Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2009


Japan


Winner
Kashima Antlers
Top goal scorer
R. Maeda (20 Goals)

Games
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 05:00 Albirex 0-1 Kashiwa
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 05:00 Shimizu 0-2 Gamba
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 05:00 Kyoto 0-1 Kashima
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 05:00 Montedio 0-0 Omiya
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 08:00 Vissel Kobe 2-2 F Marinos
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 08:00 Sanfrecce 0-0 Nagoya
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 04:00 JEF Utd 2-1 Tokyo
Sun 22.Nov.2009 - 04:00 Oita 1-0 Kawasaki
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 05:00 Kashima 5-1 Gamba
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 05:00 Kawasaki 1-0 Albirex
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 05:00 Júbilo 0-1 Sanfrecce
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 05:00 Nagoya 2-0 Montedio
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 05:00 Kyoto 1-0 Urawa
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 08:00 Omiya 1-1 Kashiwa
Sat 28.Nov.2009 - 08:00 Tokyo 1-0 Vissel Kobe
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 04:00 F Marinos 2-0 Shimizu
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 07:00 JEF Utd 0-2 Oita
Sat 05.Dec.2009 - 06:30 Montedio 0-0 F Marinos
Sat 05.Dec.2009 - 06:30 Urawa 0-1 Kashima
Sat 05.Dec.2009 - 06:30 Kashiwa 2-3 Kawasaki

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Kashima Antlers 66 34 20 6 8 51 30 +21
...
V V V V V
2 = Kawasaki Frontale 64 34 19 7 8 64 40 +24
...
V V D V V
3 = Gamba Osaka 60 34 18 6 10 62 44 +18
...
E V V D V
4 = Sanfrecce Hiroshima 56 34 15 11 8 53 44 +9
...
D V E V V
5 = Tokyo 53 34 16 5 13 47 39 +8
...
V D D V E
6 = Urawa Reds 52 34 16 4 14 43 43 0
...
D V V D D
7 = Shimizu S-Pulse 51 34 13 12 9 44 41 +3
...
D D D D E
8 = Albirex Niigata 50 34 13 11 10 42 31 +11
...
D V D D E
9 = Nagoya Grampus 50 34 14 8 12 46 42 +4
...
E V E V E
10 = Yokohama F. Marinos 46 34 11 13 10 43 37 +6
...
E D E V E
11 Júbilo Iwata 41 34 11 8 15 50 60 -10
...
E D D D E
12 Kyoto Sanga 41 34 11 8 15 35 47 -12
...
E D D V D
13 = Omiya Ardija 39 34 9 12 13 40 47 -7
...
V D E E E
14 = Vissel Kobe 39 34 10 9 15 40 48 -8
...
V D E D E
15 = Montedio Yamagata 39 34 10 9 15 32 40 -8
...
V D E D E
16 = Kashiwa Reysol 34 34 7 13 14 41 57 -16
...
D V V E D
17 Oita Trinita 30 34 8 6 20 26 45 -19
...
E V V V E
18 JEF United 27 34 5 12 17 32 56 -24
...
D D V D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Kawasaki Frontale 64 Goals
Best Defense Kashima Antlers 30 Goals
Most Wins Kashima Antlers 20 Victories
Most Defeats Oita Trinita 20 Defeats
Most Draws Yokohama F. Marinos 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Maeda 20 Goals
Most Yellows T. Uemoto ... 9 Cards
Most Reds Magnum ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes T. Sugeno ... 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 791 Goals
Goals/game 2.58 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2009

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 43.14%
  • Draws 26.14%
  • Away team wins 30.72%
  • Over 1.5 69.93%
  • Over 2.5 48.69%
  • Over 3.5 27.45%
  • Goals 791
  • Goals /match 2.58
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 53.92%
  • Goals after 80' 17.57%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)