Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2004


Japan


Winner
Yokohama F. Marinos
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 16.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Nagoya 2-1 Oita
Wed 16.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Tokyo Verdy 3-0 Kashima
Wed 16.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Albirex 3-3 Shimizu
Wed 16.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Cerezo 0-1 Gamba
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Kashima 1-0 Júbilo
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Vissel Kobe 2-2 Cerezo
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Shimizu 3-1 Tokyo Verdy
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Tokyo 3-2 Nagoya
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Kashiwa 1-2 F Marinos
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Sanfrecce 1-1 Albirex
Sun 20.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Oita 2-3 JEF Utd
Sun 20.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Gamba 3-2 Urawa
Sat 26.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Júbilo 4-2 Sanfrecce
Sat 26.Jun.2004 - 01:00 JEF Utd 1-1 Shimizu
Sat 26.Jun.2004 - 01:00 F Marinos 1-0 Kashima
Sat 26.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Urawa 2-1 Tokyo
Sat 26.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Nagoya 2-2 Vissel Kobe
Sat 26.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Tokyo Verdy 3-1 Oita
Sat 26.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Albirex 1-4 Gamba
Sat 26.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Cerezo 1-5 Kashiwa

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Yokohama F. Marinos 36 15 11 3 1 26 13 +13
...
V V V V V
2 = Júbilo Iwata 34 15 11 1 3 31 16 +15
...
V V E D V
3 = Urawa Reds 25 15 7 4 4 30 24 +6
...
V D E D V
4 = Gamba Osaka 24 15 7 3 5 31 23 +8
...
V D V V V
5 = Kashima Antlers 24 15 7 3 5 18 14 +4
...
E V D V D
6 = Tokyo 23 15 6 5 4 19 19 0
...
E V E V D
7 = JEF United 22 15 5 7 3 28 23 +5
...
E D E V E
8 = Nagoya Grampus 20 15 5 5 5 24 22 +2
...
D V V D E
9 = Tokyo Verdy 19 15 5 4 6 21 23 -2
...
D E V D V
10 = Oita Trinita 17 15 5 2 8 21 27 -6
...
V D D D D
11 = Shimizu S-Pulse 16 15 3 7 5 20 27 -7
...
D E E V E
12 = Vissel Kobe 15 15 3 6 6 21 25 -4
...
D D E E E
13 = Sanfrecce Hiroshima 15 15 3 6 6 15 19 -4
...
V D D E D
14 = Albirex Niigata 14 15 3 5 7 16 25 -9
...
D V E E D
15 = Kashiwa Reysol 12 15 3 3 9 14 22 -8
...
D E E D V
16 = Cerezo Osaka 10 15 2 4 9 17 30 -13
...
E E D E D


    Stats 2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Júbilo Iwata 31 Goals
    Best Defense Yokohama F. Marinos 13 Goals
    Most Wins Yokohama F. Marinos 11 Victories
    Most Defeats Cerezo Osaka 9 Defeats
    Most Draws JEF United 7 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 120 Matches
    Total Goals 352 Goals
    Goals/game 2.93 G/game
    See all

    Search

    J1 League - 2004

    • 100% 242 / 242 Games

    • Home team wins 42.56%
    • Draws 26.45%
    • Away team wins 30.99%
    • Over 1.5 83.06%
    • Over 2.5 64.05%
    • Over 3.5 33.06%
    • Goals 746
    • Goals /match 3.08
    • Goals /match home 1.67
    • Goals /match away 1.41
    • Both teams score 66.53%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    23:00 Racing vs Godoy Cruz
    23:30 Rafaela vs Estudiantes
    05:00 Kumamoto vs Oita
    05:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
    05:00 Zweigen vs Machida
    06:00 Matsumoto vs Nagoya
    06:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Fagiano
    06:00 Montedio vs Avispa
    07:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
    09:00 Perth vs Sydney
    11:00 Getafe vs Lugo
    11:30 Verona vs Pisa
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
    12:30 Scunthorpe vs Bradford
    12:45 Hobro vs Fremad Amager
    14:00 Virtus vs Cesena
    14:00 SPAL vs Frosinone
    14:00 Vicenza vs Brescia
    14:00 Ternana vs Avellino
    14:00 Latina vs Pro Vercelli
    14:00 Salernitana vs Ascoli
    14:00 Carpi vs Perugia
    14:45 Doncaster vs Plymouth
    15:00 Cádiz vs Tenerife
    17:00 Azerbaijan vs Germany
    17:00 Reus vs UCAM
    17:00 England vs Lithuania
    17:00 Sevilla II vs Córdoba
    17:00 Armenia vs Kazakhstan
    17:00 San Marino vs Czech Rep
    17:00 Mirandés vs Huesca
    18:00 Macará vs Ind del Valle
    19:30 Elche vs Zaragoza
    19:30 Bari 1908 vs Novara
    19:45 Romania vs Denmark
    19:45 Montenegro vs Poland
    19:45 North Ireland vs Norway
    19:45 Malta vs Slovakia
    20:00 Colón vs Lanús
    20:00 São Paulo vs Corinthians
    20:00 Real Potosí vs N Potosí
    20:30 San Martín SJ vs Boca
    21:30 Barcelona vs Católica
    19:45 Scotland vs Slovenia
    Transmissions available in UK (change)