Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2015


Japan


Winner
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Top goal scorer
Y. Ōkubo (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9
< Back
Wed 29.Apr.2015 - 07:00 Vegalta 1-2 Kashima 18
Wed 29.Apr.2015 - 07:00 Kawasaki 1-4 Kashiwa 30
Wed 29.Apr.2015 - 07:00 Albirex 0-1 Tokyo 14
Wed 29.Apr.2015 - 07:00 Shimizu 3-3 Montedio 9
Wed 29.Apr.2015 - 09:00 Shonan 4-2 Sagan 9
Wed 29.Apr.2015 - 09:00 Gamba 1-0 Matsumoto 25
Wed 29.Apr.2015 - 09:00 Vissel Kobe 0-1 Nagoya 19
Wed 29.Apr.2015 - 12:00 F Marinos 1-2 Sanfrecce 36
Wed 29.Apr.2015 - 12:00 Ventforet 0-2 Urawa 38
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Urawa Reds 41 17 12 5 0 39 17 +22
...
V E V E V
2 = Tokyo 35 17 11 2 4 24 18 +6
...
D V V V V
3 = Sanfrecce Hiroshima 34 17 10 4 3 29 16 +13
...
V E V V E
4 = Gamba Osaka 32 17 9 5 3 24 13 +11
...
V E E D V
5 = Kawasaki Frontale 30 17 9 3 5 32 26 +6
...
V D V V V
6 = Yokohama F. Marinos 26 17 7 5 5 21 17 +4
...
V E E D E
7 = Vegalta Sendai 23 17 6 5 6 27 20 +7
...
D V V E V
8 = Kashima Antlers 22 17 6 4 7 27 25 +2
...
V D E V D
9 = Nagoya Grampus 22 17 6 4 7 18 18 0
...
V E E V D
10 = Shonan Bellmare 22 17 6 4 7 20 24 -4
...
V E D D V
11 = Sagan Tosu 20 17 5 5 7 22 32 -10
...
D D D D E
12 = Ventforet Kofu 20 17 6 2 9 12 22 -10
...
V V E V E
13 = Vissel Kobe 19 17 4 7 6 17 19 -2
...
V D E E E
14 = Kashiwa Reysol 18 17 4 6 7 22 25 -3
...
E D D V E
15 = Matsumoto Yamaga 15 17 4 3 10 17 26 -9
...
D D D D D
16 = Montedio Yamagata 14 17 3 5 9 14 24 -10
...
D E E D D
17 = Albirex Niigata 14 17 3 5 9 20 33 -13
...
D D E V D
18 = Shimizu S-Pulse 13 17 3 4 10 22 32 -10
...
D V D D D
  • Final Series


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Urawa Reds 39 Goals
Best Defense Gamba Osaka 13 Goals
Most Wins Urawa Reds 12 Victories
Most Defeats Shimizu S-Pulse 10 Defeats
Most Draws Vissel Kobe 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Y. Ōkubo 23 Goals
Most Yellows H. Takahashi 9 Cards
Most Reds D. Jaković 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Niwa 3360 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 153 Matches
Total Goals 407 Goals
Goals/game 2.66 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2015

  • 100% 309 / 309 Games

  • Home team wins 38.19%
  • Draws 24.6%
  • Away team wins 37.22%
  • Over 1.5 72.17%
  • Over 2.5 49.19%
  • Over 3.5 28.48%
  • Goals 829
  • Goals /match 2.68
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.27
  • Both teams score 53.4%
  • Goals after 80' 17.73%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:06 Carabobo vs Táchira
00:30 Colo Colo vs Uni Concepción
00:30 Orlando vs Columbus
00:30 Montreal vs Salt Lake
00:30 Sport Boys vs Universitario
01:00 Chicago vs Toronto
01:00 Veracruz vs Querétaro
01:00 Tigres vs Pumas
01:06 León vs Monterrey
01:30 Sporting KC vs Dallas
02:00 Colorado vs DC United
03:00 Whitecaps vs Houston
03:30 Earthquakes vs Philadelphia
10:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Zweigen
10:00 Gifu vs Kamatamare
10:00 Ehime vs Machida
10:00 Montedio vs JEF Utd
10:00 Nagoya vs Avispa
10:00 Fagiano vs Matsumoto
10:00 Yokohama vs Mito
10:00 Kyoto vs Oita
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs V-Varen
10:30 Vissel Kobe vs F Marinos
10:30 Tokushima vs Renofa
11:00 Incheon Utd vs Pohang
11:00 OB vs Midtjylland
11:00 Shonan vs Kumamoto
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:30 Excelsior vs Feyenoord
12:30 Holstein vs Greuther Fürth
12:30 Nürnberg vs Union Berlin
12:30 Ingolstadt vs Regensburg
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Lifan
12:35 Guangzhou R&F vs Shandong
13:00 Amkar vs Zenit
13:30 Utrecht vs Willem II
13:30 Anderlecht vs Sint-Truiden
13:30 Esbjerg vs Thisted
13:30 Ajax vs Groningen
13:30 Huddersfield vs Newcastle
14:00 Östersunds FK vs AIK
14:00 Lille vs Caen
14:00 Djurgården vs Halmstad
14:30 Freiburg vs Frankfurt
15:00 Zirka vs Zorya
15:00 Karpaty vs Oleksandria
15:00 Hobro vs Lyngby
15:00 Basel vs Lugano
15:00 Spartak M II vs Rotor
15:00 Aarau vs Vaduz
15:00 Sion vs Luzern
15:00 Grasshopper vs St. Gallen
15:30 LASK vs Altach
15:30 Salzburg vs St. Pölten
15:45 NAC vs PSV
15:45 Sparta vs Zwolle
15:50 Ankaran vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Angers
16:00 Sigma vs Zbrojovka
16:00 Vysočina vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Setúbal vs Chaves
16:00 Iquique vs Curicó Unido
19:15 Barcelona vs Betis
19:45 Inter vs Fiorentina
21:15 La Coruña vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)