Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2011


Japan


Winner
Kashiwa Reysol
Top goal scorer
J. Kennedy (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
< Back
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 05:00 Ventforet 0-1 Júbilo
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 05:00 Nagoya 1-1 F Marinos
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 05:00 Gamba 2-1 Cerezo
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 05:00 Sanfrecce 0-0 Vegalta
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 05:00 Avispa 0-3 Albirex
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 06:00 Kawasaki 2-0 Montedio
Sat 05.Mar.2011 - 10:00 Kashiwa 3-0 Shimizu
Sun 06.Mar.2011 - 04:00 Vissel Kobe 1-0 Urawa
Sun 06.Mar.2011 - 06:00 Kashima 3-3 Omiya
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Kashiwa Reysol 72 34 23 3 8 65 42 +23
...
V V V E V
2 = Nagoya Grampus 71 34 21 8 5 67 36 +31
...
V V V V V
3 = Gamba Osaka 70 34 21 7 6 78 51 +27
...
V V E V V
4 Vegalta Sendai 56 34 14 14 6 39 25 +14
...
E E E D V
5 Yokohama F. Marinos 56 34 16 8 10 46 40 +6
...
D V D D E
6 = Kashima Antlers 50 34 13 11 10 53 40 +13
...
E D E V E
7 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 50 34 14 8 12 52 49 +3
...
D E D V V
8 = Júbilo Iwata 47 34 13 8 13 53 45 +8
...
D V V D V
9 Vissel Kobe 46 34 13 7 14 44 45 -1
...
E V V V D
10 Shimizu S-Pulse 45 34 11 12 11 42 51 -9
...
V E D D D
11 = Kawasaki Frontale 44 34 13 5 16 52 53 -1
...
E D V V D
12 = Cerezo Osaka 43 34 11 10 13 67 53 +14
...
V D D E V
13 Omiya Ardija 42 34 10 12 12 38 48 -10
...
D V E D V
14 Albirex Niigata 39 34 10 9 15 38 46 -8
...
V D E D D
15 = Urawa Reds 36 34 8 12 14 36 43 -7
...
V D E V D
16 = Ventforet Kofu 33 34 9 6 19 42 63 -21
...
D D D V D
17 = Avispa Fukuoka 22 34 6 4 24 34 75 -41
...
D E V D D
18 = Montedio Yamagata 21 34 5 6 23 23 64 -41
...
D D D D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Gamba Osaka 78 Goals
Best Defense Vegalta Sendai 25 Goals
Most Wins Kashiwa Reysol 23 Victories
Most Defeats Avispa Fukuoka 24 Defeats
Most Draws Vegalta Sendai 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Kennedy 19 Goals
Most Yellows Y. Igawa 10 Cards
Most Reds R. Moriwaki ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Nishikawa ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 869 Goals
Goals/game 2.84 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2011

