Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Israel

Ligat ha'Al 1997/1998


Israel


Winner
Beitar Jerusalem
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 25.Apr.1998 - 01:00 H Be'er Sheva 1-4 Hapoel TA
Sat 25.Apr.1998 - 01:00 Beitar 3-1 Bnei Yehuda
Sat 25.Apr.1998 - 01:00 H Haifa 0-1 M Haifa
Sat 25.Apr.1998 - 01:00 Rishon LeZion 5-1 H Jerusalem
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 M Haifa 5-3 Rishon LeZion
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 M Petah Tikva 0-2 Maccabi TA
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Hapoel TA 1-0 H Petah Tikva
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Bnei Yehuda 1-4 H Haifa
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 Ir Ashdod 1-4 H Kfar Saba
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 H Jerusalem 1-0 H Be'er Sheva
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 M Herzliya 2-0 H Ashkelon
Sat 02.May.1998 - 01:00 H Beit Shean 2-3 Beitar
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Maccabi TA 7-1 Ir Ashdod
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 H Be'er Sheva 1-0 M Haifa
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 H Petah Tikva 3-2 H Jerusalem
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Beitar 1-0 M Petah Tikva
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 H Kfar Saba 1-2 M Herzliya
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 H Haifa 5-2 H Beit Shean
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Rishon LeZion 1-2 Bnei Yehuda
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 H Ashkelon 2-3 Hapoel TA

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Beitar Jerusalem 69 30 20 9 1 71 33 +38
...
V E V V V
2 = Hapoel Tel Aviv 68 30 21 5 4 44 16 +28
...
D V V V V
3 = Hapoel Haifa 60 30 17 9 4 59 27 +32
...
V V D V V
4 = Maccabi Haifa 52 30 15 7 8 49 34 +15
...
D E V V D
5 = Hapoel Petah Tikva 42 30 12 6 12 41 41 0
...
V D V D V
6 Maccabi Tel Aviv 39 30 10 9 11 42 35 +7
...
V D V V V
7 Hapoel Kfar Saba 38 30 10 8 12 39 39 0
...
D E V V D
8 Maccabi Herzliya 36 30 9 9 12 37 40 -3
...
D E D V V
9 Maccabi Petah Tikva 36 30 8 12 10 27 31 -4
...
V E V D D
10 Hapoel Rishon LeZion 36 30 10 6 14 42 52 -10
...
V D V D D
11 Hapoel Jerusalem 34 30 8 10 12 35 45 -10
...
D D D V D
12 = Ir Ashdod 33 30 8 9 13 39 57 -18
...
D D D D D
13 = Hapoel Beit Shean 31 30 8 7 15 35 51 -16
...
D V D D D
14 = Bnei Yehuda 31 30 8 7 15 26 42 -16
...
V V D D V
15 = Hapoel Be'er Sheva 30 30 7 9 14 38 57 -19
...
V E D D V
16 = Hapoel Ashkelon 19 30 5 6 19 26 50 -24
...
D V D D D


    Stats 1997/1998
    Teams
    Best Offense Beitar Jerusalem 71 Goals
    Best Defense Hapoel Tel Aviv 16 Goals
    Most Wins Hapoel Tel Aviv 21 Victories
    Most Defeats Hapoel Ashkelon 19 Defeats
    Most Draws Maccabi Petah Tikva 12 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 650 Goals
    Goals/game 2.71 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Ligat ha'Al - 1997/1998

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 45%
    • Draws 26.67%
    • Away team wins 28.33%
    • Over 1.5 72.08%
    • Over 2.5 47.08%
    • Over 3.5 28.75%
    • Goals 650
    • Goals /match 2.71
    • Goals /match home 1.5
    • Goals /match away 1.2
    • Both teams score 55.83%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 New York vs Columbus
    00:30 New England vs DC United
    00:30 Everton vs Audax
    00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
    00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
    00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
    01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
    02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
    06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
    06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
    07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
    07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
    08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
    09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
    09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
    09:00 Luch vs Tosno
    10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
    11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
    11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
    11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
    11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
    11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
    12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
    12:00 Randers vs OB
    12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
    12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
    12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
    12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
    12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
    12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
    12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
    12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
    12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
    12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
    13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
    13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
    13:30 Sparta vs ADO
    14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
    14:00 Milan vs Empoli
    14:00 Chievo vs Torino
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
    14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
    14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
    14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
    14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
    14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
    14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
    14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
    14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
    15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
    15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
    15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
    15:00 JJK vs HJK
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
    15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
    15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
    15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
    15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
    15:30 Rapid vs Austria
    15:45 PSV vs Ajax
    15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
    16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
    16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
    16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
    16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
    16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
    16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
    16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
    16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
    19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
    19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
    Transmissions available in UK (change)