Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Italy

Serie B 2010/2011


Italy


Winner
Atalanta
Top goal scorer
F. Piovaccari (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 41 Gameweek 42 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Grosseto 1-1 Atalanta
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Torino 0-2 Padova
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Cittadella 3-2 Pescara
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Varese 1-0 Piacenza
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Sassuolo 3-2 Reggina
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 AlbinoLeffe 1-0 Siena
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Ascoli 3-0 Triestina
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Portosummaga 2-3 Crotone
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Vicenza 1-1 Empoli
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Livorno 2-1 Frosinone
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Novara 2-3 Modena
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Atalanta 79 42 22 13 7 61 35 +26
...
D V V E E
2 = Robur Siena 77 42 21 14 7 67 35 +32
...
E E D V D
3 = Novara 70 42 18 16 8 63 38 +25
...
E V V V D
4 = Varese 68 42 16 20 6 51 34 +17
...
E E V D V
5 = Padova 62 42 15 17 10 63 48 +15
...
E V V V V
6 = Reggina 61 42 15 16 11 46 40 +6
...
E V V E D
7 = Livorno 59 42 15 14 13 49 46 +3
...
V V V D V
8 = Torino 58 42 15 13 14 49 48 +1
...
E E V E D
9 = Empoli 57 42 13 18 11 46 39 +7
...
D V V E E
10 Modena 55 42 12 19 11 46 51 -5
...
E E D V V
11 Crotone 54 42 13 15 14 45 50 -5
...
V D D E V
12 Vicenza 54 42 15 9 18 44 54 -10
...
D D E V E
13 Pescara 53 42 14 11 17 44 48 -4
...
V D E D D
14 Cittadella 51 42 12 15 15 50 54 -4
...
E D V E V
15 Grosseto 51 42 12 15 15 43 50 -7
...
V E D E E
16 = Sassuolo 51 42 13 12 17 42 46 -4
...
V D D V V
17 Ascoli 50 42 14 14 14 44 48 -4
...
V D V E V
18 = AlbinoLeffe 49 42 13 10 19 55 66 -11
...
D D D V V
19 = Piacenza 46 42 11 13 18 50 63 -13
...
E V D D D
20 = Triestina 40 42 8 16 18 34 57 -23
...
D V D D D
21 = Portosummaga 40 42 10 10 22 39 63 -24
...
D D D D D
22 = Frosinone 38 42 8 14 20 46 64 -18
...
D V D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Robur Siena 67 Goals
Best Defense Varese 34 Goals
Most Wins Atalanta 22 Victories
Most Defeats Portosummaga 22 Defeats
Most Draws Varese 20 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer F. Piovaccari 23 Goals
Most Yellows D. D'Ambrosio ... 14 Cards
Most Reds R. Perticone 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Puggioni 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1077 Goals
Goals/game 2.33 G/game
See all

Search

Serie B - 2010/2011

  • 100% 470 / 470 Games

  • Home team wins 43.4%
  • Draws 34.68%
  • Away team wins 21.91%
  • Over 1.5 67.87%
  • Over 2.5 41.28%
  • Over 3.5 22.34%
  • Goals 1094
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.37
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 52.34%
  • Goals after 80' 16.36%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)