Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2015


Japan


Winner
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Top goal scorer
Y. Ōkubo (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
< Back
Wed 29.Jul.2015 - 12:00 Sagan 0-3 Kashima 12
Wed 12.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Vegalta 3-1 Matsumoto 16
Wed 12.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Kashiwa 2-0 Vissel Kobe 20
Wed 12.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Kawasaki 0-0 Montedio 26
Wed 12.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Ventforet 0-1 Tokyo 18
Wed 12.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Albirex 1-2 Urawa 16
Wed 12.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Shimizu 1-2 Shonan 10
Wed 12.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Nagoya 0-3 F Marinos 21
Wed 12.Aug.2015 - 12:00 Sanfrecce 0-1 Kashima 31
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 40 17 13 1 3 44 14 +30
...
D V V V V
2 Kashima Antlers 37 17 12 1 4 30 16 +14
...
V V D V V
3 Gamba Osaka 31 17 9 4 4 32 24 +8
...
D V V D V
4 Urawa Reds 31 17 9 4 4 30 23 +7
...
E D V E V
5 Yokohama F. Marinos 29 17 8 5 4 24 15 +9
...
V V V D E
6 Tokyo 28 17 8 4 5 21 15 +6
...
V D D V E
7 Kawasaki Frontale 27 17 8 3 6 30 22 +8
...
V D D E V
8 Kashiwa Reysol 27 17 8 3 6 24 18 +6
...
V D V D E
9 Shonan Bellmare 26 17 7 5 5 20 20 0
...
D V V V D
10 Nagoya Grampus 24 17 7 3 7 26 30 -4
...
D E V V D
11 Albirex Niigata 20 17 5 5 7 21 25 -4
...
E V D D E
12 Sagan Tosu 20 17 4 8 5 15 22 -7
...
E E V V E
13 = Vissel Kobe 19 17 6 1 10 27 30 -3
...
D D V V D
14 Ventforet Kofu 17 17 4 5 8 14 21 -7
...
E V D D E
15 = Matsumoto Yamaga 13 17 3 4 10 13 28 -15
...
V D D D E
16 Vegalta Sendai 12 17 3 3 11 17 28 -11
...
D V D D D
17 Shimizu S-Pulse 12 17 2 6 9 15 33 -18
...
D D D V E
18 Montedio Yamagata 10 17 1 7 9 10 29 -19
...
V D D D D
  • Final Series


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Sanfrecce Hiroshima 44 Goals
Best Defense Sanfrecce Hiroshima 14 Goals
Most Wins Sanfrecce Hiroshima 13 Victories
Most Defeats Vegalta Sendai 11 Defeats
Most Draws Sagan Tosu 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Y. Ōkubo 23 Goals
Most Yellows H. Takahashi 9 Cards
Most Reds D. Jaković 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Niwa 3360 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 153 Matches
Total Goals 413 Goals
Goals/game 2.7 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2015

  • 100% 309 / 309 Games

  • Home team wins 38.19%
  • Draws 24.6%
  • Away team wins 37.22%
  • Over 1.5 72.17%
  • Over 2.5 49.19%
  • Over 3.5 28.48%
  • Goals 829
  • Goals /match 2.68
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.27
  • Both teams score 53.4%
  • Goals after 80' 17.73%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
Transmissions available in UK (change)