V V
4 = Cerezo Osaka 59 34 16 11 7 53 32 +21
...
D V V D V
5 = Kashima Antlers 59 34 18 5 11 60 52 +8
...
V V D V D
6 Urawa Reds 58 34 17 7 10 66 56 +10
...
V E D D D
7 Albirex Niigata 55 34 17 4 13 48 42 +6
...
V V V V V
8 Tokyo 54 34 16 6 12 61 47 +14
...
E D V D V
9 = Shimizu S-Pulse 50 34 15 5 14 48 57 -9
...
V D V V D
10 Kashiwa Reysol 48 34 13 9 12 56 59 -3
...
D E D V V
11 Nagoya Grampus 47 34 13 8 13 47 48 -1
...
V V V E D
12 Sagan Tosu 46 34 13 7 14 54 63 -9
...
V V V V E
13 Vegalta Sendai 45 34 11 12 11 41 38 +3
...
D E D D D
14 = Omiya Ardija 45 34 14 3 17 45 48 -3
...
D D D V V
15 = Ventforet Kofu 37 34 8 13 13 30 41 -11
...
E V E E E
16 = Shonan Bellmare 25 34 6 7 21 34 62 -28
...
D D D D D
17 = Júbilo Iwata 23 34 4 11 19 40 56 -16
...
D D D D V
18 = Oita Trinita 14 34 2 8 24 31 67 -36
...
D D E D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Urawa Reds 66 Goals
Best Defense Sanfrecce Hiroshima 29 Goals
Most Wins Sanfrecce Hiroshima 19 Victories
Most Defeats Oita Trinita 24 Defeats
Most Draws Ventforet Kofu 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Y. Ōkubo 27 Goals
Most Yellows Jin-Su Kim 9 Cards
Most Reds M. Matsuhashi 4 Cards
Most Minutes T. Hayashi ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 879 Goals
Goals/game 2.87 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2013

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 46.41%
  • Draws 22.22%
  • Away team wins 31.37%
  • Over 1.5 78.76%
  • Over 2.5 54.58%
  • Over 3.5 30.39%
  • Goals 879
  • Goals /match 2.87
  • Goals /match home 1.57
  • Goals /match away 1.31
  • Both teams score 62.09%
  • Goals after 80' 21.62%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
20:45 Rafaela vs Def y Justicia
21:00 NOB vs Banfield
21:00 Tigre vs Aldosivi
Transmissions available in UK (change)