This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Jamaica

Premier League 2018/2019


Jamaica


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27 Gameweek 28
Sun 17.Feb.2019 - 20:00 Reno 2-4 Portmore
Sun 17.Feb.2019 - 20:00 Mount Pleasant Academy 2-1 Tivoli Gardens
Sun 17.Feb.2019 - 20:00 Humble 1-1 Montego Bay
Mon 18.Feb.2019 - 00:00 Gardens vs UWI
Mon 18.Feb.2019 - 00:00 Harbour View vs Dunbeholden
Tue 19.Feb.2019 - 01:35 Cavalier vs Waterhouse
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Portmore United 50 26 14 8 4 36 21 +15
...
E E V V V
2 = Waterhouse 48 26 13 9 4 39 20 +19
...
V E E V V
3 = Cavalier 45 26 12 9 5 30 18 +12
...
V E V E D
5 = Arnett Gardens 40 26 11 7 8 33 24 +9
...
V D D V V
6 = UWI 38 26 11 5 10 26 25 +1
...
V V V E E
7 = Tivoli Gardens 35 26 10 5 11 29 27 +2
...
V V E D D
8 = Humble Lions 30 26 7 9 10 28 32 -4
...
V D D D E
9 = Harbour View 26 26 5 11 10 25 40 -15
...
D D E D E
11 = Reno 23 26 4 11 11 18 34 -16
...
E D D E D
12 = Montego Bay United 20 26 4 8 14 21 42 -21
...
D D D E E
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Waterhouse 39 Goals
Best Defense Cavalier 18 Goals
Most Wins Portmore United 14 Victories
Most Defeats Montego Bay United 14 Defeats
Most Draws Harbour View 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer F. Reid ... 10 Goals
Most Yellows B. Pryce 8 Cards
Most Reds C. Hylton 2 Cards
Most Minutes K. Simpson 2227 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 130 Matches
Total Goals 285 Goals
Goals/game 2.19 G/game
See all
 

 

Premier League - 2018/2019

  • 79% 159 / 202 Games

  • Home team wins 33.33%
  • Draws 30.82%
  • Away team wins 35.85%
  • Over 1.5 64.78%
  • Over 2.5 33.33%
  • Over 3.5 15.72%
  • Goals 344
  • Goals /match 2.16
  • Goals /match home 1.05
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 44.03%
  • Goals after 80' 11.92%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Banfield vs River Plate
19:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
19:30 Nürnberg vs Dortmund
17:00 Wisła vs Śląsk
17:00 Antalya vs Başakşehir
19:30 Roma vs Bologna
19:45 Glentoran vs Glenavon
20:00 Huesca vs Athletic Club
20:15 Aves vs Benfica
21:45 General Díaz vs Capiatá
22:00 Arg Juniors vs Estudiantes
Transmissions available in UK (change)