Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2011


Japan


Winner
Kashiwa Reysol
Top goal scorer
J. Kennedy (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
< Back
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 10:30 Shimizu 2-1 Albirex
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 10:30 Ventforet 4-3 Gamba
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 11:00 Vissel Kobe 4-1 Cerezo
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 11:00 Kawasaki 3-2 Kashiwa
Sun 17.Jul.2011 - 10:30 Kashima 3-0 Vegalta
Sun 17.Jul.2011 - 11:00 Omiya 1-1 F Marinos
Sun 17.Jul.2011 - 11:00 Montedio 0-2 Nagoya
Sun 17.Jul.2011 - 11:00 Júbilo 1-1 Urawa
Mon 18.Jul.2011 - 10:00 Sanfrecce 0-0 Avispa
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Kashiwa Reysol 72 34 23 3 8 65 42 +23
...
V V V E V
2 = Nagoya Grampus 71 34 21 8 5 67 36 +31
...
V V V V V
3 = Gamba Osaka 70 34 21 7 6 78 51 +27
...
V V E V V
4 Vegalta Sendai 56 34 14 14 6 39 25 +14
...
E E E D V
5 Yokohama F. Marinos 56 34 16 8 10 46 40 +6
...
D V D D E
6 = Kashima Antlers 50 34 13 11 10 53 40 +13
...
E D E V E
7 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 50 34 14 8 12 52 49 +3
...
D E D V V
8 = Júbilo Iwata 47 34 13 8 13 53 45 +8
...
D V V D V
9 Vissel Kobe 46 34 13 7 14 44 45 -1
...
E V V V D
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 45 34 11 12 11 42 51 -9
...
V E D D D
11 = Kawasaki Frontale 44 34 13 5 16 52 53 -1
...
E D V V D
12 = Cerezo Osaka 43 34 11 10 13 67 53 +14
...
V D D E V
13 Omiya Ardija 42 34 10 12 12 38 48 -10
...
D V E D V
14 Albirex Niigata 39 34 10 9 15 38 46 -8
...
V D E D D
15 = Urawa Reds 36 34 8 12 14 36 43 -7
...
V D E V D
16 = Ventforet Kofu 33 34 9 6 19 42 63 -21
...
D D D V D
17 = Avispa Fukuoka 22 34 6 4 24 34 75 -41
...
D E V D D
18 = Montedio Yamagata 21 34 5 6 23 23 64 -41
...
D D D D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Gamba Osaka 78 Goals
Best Defense Vegalta Sendai 25 Goals
Most Wins Kashiwa Reysol 23 Victories
Most Defeats Avispa Fukuoka 24 Defeats
Most Draws Vegalta Sendai 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Kennedy 19 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Igawa 10 Cards
Most Reds R. Moriwaki ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Nishikawa ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 869 Goals
Goals/game 2.84 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2011

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 43.46%
  • Draws 24.51%
  • Away team wins 32.03%
  • Over 1.5 77.12%
  • Over 2.5 54.58%
  • Over 3.5 31.7%
  • Goals 869
  • Goals /match 2.84
  • Goals /match home 1.55
  • Goals /match away 1.29
  • Both teams score 53.92%
  • Goals after 80' 17.49%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)