Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2012


Japan


Winner
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Top goal scorer
H. Satō (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 06:00 Consadole 2-3 Kawasaki
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 06:00 Júbilo 1-0 F Marinos
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 06:00 Vissel Kobe 3-1 Kashiwa
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 06:00 Sanfrecce 1-1 Nagoya
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 07:00 Kashima 3-2 Cerezo
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 09:00 Sagan 1-0 Albirex
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 10:30 Omiya 2-0 Urawa
Sat 21.Apr.2012 - 11:00 Vegalta 4-0 Tokyo
Sun 22.Apr.2012 - 11:00 Gamba 3-1 Shimizu
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sanfrecce Hiroshima 64 34 19 7 8 63 34 +29
...
E V D V V
2 = Vegalta Sendai 57 34 15 12 7 59 43 +16
...
E E E D D
3 = Urawa Reds 55 34 15 10 9 47 42 +5
...
E D V D V
4 Yokohama F. Marinos 53 34 13 14 7 44 33 +11
...
E V D V V
5 = Sagan Tosu 53 34 15 8 11 48 39 +9
...
V V V V D
6 = Kashiwa Reysol 52 34 15 7 12 57 52 +5
...
D E V V D
7 Nagoya Grampus 52 34 15 7 12 46 47 -1
...
E V V D D
8 Kawasaki Frontale 50 34 14 8 12 51 50 +1
...
E V V V E
9 Shimizu S-Pulse 49 34 14 7 13 39 40 -1
...
V D D D E
10 = Tokyo 48 34 14 6 14 47 44 +3
...
V D D E V
11 Kashima Antlers 46 34 12 10 12 50 43 +7
...
D E E V V
12 Júbilo Iwata 46 34 13 7 14 57 53 +4
...
E D D D V
13 Omiya Ardija 44 34 11 11 12 38 45 -7
...
V E V V E
14 Cerezo Osaka 42 34 11 9 14 47 53 -6
...
E E D D E
15 Albirex Niigata 40 34 10 10 14 29 34 -5
...
D V D V V
16 Vissel Kobe 39 34 11 6 17 41 50 -9
...
E D V D D
17 Gamba Osaka 38 34 9 11 14 67 65 +2
...
E E V E D
18 = Consadole Sapporo 14 34 4 2 28 25 88 -63
...
D D D D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2012
Teams
Best Offense Gamba Osaka 67 Goals
Best Defense Yokohama F. Marinos 33 Goals
Most Wins Sanfrecce Hiroshima 19 Victories
Most Defeats Consadole Sapporo 28 Defeats
Most Draws Yokohama F. Marinos 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer H. Satō 22 Goals
Most Yellows T. Masushima 9 Cards
Most Reds A. Hasegawa 3 Cards
Most Minutes S. Nishikawa ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 855 Goals
Goals/game 2.79 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2012

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 40.52%
  • Draws 24.84%
  • Away team wins 34.64%
  • Over 1.5 71.57%
  • Over 2.5 51.63%
  • Over 3.5 33.33%
  • Goals 855
  • Goals /match 2.79
  • Goals /match home 1.5
  • Goals /match away 1.29
  • Both teams score 55.23%
  • Goals after 80' 19.77%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)