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 43.46%
  • Draws 24.51%
  • Away team wins 32.03%
  • Over 1.5 77.12%
  • Over 2.5 54.58%
  • Over 3.5 31.7%
  • Goals 869
  • Goals /match 2.84
  • Goals /match home 1.55
  • Goals /match away 1.29
  • Both teams score 53.92%
  • Goals after 80' 17.49%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 River Plate vs Macará
00:00 Philadelphia vs Chicago
00:00 DC United vs Earthquakes
00:00 Racing vs Nacional
00:05 Godoy Cruz vs Independiente
00:30 Columbus vs New York
00:30 Uni Concepción vs Curicó Unido
01:00 Minnesota vs Dallas
01:10 Capiatá vs Sol América
02:30 Salt Lake vs Sounders
03:00 Whitecaps vs Colorado
05:00 Mito vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Gifu vs Avispa
06:00 Matsumoto vs Renofa
07:00 Zweigen vs Oita
07:00 Montedio vs Kumamoto
07:10 Seoul vs Pohang
08:00 Ehime vs Yokohama
08:30 Changchun vs Hebei CFFC
09:00 Luch vs Fakel
09:00 Nagoya vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Huesca vs Valladolid
11:00 V-Varen vs JEF Utd
11:00 Gwangju vs Gangwon
11:00 Espanyol vs La Coruña
11:00 Sibir vs Dinamo
11:30 Sampdoria vs Milan
11:30 Utrecht vs PSV
12:00 Esbjerg vs HB Køge
12:00 Ural vs Tosno
12:00 Karabük vs Yeni Malatya
12:00 Spartaks vs Metta/LU
12:00 Sivas vs Göztepe
12:00 Rotor vs Kuban'
12:15 Motherwell vs Aberdeen
12:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Dresden
12:30 Bochum vs Ingolstadt
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs Nürnberg
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 AaB vs Lyngby
13:00 Tyumen vs Avangard K
13:15 Sheff Wed vs Sheff Utd
13:30 Ajax vs Vitesse
13:30 Groningen vs Twente
13:30 Gent vs ZW
13:30 VVV vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
14:00 Verona vs Lazio
14:00 Kalmar vs Östersunds FK
14:00 Crotone vs Benevento
14:00 Inter vs Genoa
14:00 Cagliari vs Chievo
14:00 Djurgården vs Hammarby
14:00 Spartak M II vs Khimki
14:00 Ventspils vs Caramba/Dinamo
14:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
14:30 Rostov vs Lokomotiv M
14:30 Zagłębie vs Sandecja
14:30 Hannover vs Köln
14:30 Kasımpaşa vs Kayserispor
15:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
15:00 Stjarnan vs Valur
15:00 KA vs Grindavík
15:00 OB vs Randers
15:00 Breidablik vs ÍBV
15:00 Víkingur Ó vs FH
15:00 Vallecano vs Leonesa
15:00 Fjölnir vs KR
15:00 Víkingur R vs ÍA
15:00 Winterthur vs Xamax
15:00 Vaduz vs Chiasso
15:00 Servette vs Wohlen
15:00 St. Gallen vs Thun
15:00 Sion vs Young Boys
15:00 Lugano vs Grasshopper
15:05 Colón vs Def y Justicia
15:15 Getafe vs Villarreal
15:30 Salzburg vs Austria
15:45 AZ vs Excelsior
16:00 Guimarães vs Marítimo
16:00 Vysočina vs Baník
16:00 Brighton vs Newcastle
16:00 Karviná vs Zbrojovka
16:00 O'Higgins vs Palestino
16:00 Feirense vs Belenenses
16:00 Strasbourg vs Nantes
16:00 Istra vs Dinamo Zagreb
16:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Vojvodina
16:00 Baltika vs Tom'
16:10 St. Mirren vs Queen South
16:15 Kerkyra vs Levadiakos
16:30 Lahti vs RoPS
16:30 Häcken vs AIK
16:30 Cesena vs Ascoli
16:30 Jönköpings S vs Sundsvall
16:30 KuPS vs HIFK
17:00 Charleroi vs Club Brugge
17:00 Leverkusen vs Hamburg
17:00 Aalesund vs Sogndal
17:00 Molde vs Sandefjord
17:00 Krasnodar vs Zenit
17:00 Sassuolo vs Bologna
17:00 Sparta vs Teplice
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Rosenborg
17:00 Hobro vs Brøndby
17:00 Albacete vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Kristiansund vs Stabæk
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Tromsø
17:15 Huancayo vs Unión Comercio
17:30 Las Palmas vs Leganés
17:30 Eibar vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Vorskla vs Zorya
17:30 Karpaty vs Chornomorets
17:30 Bursa vs Galatasaray
17:45 Domžale vs Rudar
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Tondela vs Braga
18:00 Hajduk vs Lokomotiva
18:05 Olimpo vs Gimn La Plata
18:30 ES Sahel vs Ahli Tripoli
18:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
19:00 Sporting KC vs Galaxy
19:00 Cádiz vs Numancia
19:00 Vålerenga vs Brann
19:00 Standard vs Lokeren
19:30 Temuco vs Univ Católica
19:30 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
19:45 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
19:45 Fiorentina vs Atalanta
20:00 Marseille vs Toulouse
20:00 Fluminense vs Palmeiras
20:00 Strongest vs Bolívar
20:05 Rosario vs Banfield
20:15 Aves vs Rio Ave
21:04 La Guaira vs Monagas
21:30 Alianza vs Cristal
01:06 Pachuca vs Toluca
02:00 Municipal vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)