Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Japan

J1 League 2015


Japan


Winner
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Top goal scorer
Y. Ōkubo (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
< Back
Thu 14.May.2015 - 12:00 Kashiwa 0-0 Shonan 100
Sat 16.May.2015 - 07:00 Ventforet 2-0 Montedio 18
Sat 16.May.2015 - 07:00 Matsumoto 2-0 Vissel Kobe 16
Sat 16.May.2015 - 07:00 Albirex 0-3 Vegalta 22
Sat 16.May.2015 - 08:00 Kashima 2-2 Sanfrecce 17
Sat 16.May.2015 - 08:00 Shimizu 1-2 F Marinos 21
Sat 16.May.2015 - 08:30 Urawa 4-1 Tokyo 39
Sat 16.May.2015 - 11:30 Gamba 1-1 Kawasaki 37
Sat 16.May.2015 - 12:00 Nagoya 0-1 Sagan 25
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Urawa Reds 41 17 12 5 0 39 17 +22
...
V E V E V
2 = Tokyo 35 17 11 2 4 24 18 +6
...
D V V V V
3 = Sanfrecce Hiroshima 34 17 10 4 3 29 16 +13
...
V E V V E
4 = Gamba Osaka 32 17 9 5 3 24 13 +11
...
V E E D V
5 = Kawasaki Frontale 30 17 9 3 5 32 26 +6
...
V D V V V
6 = Yokohama F. Marinos 26 17 7 5 5 21 17 +4
...
V E E D E
7 = Vegalta Sendai 23 17 6 5 6 27 20 +7
...
D V V E V
8 = Kashima Antlers 22 17 6 4 7 27 25 +2
...
V D E V D
9 = Nagoya Grampus 22 17 6 4 7 18 18 0
...
V E E V D
10 = Shonan Bellmare 22 17 6 4 7 20 24 -4
...
V E D D V
11 = Sagan Tosu 20 17 5 5 7 22 32 -10
...
D D D D E
12 = Ventforet Kofu 20 17 6 2 9 12 22 -10
...
V V E V E
13 = Vissel Kobe 19 17 4 7 6 17 19 -2
...
V D E E E
14 = Kashiwa Reysol 18 17 4 6 7 22 25 -3
...
E D D V E
15 = Matsumoto Yamaga 15 17 4 3 10 17 26 -9
...
D D D D D
16 = Montedio Yamagata 14 17 3 5 9 14 24 -10
...
D E E D D
17 = Albirex Niigata 14 17 3 5 9 20 33 -13
...
D D E V D
18 = Shimizu S-Pulse 13 17 3 4 10 22 32 -10
...
D V D D D
  • Final Series


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Urawa Reds 39 Goals
Best Defense Gamba Osaka 13 Goals
Most Wins Urawa Reds 12 Victories
Most Defeats Shimizu S-Pulse 10 Defeats
Most Draws Vissel Kobe 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Y. Ōkubo 23 Goals
Most Yellows H. Takahashi 9 Cards
Most Reds D. Jaković 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Niwa 3360 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 153 Matches
Total Goals 407 Goals
Goals/game 2.66 G/game
See all

Search

J1 League - 2015

  • 100% 309 / 309 Games

  • Home team wins 38.19%
  • Draws 24.6%
  • Away team wins 37.22%
  • Over 1.5 72.17%
  • Over 2.5 49.19%
  • Over 3.5 28.48%
  • Goals 829
  • Goals /match 2.68
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.27
  • Both teams score 53.4%
  • Goals after 80' 17.73%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Dinamo Brest vs Shakhtyor
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:30 Córdoba vs Real Oviedo
19:45 Fiorentina vs Pescara
19:45 Crotone vs Lazio
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
19:45 Torino vs Sassuolo
19:45 Palermo vs Empoli
20:00 Santos vs Cruzeiro
20:00 Universitario vs Wilstermann
20:15 Grindavík vs Valur
20:15 Fjölnir vs Stjarnan
20:15 Arsenal vs Lanús
21:00 Talleres vs Tucumán
Transmissions available in UK (change)