Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2011


Japan


Winner
Kashiwa Reysol
Top goal scorer
J. Kennedy (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27
< Back
Sat 17.Sep.2011 - 06:00 Shimizu 1-0 Urawa
Sat 17.Sep.2011 - 10:30 Ventforet 2-1 Avispa
Sat 17.Sep.2011 - 11:00 Sanfrecce 3-1 Júbilo
Sat 17.Sep.2011 - 11:00 Vissel Kobe 0-4 Kashiwa
Sat 17.Sep.2011 - 11:00 Montedio 0-1 Kawasaki
Sat 17.Sep.2011 - 11:00 Vegalta 2-0 Albirex
Sun 18.Sep.2011 - 10:00 F Marinos 1-1 Gamba
Sun 18.Sep.2011 - 10:30 Kashima 1-1 Nagoya
Sun 18.Sep.2011 - 11:00 Omiya 0-0 Cerezo
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Kashiwa Reysol 72 34 23 3 8 65 42 +23
...
V V V E V
2 = Nagoya Grampus 71 34 21 8 5 67 36 +31
...
V V V V V
3 = Gamba Osaka 70 34 21 7 6 78 51 +27
...
V V E V V
4 Vegalta Sendai 56 34 14 14 6 39 25 +14
...
E E E D V
5 Yokohama F. Marinos 56 34 16 8 10 46 40 +6
...
D V D D E
6 = Kashima Antlers 50 34 13 11 10 53 40 +13
...
E D E V E
7 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 50 34 14 8 12 52 49 +3
...
D E D V V
8 = Júbilo Iwata 47 34 13 8 13 53 45 +8
...
D V V D V
9 Vissel Kobe 46 34 13 7 14 44 45 -1
...
E V V V D
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 45 34 11 12 11 42 51 -9
...
V E D D D
11 = Kawasaki Frontale 44 34 13 5 16 52 53 -1
...
E D V V D
12 = Cerezo Osaka 43 34 11 10 13 67 53 +14
...
V D D E V
13 Omiya Ardija 42 34 10 12 12 38 48 -10
...
D V E D V
14 Albirex Niigata 39 34 10 9 15 38 46 -8
...
V D E D D
15 = Urawa Reds 36 34 8 12 14 36 43 -7
...
V D E V D
16 = Ventforet Kofu 33 34 9 6 19 42 63 -21
...
D D D V D
17 = Avispa Fukuoka 22 34 6 4 24 34 75 -41
...
D E V D D
18 = Montedio Yamagata 21 34 5 6 23 23 64 -41
...
D D D D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Gamba Osaka 78 Goals
Best Defense Vegalta Sendai 25 Goals
Most Wins Kashiwa Reysol 23 Victories
Most Defeats Avispa Fukuoka 24 Defeats
Most Draws Vegalta Sendai 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Kennedy 19 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Igawa 10 Cards
Most Reds R. Moriwaki ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Nishikawa ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 869 Goals
Goals/game 2.84 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2011

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 43.46%
  • Draws 24.51%
  • Away team wins 32.03%
  • Over 1.5 77.12%
  • Over 2.5 54.58%
  • Over 3.5 31.7%
  • Goals 869
  • Goals /match 2.84
  • Goals /match home 1.55
  • Goals /match away 1.29
  • Both teams score 53.92%
  • Goals after 80' 17.49%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)