Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2013


Japan


Winner
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Top goal scorer
Y. Ōkubo (27 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
< Back
Wed 17.Jul.2013 - 11:00 Vegalta 0-2 Sanfrecce 15
Wed 17.Jul.2013 - 11:00 Kashima 1-1 Júbilo 28
Wed 17.Jul.2013 - 11:00 Urawa 2-3 F Marinos 18
Wed 17.Jul.2013 - 11:00 Omiya 2-3 Kawasaki 26
Wed 17.Jul.2013 - 11:00 Kashiwa 2-2 Shimizu 28
Wed 17.Jul.2013 - 11:00 Shonan 0-2 Albirex 7
Wed 17.Jul.2013 - 11:00 Cerezo 4-1 Sagan 29
Wed 17.Jul.2013 - 11:00 Oita 1-2 Nagoya 4
Wed 17.Jul.2013 - 11:30 Tokyo 4-1 Ventforet 18
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 63 34 19 6 9 51 29 +22
...
V E D V V
2 Yokohama F. Marinos 62 34 18 8 8 49 31 +18
...
V D V D D
3 Kawasaki Frontale 60 34 18 6 10 65 51 +14
...
D V V V V
4 = Cerezo Osaka 59 34 16 11 7 53 32 +21
...
D V V D V
5 = Kashima Antlers 59 34 18 5 11 60 52 +8
...
V V D V D
6 Urawa Reds 58 34 17 7 10 66 56 +10
...
V E D D D
7 Albirex Niigata 55 34 17 4 13 48 42 +6
...
V V V V V
8 Tokyo 54 34 16 6 12 61 47 +14
...
E D V D V
9 = Shimizu S-Pulse 50 34 15 5 14 48 57 -9
...
V D V V D
10 Kashiwa Reysol 48 34 13 9 12 56 59 -3
...
D E D V V
11 Nagoya Grampus 47 34 13 8 13 47 48 -1
...
V V V E D
12 Sagan Tosu 46 34 13 7 14 54 63 -9
...
V V V V E
13 Vegalta Sendai 45 34 11 12 11 41 38 +3
...
D E D D D
14 = Omiya Ardija 45 34 14 3 17 45 48 -3
...
D D D V V
15 = Ventforet Kofu 37 34 8 13 13 30 41 -11
...
E V E E E
16 = Shonan Bellmare 25 34 6 7 21 34 62 -28
...
D D D D D
17 = Júbilo Iwata 23 34 4 11 19 40 56 -16
...
D D D D V
18 = Oita Trinita 14 34 2 8 24 31 67 -36
...
D D E D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Urawa Reds 66 Goals
Best Defense Sanfrecce Hiroshima 29 Goals
Most Wins Sanfrecce Hiroshima 19 Victories
Most Defeats Oita Trinita 24 Defeats
Most Draws Ventforet Kofu 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Y. Ōkubo 27 Goals
Most Yellows Jin-Su Kim 9 Cards
Most Reds M. Matsuhashi 4 Cards
Most Minutes T. Hayashi ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 879 Goals
Goals/game 2.87 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2013

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 46.41%
  • Draws 22.22%
  • Away team wins 31.37%
  • Over 1.5 78.76%
  • Over 2.5 54.58%
  • Over 3.5 30.39%
  • Goals 879
  • Goals /match 2.87
  • Goals /match home 1.57
  • Goals /match away 1.31
  • Both teams score 62.09%
  • Goals after 80' 21.62%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
19:00 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
19:00 Gent vs Mouscron
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
20:00 Marseille vs PSG
20:15 Boavista vs Porto
21:00 Juan Aurich vs Universitario
21:00 Barcelona vs Nacional
21:00 Wanderers vs San Luis
21:00 Trujillanos vs Táchira
22:00 Ind del Valle vs Emelec
Transmissions available in UK (change)