Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Italy

Serie B 2010/2011


Italy


Winner
Atalanta
Top goal scorer
F. Piovaccari (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 41 Gameweek 42 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Grosseto 1-1 Atalanta
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Torino 0-2 Padova
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Cittadella 3-2 Pescara
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Varese 1-0 Piacenza
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Sassuolo 3-2 Reggina
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 AlbinoLeffe 1-0 Siena
Sun 29.May.2011 - 15:00 Ascoli 3-0 Triestina
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Portosummaga 2-3 Crotone
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Vicenza 1-1 Empoli
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Livorno 2-1 Frosinone
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Novara 2-3 Modena
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Atalanta 79 42 22 13 7 61 35 +26
...
D V V E E
2 = Robur Siena 77 42 21 14 7 67 35 +32
...
E E D V D
3 = Novara 70 42 18 16 8 63 38 +25
...
E V V V D
4 = Varese 68 42 16 20 6 51 34 +17
...
E E V D V
5 = Padova 62 42 15 17 10 63 48 +15
...
E V V V V
6 = Reggina 61 42 15 16 11 46 40 +6
...
E V V E D
7 = Livorno 59 42 15 14 13 49 46 +3
...
V V V D V
8 = Torino 58 42 15 13 14 49 48 +1
...
E E V E D
9 = Empoli 57 42 13 18 11 46 39 +7
...
D V V E E
10 Modena 55 42 12 19 11 46 51 -5
...
E E D V V
11 Crotone 54 42 13 15 14 45 50 -5
...
V D D E V
12 Vicenza 54 42 15 9 18 44 54 -10
...
D D E V E
13 Pescara 53 42 14 11 17 44 48 -4
...
V D E D D
14 Cittadella 51 42 12 15 15 50 54 -4
...
E D V E V
15 Grosseto 51 42 12 15 15 43 50 -7
...
V E D E E
16 = Sassuolo 51 42 13 12 17 42 46 -4
...
V D D V V
17 Ascoli 50 42 14 14 14 44 48 -4
...
V D V E V
18 = AlbinoLeffe 49 42 13 10 19 55 66 -11
...
D D D V V
19 = Piacenza 46 42 11 13 18 50 63 -13
...
E V D D D
20 = Triestina 40 42 8 16 18 34 57 -23
...
D V D D D
21 = Portosummaga 40 42 10 10 22 39 63 -24
...
D D D D D
22 = Frosinone 38 42 8 14 20 46 64 -18
...
D V D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Robur Siena 67 Goals
Best Defense Varese 34 Goals
Most Wins Atalanta 22 Victories
Most Defeats Portosummaga 22 Defeats
Most Draws Varese 20 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer F. Piovaccari 23 Goals
Most Yellows D. D'Ambrosio ... 14 Cards
Most Reds R. Perticone 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Puggioni 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1077 Goals
Goals/game 2.33 G/game
See all

Search

Serie B - 2010/2011

  • 100% 470 / 470 Games

  • Home team wins 43.4%
  • Draws 34.68%
  • Away team wins 21.91%
  • Over 1.5 67.87%
  • Over 2.5 41.28%
  • Over 3.5 22.34%
  • Goals 1094
  • Goals /match 2.33
  • Goals /match home 1.37
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 52.34%
  • Goals after 80' 16.36%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Terek vs Ural
17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
17:00 Brann vs Viking
17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
19:00 Bastia vs Rennes
19:00 Montpellier vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Nancy
19:00 Guingamp vs Saint-Étienne
19:00 Nantes vs Lorient
19:15 Melgar vs Alianza Atl.
19:15 Viktoria Plzeň vs Dukla
19:30 Zaragoza vs Getafe
19:30 Lechia vs Nieciecza
19:30 Cobresal vs Huachipato
19:45 Torino vs Sampdoria
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
20:00 Huracán vs NOB
20:00 Gimn La Plata vs San Lorenzo
20:00 Montreal vs Whitecaps
20:10 Sarmiento vs Colón
Transmissions available in UK (change)